Sold2020Alejandro Arostegui (Nicaraguan) Still Life NicaraguaArostegui, Alejandro (Nicaraguan, b. 1935) Still Life No 2, dated 1965 Oil, collage w/ mixed media, found objects on canvas Dimensions: 29 x 43 inches Framed dimensions: 31 x 45 inches Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY DE ROUGEMONT (B. 1935): "NUAGE" ("CLOUD") TABLEbrass and Plexiglas 72 inches wide; 41 inches deep; 18 inches high Provenance: the Gelbart Family Trust, Beverly Hills, California Condition: Oxidation to brass surfaces. The top with marks, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Hybrid Figure #10Richard Huntb. 1935Hybrid Figure #101987bronze on a wood triangular base23-1/4 inches (h)signed, dated and numbered 3/5.Provenance: Christie's New York, 1-15-2008, lot 499 to private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)Richard Huntb. 1935Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)1967welded steel sculpture17 1/2 x 22 x 17 inches (includes base, which is 2 1/2 inches high)signed and datedProvenance: Al Lavergne. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986 bronze inscribed R. Hunt and dated 41 x 25 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Cottingham, Connecticut/ New York (b. 1935),Robert CottinghamConnecticut/ New York (b. 1935)Fifth & Oxnard, 1985watercolor on paper,signed with title and date lower margin, framed.19 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019GENEVIEVE CLAISSE (B.1935) OP GEOMETRIC PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "H," signed Claisse (Genevieve Claisse, France, b.1935), and dated 1969, titled verso, sight: 39.25"h, 39.25"w, overall: 39.5"h, 39.5"w, 7.75lbs **Note: Claisse wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg (American, b. 1935) Clam Digging at Low TideMorten Solberg (American, b. 1935) Clam Digging at Low Tide acrylic on canvas signed Morten E. Solberg (lower right) 48 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Severino (Dominican, b.1935) Acrylic on CanvasJorge Severino (Dominican Republic, b.1935) "La Amante de Paul Eluard" Acrylic Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 28 1/4" wide x 34 1/2" high, total with frame - 33" wide x 39See Sold Price
Sold2015Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLE PONT DE SIX JUIN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 24 ¼”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: photo-certificate from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hughes Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLE BARRAGE DU MOULIN DU VIN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and titled on verso, 15 x 18”, retains 1994 auction tag on verso, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine, (American, b. 1935), The Red Axe, 1973Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) The Red Axe, 1973 mixed media and collage on paper signed Jim Dine, titled and dated (lower right) 43 x 19 inches. Estimate $10,000-15,000 Provenance: SonnabendSee Sold Price
SoldJIM DINE (B. 1935) Anthurium, 1991JIM DINE (B. 1935) Anthurium, 1991 signed and dated 'Jim Dine 1991' (lower right) charcoal, pastel, watercolor and oil on paper 27 x 19 in. 68.5 x 48 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Pace Gallery, New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugues Claude Pissarro, French (b.1935)Hugues Claude Pissarro, French (b.1935) Oil on Canvas, "La Prairie a Malloue". Signed lower right, signed and titled to verso. Measures 15" H, 18-1/8" W; frame measures 27" H, 30" W. Accompanied by auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PROMENEUSES Complete set of eight color lithographs, 1973, the title page signed and dedicated in pencil and with a pastel drawing of a woman in a landscape, printSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)† Hugues Claude Pissarro(French, b. 1935)"La Plage en Ete (Trouville)"pastel on papersigned lower right, verso affixed with the artist's certificate (No.: PC/P2772204), and with "Guarisco Gallery, WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEX JANVIER (First Nations, b. 1935)Jig Contest (1980) Gouache Signed lower right Size: 18 x 24 in. Note: artist’s inscription on verso gives title as “Best Drum Group” no. CLW-44, dated 1980 Provenance: Gallery Moos,See Sold Price
2022Jose Antonio Davila (Venezuelan, B. 1935)"Cronica, Segunda Parte." Oil on canvas. 1983. 59 x 59 in. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed with a dedication in 2000 on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935) MujeAlvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935)Mujer y FrutasOil on canvas32 x 39-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Sabra Field (Am. b. 1935), "Beyond Mansfield" I and II, Woodblock print, framed under glassSabra Field (Am. b. 1935) "Beyond Mansfield" I and II Woodblock print, framed under glass Both panels: Signed in pencil l.r., titled in pencil l.l., editioned "29/100" l.c. Both panels: 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING,ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sketch of Kinnara in Flight," 1989, pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/L, "Ramachandran 1989," with red seals. 22" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING,ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sketch of Kinnara in Flight," 1989, pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/L, "Ramachandran 1989," with red seals. 22" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sabra Field (American, b.1935) - Windows of Light on the Snow together with Deer in the OrchardSabra Field (American, b.1935) - Windows of Light on the Snow together with Deer in the Orchard Titled, numbered and signed ‘Windows of Light on the Snow 113/150 Sabra Field’ across bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935) Le RAlvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935)Le RepasOil on canvas28-3/4 x 36-1/4See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982$3,000
1 day LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )$80,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJim Dine (American, b.1935) 'The Bee' Charcoal Enhanced Etching and Aquatint$1,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDiana Kung Simpson (American, b.1935) 'The Hiding Place' Painted Bronze Sculpture$200
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsFigural Landscape Oil on Canvas by Robert Michener (Canadian, B. 1935)$400
1 day LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree 20th century figural prints: including Bret Waller (American, b. 1935), figure seated at a$10