Sold2017GAETANO SCOLARI Lacquered metal and brass latch lamp,Lacquered metal and brass latch lamp, mod. 5011, for Stilnovo 50’s. Literature; 1000 Charlotte & Peter Fiell’s lamps, Taschen; The complete designers lights 1950-1990 of Cl. & D. KrzentoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GAETANO SCIOLARIGrande lampada a sospensione. Alluminio satinato. Produzione Sciolari anni '60. cm 130x75 A CEILING LAMP BY G. SCOLARI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2021GAETANO SCOLARI Una lampada a sospensione aGAETANO SCOLARI Una lampada a sospensione a saliscendi 'A 5011' per STILNOVO, circa 1950. Vetro stampato, ottone brunito, alluminio laccato. Altezza diffusore cm 35, diametro cm 65. An 'A 5011' hanginSee Sold Price
Sold2016GAETANO SCOLARI Una lampada a sospensione aGAETANO SCOLARI Una lampada a sospensione a saliscendi "A 5011" per STILNOVO, 1950. Vetro stampato, ottone, alluminio laccato. Bollino della manifattura. Altezza diffusore cm 35, diametro cm 65. An "ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Gaetano ScolariLampada da terra mod. 4013 Marmo, steli in ottone, diffusore in vetro stampato curvato ed acidato. Prod. Stilnovo, anni '50 h cm 184, diam. diffusore cm 76 Literature: Catalogo di produzione StilnovoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano ScolariLampadario ad altezza variabile mod. 1244 Ottone nichelato, alluminio laccato, vetro stampato. Prod. Stilnovo, fine anni '50 Decalcomania del produttore. h variabile, diam. cm 67 Literature: CatalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GAETANO SCOLARI Una lampada a sospensioneGAETANO SCOLARI Una lampada a sospensione '1230' per STILNOVO, 1961. Ottone cromato, alluminio laccato, cristallo molato a gemma, sospensione a cordone. Diametro dei diffusori cm 25. A '1230' hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano Scolari Chandelier - LightolierDescription - Gaetano Scolari modern chandelier for Lightolier. Dimensions - 29" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021GAETANO SCOLARI SPACE-AGE CHANDELIERLuxurious and futuristic Italian Modern Chandelier designed by Gaetano Scolari (1927-1994). His Mid-Century Modern designs are commonly referred to as sculpture for the ceiling. Brass and fine glass tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Scolari Midcentury Chandelier.A rare and wonderful form with gilt and silvered metal and crystal drops. From a Westchester County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017GAETANO SCOLARI LIGHTOLIER PIERCED CHANDELIERBrass and pierced metal. Dimensions: (body only) H 15.5" x DIA 22.25" Condition: Arms are loose; small dent to top of one "shade"; light scratches and marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016GAETANO SCOLARI PETITE DROP CRYSTAL CHANDELIERSigned. Fleur-de-is motif crystals. Circa 1960s.Dimensions: H 12" x W 9"Condition: Normal wear from age.See Sold Price
Sold2017GAETANO SCOLARI CHROME & CRYSTAL CHANDELIERDimensions: H 10.5" x Dia. 20" Condition: Normal wear from age.See Sold Price
Sold2018:Modern X-Form Black Metal & Mirrored ChandelierGaetano Scolari style. Each arm holds one light up and one down. Approx. 12 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W. From an Elmhurst, Queens, NY contents.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Modernist Glass Rod Brass Designer Lamps. GAETANO SCPr Modernist Glass Rod Brass Designer Lamps. GAETANO SCIOLARI. Square column form with hanging glass rods. Center lights up.-- Dimensions: H: 29.25 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO SCIOLARI FOR MAZZEGA, MURANO c.1970: A PAIR OF ITALIAN WALL LAMPSGAETANO SCIOLARI FOR MAZZEGA, MURANO c.1970: A PAIR OF ITALIAN WALL LAMPS GAETANO SCIOLARI FOR MAZZEGA, MURANO c.1970: A PAIR OF ITALIAN WALL LAMPS A delightful pair of wall lamps designed by GaetanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr LAUREL Stacked Sculptural Chrome Table Lamps.Pr LAUREL Stacked Sculptural Chrome Table Lamps. Gaetano Sciolari style. Original LAUREL Hang Tag. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Modernist Glass Rod Brass Designer Lamps. GAETPr Modernist Glass Rod Brass Designer Lamps. GAETANO SCIOLARI. Square column form with hanging glass rods. Center lights up. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce (1939) LampGaetano Pesce (1939)LampUrethaneItaly, creation date 1989Created for El Liston (Japan), architect: Aldo Rossi (1931-1997) H: 96 - L: 66 - W: 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Rug lampGaetano Pesce Rug lamp Fish DesignItaly, 1995cast resin, enameled steel 12.25 h × 14 dia in (31 × 36 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to lower edge 'Fish Design 23'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Table LampItaly, 1990s polyurethane resin, metal rod, wire 17 3/4” x 14 1/4” x 9 3/4” Footed table lamp by Gaetano Pesce from the Open Sky series, produced by Fish Design. Tags: modernist, modSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Table lampGaetano Pesce Table lamp (from the Open Sky series) Fish DesignItaly / USA, c. 1999resin, steel 18 h x 7.75 w x 14 d in (46 x 20 x 36 cm) Literature: Gaetano PesceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Table LampItaly, 1990s polyurethane resin, rivets, wire 20 1/2” x 11 1/4” x 9 3/4” Table lamp by Gaetano Pesce from the Open Sky series, produced by Fish Design. Tags: modernist, modernism, moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Rug lampGaetano Pesce Rug lamp Fish DesignItaly, 1995cast resin, steel 12.25 h x 16.5 dia in (31 x 42 cm) Partial stamped manufacturer's mark to lower edge 'Fish Design'. ThiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Gaetano Sciolari for Lightolier Brass and Glass Rods Table Lamps - Pair$1,000
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures Base$4,250(6 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form Lamp$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios / Gustavsberg Dichroic "Colonial & Turtle-Back" Table Lamp$6,000(1 bid)