Sold2015Lot: 2 Fussschalen "Shen de Tang zhi". China, 2.HälfteLot: 2 Fussschalen "Shen de Tang zhi". China, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan. Fassonierte BlĂ¼tenform. Polychromer Blumendekor. Haarrisse. H 5,5, B 17,8 bzw. 19,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE VASE WITH SHEN DE TANG ZHI MARK, REPUBLIC OF CHINAA PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE VASE WITH SHEN DE TANG ZHI MARK, REPUBLIC OF CHINA. H 24.5cm, W 13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A porcelain rouleau vase decorated with blossoming branches and bearing a "Shen De TangChinese Art A porcelain rouleau vase decorated with blossoming branches and bearing a "Shen De Tang Zhi” mark at the base China, Qing dynasty, Daoguang period . . Cm 46,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ANCIENT JADE RING IN A LACQUER LIDDED BOX WITH Ă¢â‚¬ËœSHEN DE TANG ZHIĂ¢â‚¬â„¢ MARKA Chinese ancient jade ring in a lacquer lidded box with Ă¢â‚¬Ëœshen de tang zhiĂ¢â‚¬â„¢ mark D5cm (Jade); H3x7cmSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Famille Jaune BowlsTwo Chinese Famille Jaune Bowls, Qing Dynasty, includes: a Shen De Tang Zhi 8 7/8"d with overall floral field, four round cartouches with floral gardens, plus painted ribbons with weapons, fruit, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fussschale China, um 1900. Porzellan. Signiert shen deFussschale China, um 1900. Porzellan. Signiert shen de tang zhi in Eisenrot. Hoher Trompetenfuss verziert mit Wellenmuster. Eisenroter Drachendekor auf gelbem Fond. RĂ¼ckseite des Tellers bemalt mit FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Fussschalen China, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Fussschalen China, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan. BlĂ¼tenform. Wandung mit Blumen-/Vogeldekor in polychrom, Innen TĂ¼rkisglasur. Rand leicht bestossen. Berieben. Gebrauchsspuren. H 5,5–6, D 16 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Fussschalen China, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Fussschalen China, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan. BlĂ¼ten- und fassonierte Viereckform. Polychromer Lotos- und Ranken- bzw. Kostbarkeitsdekor auf TĂ¼rkisfond. Bestossen u. berieben. H 3,5–4,5, BSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "SHEN DE TANG ZHI"MARKED FAMILLE ROSE BOWL[CHINESE]A "SHEN DE TANG ZHI"MARKED FAMILLE ROSE BOWL PAINTED WITH LANDSCAPE W:5.25" H:2.5"慎德堂制款墨彩山水纹碗See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Fussschalen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. HexagonaleLot: 2 Fussschalen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Hexagonale und blĂ¼tenförmige Fusssschalen mit polychromem Lotos-/Rankendekor auf TĂ¼rkisfond. Innen TĂ¼rkisglasur. D 15 bzw. 17,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue-Overlay Pink Glass Snuff BottleChinese Blue-Overlay Pink Glass Snuff Bottle, Shen De Tang Zhi mark, Daoguang Period, 1821-50. Of vase shape, carved through the blue overlay to the translucent pink ground on one side with a scholarSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MONOCHROME RED-GLAZED PORCELAIN DISHA monochrome red-glazed porcelain dish adorned with Chinese 'shou' characters. There is a four-character mark "Shen De Tang Zhi" on the bottom. Dimensions: H 3.8 cm, Diam 22 cm. All measurements are aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose vase, Shende TangA Chinese famille rose vase, Shende Tang Zhi mark in iron red, ???? (Hall of Prudent Virtue), Daoguang period (1821-1850), shouldered form with archaistic twin handles, relief moulded pendant and tassSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty SHEN DE TANG, blue and white porcelain, flower decoration, BowlH. 6 cm.W. 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Famille Rose Zhong Kui and Poetry VasesA Pair of Famille Rose Zhong Kui and Poetry Vases by Shen De Tang. H: 8.125 D: 4.25 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold201617th / 18th Century Encre de China PorcelainLot of 2 pieces of cups and saucers, diameter of saucer is 12 cm.This lot is in diverse conditions, some items may have chips, cracks, hairlines, and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Schälchen China, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Schälchen China, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan. Tongzhi-Marke. Fassonierte Viereckform. Aussen Blumen-/Vogel bzw. Figurendekor, Innen TĂ¼rkisglasur. Gebrauchsspuren, berieben. Kratzer. H 5,5, B cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese scrolls, Kano Tsunenobu(lot of 2) Japanese scrolls, "Kanzan Jittoku" depicting the poet-monks, Kanzan (Hanshan) and Jittoku (Shide) of Tang dynasty, China, both bearing the name (Kano) Tsunenobu (1636-1713) and the seal, inSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) A PAIR OF MING DYNASTY STYLE WUCAI PORCELAIN(2) A PAIR OF MING DYNASTY STYLE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASES,MEIPING. THE BASE MARKED WITH MING DYNASTY DA MING XUAN DE NIAN ZHI BLUE SIX-CHARACTER.C255.China, Ming dynasty style, with waisted neck and rollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blanc De Chine Tang LadyChina, blanc de chine Tang lady. Height 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSt. Dupont Paris Gold Plated Burgundy Enamel Lacquer Table Lighter$100(3 bids)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese archaistic gilt on red ground hu vase, paired with deer handles, with a Jing Wei Tang Zhi€1,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'Phoenixes amongst Peonies' albarello lantern vase, with a€300