Sold2023American Optical Revolving Eye Glasses Wall DisplayPresidential Line. 29-3/4" wide X 9-1/2" deep X 44-1/2" high. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revolving Eye Glasses Wall Display29-1/2" wide X 7" deep X 37-1/2" high. Has a few light scratches. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Optometrist's Illuminating Eye Test ChartGreen Test Cabinet Co. No. 10 illuminating optical graphic vision wall hanging eye test chart, circa 1950's, wood case frame, glass plate front that has paper displays attached to verso, 14" high x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Vintage EyeglassesAmerican Optical Cortland gold filled eyeglasses, circa 1930's. Very good condition, some oxidization present.Pince-nez with black leather case with purple velvet interior. Good condition, some oxidizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Eye Glasses Glass Display.This lot is of an eye glasses display case for American Spectacle Co. There are three shelves and the front four corners are embellished with an embossed design. (Very Good - Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Eye Glasses Glass Display.This lot is of an eye glasses display case for American Spectacle Co. There are three shelves and the front four corners are embellished with an embossed design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Optical 12K gold filled foldable Pince Nez eyeglasses with a ring bail for hanging.Antique American Optical 12K gold filled foldable Pince Nez eyeglasses with a ring bail for hanging. When they are folded they can be used as a magnifier (please refer to picture). Marked AO 1/20 12KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio Armani 1980s Extra Large Eyeglasses, CaseGiorgio Armani 1980s Extra Large Eyeglasses With Display Case. Optical Retail Display Advertising. Case Is Cracked, Missing Screws On One Hinge. 18 L X 6.5 W X 4.5 H Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage AO Co Green Tinted Safety Eye GlassesAmerican Optical Co. (A.O.Co) green tinted safety glasses. Great for someone that collects steampunk style items. Includes green metal case.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Of Mid Century Cat Eye Women's GlassesConsisting Of Ten Pairs From Companies Shuron, Art Craft, American Optical And Bausch & Lomb. All The Glasses Have A Gold Filled Bridge, Two Pair Are Entirely Gold Filled.See Sold Price
Sold201731 vintage fishing luresLarge antique wall display of 31 vintage fishing lures many with glass eyes including Heddon, CCB, South Bend, Shakespeare, Pflueger and more! The display has been shrink wrapped for protection and meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Life Size Dracula Vampire Figure Wall MountRetired life size DRACULA vampire wall figure for display. Very detailed, with glass eyes present. Colorful and eye catching example. Realistic 3-D Dracula figure that appears to be jumping through yoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Armani Oversize Display Glasses w/ CaseVintage Giorgio Armani designer advertising display optical glasses with tortoise shell eye wear case. Perfect for "objet d'art" in the included stand, which makes display effortless. Both case & eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian, Black, DollsTwo Asian all bisque child dolls, made in Japan; Two all bisque African American baby dolls, made in Japan; One tall Asian doll with glass eyes and display stand; The doll on the display stand measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oz Teddy Bear, Lonestar BearPlush, glass eyes, wearing native American uniform, original tag attached and display stand included. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 13.5"H Manufacturer: Oz Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanley's Ale Reverse Glass SignAmerican. 1930s. Reverse painted glass over embossed, lithographed cardboard. Original gilt frame with easel back for wall or counter display. Features Hanley's British Bulldog logo. Marked, "The JameSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Scheurich Bear Teddy Bear, Running BearFully jointed, German mohair, poly stuffed, glass eyes. Dressed like a Native American. Original tag attached and display stand included. #native #runningbear #teddybear #scheurich #mohair Artist: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black & Gold Square Frame Wall MirrorTurn any blank wall into a display with depth and dimension by hanging up this eye-catching mirror. Traditional with gleaming glass in the center, it instantly opens up the room and lets light bounceSee Sold Price
Sold2024c.1900 Revolving Howard Cutlery Glass Display CaseIncredible Cutlery Cabinet, etched glass, revolving internal display. a little crack to the back glass door, not visible when when against a wall. Cabinet retains its original Key. Measures: 27" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Optometrist Eye Examination KitAmerican. 1900s. Optical Glass, oak. 2.75" x 11.5" x 20.5". From the Glen Paruk (Tin Canada) Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN DOG DISPLAY AND FOLK ART CAT.Twentieth century. Papier mache Nipper seated dog with dalmation overpaint. Original glass eyes. Wear, crazing and some damage. 17.5"h. Together with a later carved wooden cat with original distressedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Creek Chub “Red Paw” Store Display CardRare store display originating from a Baltimore hardware dealer, wall card retains 4 silver flash 718 Pikies, glass eyes, each in its original packaging. The 8 1/4" x 11" master card has punctures andSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN LATE FEDERAL WALL MIRROR / LOOKING GLASSAMERICAN LATE FEDERAL WALL MIRROR / LOOKING GLASS,featuring reverse-painted upper tablet which displays a homestead. Retains an old surface with rich color.Circa 1820.21" HOA, 12" WOA. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021North American Bear Company Teddy Bear, HeinzPlush, glass eyes. Wearing a Heinz apron and chefs hat. Original tag attached and display stand included. Issued: 1993 Dimensions: 9"H Manufacturer: North American Bear Company Country of Origin: UnitSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery(2) Porcelain African American Baby Wall Decorations$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, American (1931-2011), Study for N.P. Wall #2, 1974, collage, 13 1/2"H x 24 1/2"W$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLime Green Tile by Doyle Lane (American 1925-2002) Encased in Lucite Box$1,600
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLime Green Tile by Doyle Lane (American 1925-2002) Encased in Lucite Box$1,600
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesEarly Hollywood Movie Poster on Linen - WHITE FACE ca. 1932$100(1 bid)