Sold2023Lot of 2 De-Commissioned Pineapple Grenades - No. 5Lot of 2 De-Commissioned Pineapple Grenades - No. 5. These 2 grenades are in good or better conditions as pictured. Both are stamped with the Letters RFX And Number 5 With 737J as shown. Both for oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023A possible WWI pineapple grenadeA possible WWI pineapple grenade, de-commissionedSee Sold Price
2021Carved Figures, Quebec, 1930-40Lot of two Quebec carved figures in original paint, 1930-40, (1 Bourgault, 1 unknown). Ex Lawless collection. Largest (plus grand), 10.5" x 3". FRANCAIS: Lot de 2 sculptures quĂƒÂ©bĂƒÂ©coises en peintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 De Grootz Mid Century Modern Framed Prints onLot of 2 Framed De Grootz Mid Century Modern Space Themed/Dimensional Prints on Canvas with Oil Texture. They measure 41" tall x 30" wide and 29.5" tall x 41" wide. This sale will be broadcast live onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 De Grootz Mid Century Modern Framed Prints onLot of 2 Framed De Grootz Mid Century Modern Space Themed Prints on Canvas with Oil Texture. One has some loss to color. They measure 25.5" tall x 30" wide and 29.5" tall x 26" wide. This sale will beSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 Italian M35 Red Devil Grenade - DecommissionedWW2 Italian M35 Red Devil Grenade - Decommissioned. This Grenade is in Very Good condition as pictured. It is missing the fuse. It measures 5" tall. See pictures for complete condition and descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Fussschalen "Shen de Tang zhi". China, 2.HälfteLot: 2 Fussschalen "Shen de Tang zhi". China, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan. Fassonierte BlĂ¼tenform. Polychromer Blumendekor. Haarrisse. H 5,5, B 17,8 bzw. 19,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BLANC-DE-CHINE PORCELAIN FOO DOG LAMPS(lot of 2) Blanc-de-chine porcelain foo dogs, now mounted as one-light table lamps, in need of wiring, approx 7"h, 6"w, 4.5"d, 3lbs total Start Price: $300.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Alfred de Marbot(lot of 2) Alfred de Marbot (French, 1812-1865), "Cavalerie," and "Infanterie de Ligne," lithographs with hand-coloring, lithographs by G. David, overall (with frame/each): 19.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 2) Daum pate de verre models of goldfish(Lot of 2) Daum pate de verre models of goldfish, each incised 'Daum France', 5.75"h x 10.5"l. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) INCLUDING CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE FIGURE OF KWANLOT (2) INCLUDING CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE FIGURE OF KWAN YIN, HEIGHT 13 1/2" AND CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO BRUSH POT, HEIGHT 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LARGE GLAZED PINEAPPLE-FORM URNS, MICHOACAN, MEXICO(lot of 2) Large earthenware pineapple-form floor urns, Michoacan, Mexico, 20th c., in a green glaze, chips to paint, one with restoration to lid, approx 38.5"h, 17"diam **Provenance: From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Gil de Montes: LOT OF 2LOT OF 2 Robert Gil De Montes TelaraĂƒÂ±a, 2005 Etching and aquatint Signed/numbered on recto From the numbered edition of 40 Image: 10 x 7 inches Frame: 21.5 x 18 inches Untitled, 2005 Etching and aqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum pate-de-verre candle prickets(lot of 2) Daum pate-de-verre candle prickets, having a stylized foliate decorated standard, the base accented with a snail, underside with signature, 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Saint Laurent 6pc Designer Perfume ESTATE LOTEstate collection of Yves Saint Laurent perfumes. Lot includes: (1) 2 oz Maison de couture (in original box), (1) 2.5 oz Champagne de toilette, never used, in box, (1) 3.3 oz Opium fleur imperial eauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Medal Collection [136297]Lot of six medals from Mexico. 1880 Visit of Ulysses S. Grant to Mexico City.(silver); 1915 Republica Mexicana; 1962 Centenario Heroica Batalla del 5 de mayo (2); 1972 Primer Centario De Su FallecimieSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH PATE DE VERRE GLASS TABLE LAMPS(lot of 2) French pate de verre glass table lamps, late 20th c., including: (1) Lumieres de la Ville, mottled orange to dark blue, approx 12.25"h, 4 5/8"diam, (1) unmarked, mottled blue and white, appSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin, 18th/19th Century 清中期 德化白$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Señor de la Caña -$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - 347 Gravures de Picasso - Original letterpress and offset lithograph$400