Sold2023COPPER SKUTTLE BUCKETCOPPER SKUTTLE BUCKET WITH PORCELAIN HANDLES AND EMBOSSED LION HEADS, APPROXIMATELY 17 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Copper Bucket with LidLarge Copper Bucket with Lid - 18 in tall x 21 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE ANTIQUE COPPER BUCKET W/ IRON STANDMASSIVE ANTIQUE COPPER BUCKET HAVING ROLLED EDGE LIP WITH COPPER PINNED CAST IRON HANDLES WITH COMPLIMENTARY WROUGHT IRON FIRE PIT STAND; 19"H X 26"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Iron Handled Copper BucketAntique Iron Handled Copper Bucket. Interesting shaped bucket with two heavy duty iron handles. Great patina to the copper.condition: very good, normal minor dents, Please call or email for a detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE COPPER BUCKET WITH WROUGHT IRON HANDLELikely 18th C, hammered and hand-riveted with swing handle and cylindrical form. H. 31 cm (12 1/4 in) excluding handle Dia. 31.5 cm (12 3/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ant Copper Bucket W/ Wrought Iron Handle & StandLarge Antique Copper Bucket W/ Wrought Iron Handle & Stand. 36 3/4" W 25" HSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Safavid Copper BucketEtched Safavid (Iranian empire) copper bucket with handle, featuring tooled pastoral and figural motifs, circa 18th century Persia height 17 in. x width 17 in. x depth 15 in. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oversized Copper BucketOversized Copper Bucket, having iron handle, height 18 inches, diameter 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH RIVETED COPPER BUCKET WITH IRON HANDLEEnglish copper bucket, 19th c., riveted construction, iron bail handle with brass mounts, slightly rounded bottom, approx 12.75"h (handle down), 12"w, 11"d, 5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large antique copper bucket w/standLarge antique hammered copper bucket with rolled edge lip, having extending ear swing handle applied by copper pins; with complimentary black wrought iron pit stand; 11"H 22"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Copper Bucket With 2 HandlesCopper Bucket with 2 Handles - 12 in tall x 11 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024A copper bucket for fish, Nuremberg, dated 1716A copper bucket for fish, Nuremberg, dated 1716Bauchiger Kessel aus getriebenem Kupfer, der scharniergelagerte Deckel mit getriebenem und punziertem Dekor. Darstellung von drei Fischen und Datierung 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Copper & brass ice bucket, copper bucket with brass trim, support with claw foot & rams headCopper & brass ice bucket, copper bucket with brass trim, support with claw foot & rams head decoration 10.25" wide, height is 9", hammered appearance, signed , Paul Be...? one foot is bent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Farmhouse Copper BucketVintage farmhouse copper bucket, handled 16"h x 20"w x 22"d Provenance: The Estate of Andy & Bea Copeland, San Antonio, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French copper bucket with spigotAntique French copper bucket with lid, iron handle and bronze spigot. 19th century. Overall 15"h x 17 1/4"w x 15"d (vessel only 12 1/2"h x opening 14" x 10 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Copper BucketLarge copper bucket with swing handle. Dimensions: 16" Height, 18.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
SoldLARGE COPPER BUCKETLARGE COPPER BUCKET • Possibly European • Late 19th/early 20th century • Wrought iron handle • 17 1/2' height • 26' diameter Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Good. AppropriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1880's Hand Made Copper Bucket with engraved Handle & dovetail constuction. Hgt 17" dia. 15".Circa 1880's Hand Made Copper Bucket with engraved Handle & dovetail constuction. Hgt 17" dia. 15". Good old condition. Found in Dover MN home.See Sold Price
Sold2016Copper Bucket (Cauldron)Antique copper bucket/cauldron. [20" Dia x 30" H]. Worn, dented.See Sold Price
2021LOT OF (7) FURNITURE AND DECOR, COPPER BUCKETwalnut hanging shelf, onyx top table Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's Copper Bucket Umbrella Holder Stand 16 x 6$5(1 bid)
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ge kiln open piece inlaid with copper lace double-eared blessing bucket statue$700
19 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsWooden Tub with Handles by Bela Sprague (Hingham, Massachusetts, ca. 1840)$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGrueby - Boston Handicraft Shop Hammered Copper Framed Trivet Tile c1905$2,000
19 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsArts & Crafts Copper and Mica Table Lamp in the Manner of Dirk Van Irp$100(2 bids)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram Weathervane$20,000
23 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Rivetbase Lamp c1913-1914$7,000
19 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsLarge Sculptural Wrinkled Copper Sphere (America, 20th century)$275(6 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCopper rooster weathervane, green patina with traces of gilt, height is 20", width is 21" approx.$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.HAND HAMMERED COPPER & SLAG ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP PERIOD, ORIGINAL PATINA, 27" X 16"$450(2 bids)