Sold20218 PCS BARKER ELLIS CABBAGE FORM SILVER NUT DISHESBarker Ellis (British), 20th century. Set of eight cabbage silverplate leaf form nut dishes. Appropriately marked. Approx. w. 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016TEN PIECE MOTTAHADEH CABBAGE LEAF DISHESItalian. Comprising: five small plates, three large plates and two tureens. (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2019English pearlware cabbage leaf dishes and compoteEnglish pearlware cabbage leaf dishes and compote, Likely 19th c., incl. (10) salad plates, (6) assorted small serving dishes, and a comport, unmarked, 8"dia (plates), 11"l x 8"w (largest serving dishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Cabbage Leaf DishesA pair of Chinese export cabbage leaf lidded dishes. 2in tall x 8in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information are all availableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cabbage Leaf Dishes LotCabbage leaf dishes lot. Provenance: Providence, Rhode Island collection.See Sold Price
Sold20186 PIECES CHINESE EXPORT CABBAGE LEAF DISHES6 PIECES CHINESE EXPORT CABBAGE LEAF DISHES: 19th century. Includes four square plates, one bowl, and one small saucer. Decorated inside and out, with butterflies surrounding the central character. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Chelsea Porcelain Cabbage Leaf DishAntq Chelsea Porcelain Cabbage Leaf Dish With floral design. Measures approx. 9.5W x 6.5H in. Some surface wear consistent with age, and use. Some chipping and residue present. Chelsea Porcelain tableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen hand painted cabbage leaf dishMeissen hand painted cabbage leaf dish, 18th/19th c., Germany, polychrome enameled dish, modeled in naturalistic leaf form, blue underglaze crossed swords mark to underside, 2.5"h x 10"l x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wedgwood Majolica Green Cabbage Leaf Dish Plates, Pair8.5in w x 8in h x 1.75in dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Michael Aram Tablewares & Victorian Double Cabbage Leaf Dish - Comprising: Michael AramGroup of Michael Aram Tablewares & Victorian Double Cabbage Leaf Dish - Comprising: Michael Aram Cheeseboard & Knife, Vine Collection, black granite with silvered handles, with bag, 15 1/2" l x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Secla Cabbage Leaf Dish + Small Shaker/Condiment DishPorcelain serveware. Secla Portugal condiment/dip serving dish in green with four sections; 0.75"H x 9.75" dia; Secla Portugal backstamp. Small oval condiment basket with two shakers and one lidded jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Majolica Serving DishesEleven pieces, to include a large asparagus serving platter, a handled sunflower decorated platter, an asparagus dish, two unmarked cabbage leaf dishes, an unmarked maple leaf-decorated serving bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Wedgwood Majolica Leaf DishesThree Wedgwood Majolica ceramic leaf form dishes includes a dish with shaped edges and raised flower in center (9.5"L x 7.5"W x 1.5"H); Cabbage leaf dish (9"L x 8.5"W); Basket and leaf style dish (9.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chelsea Red Anchor Porcelain Cabbage LeafAntq Chelsea Red Anchor (1752-56) Porcelain Cabbage Leaf Dish With fruit design.. Measures approx. 9.5W x 7.5H in. Some surface wear consistent with age, and use. Some chipping and residue present. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of Chinese Export PorcelainA grouping of three pieces of Chinese export porcelain to include a Famille rose service bowl, a cabbage leaf dish, and a small shaped Rockefeller pattern dish. Service bowl: 3-3/4in tall x 8-1/2in diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chelsea Red Anchor Porcelain Cabbage LeafAntq Chelsea Red Anchor (1752-56) Porcelain Cabbage Leaf Dish With butterfly and ladybug design.. Measures approx. 9.W x 7H in. Some surface wear consistent with age, and use. Some chipping and residuSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pc ARTHUR COURT Pewter Lot. Figural fox wall mo2 Pc ARTHUR COURT Pewter Lot. Figural fox wall mounting hook and cabbage leaf dish. Early 1970s and 1980s. Both marked. -- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 4.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chelsea Red Anchor Porcelain Cabbage LeafAntq Chelsea Red Anchor (1752-56) Porcelain Cabbage Leaf Dish With fruit design.. Measures approx. 9.5W x 7.5H in. Some surface wear consistent with age, and use. Some chipping and residue present. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023[7] Green Ceramic Cabbage Leaf Side Dishes Made in Portugal[7] Green Ceramic Cabbage Leaf Side Dishes Made in Portugal. size: 1h 7.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seven Cabbage Leaf Form Dishes Length of largest 11Seven Cabbage Leaf Form Dishes Length of largest 11 inches Estimate $40-60 Property from the Estate of Vernon Taylor Jr., Lakewood, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023[3] Ceramic Cabbage Leaf Serving Dishes - Royal Winton; 12-13 inches lengths[3] Ceramic Cabbage Leaf Serving Dishes - Royal Winton; 12-13 inches lengths. size: (2 x 12.25 x 5), (1.75 x 12.5 x 5), (1.75 x 13 x 4.5)See Sold Price
Sold2021Cal Style, [5] Green Ceramic Cabbage Leaf Bowls, DishesCal Style, [5] Green Ceramic Cabbage Leaf Bowls, Dishes. Size: (plate 1.75 h 11 w), (3 h 7.5 w)See Sold Price
Sold2020GREEN-GLAZED CREAMWARE CABBAGE LEAF SERVING DISHEnglish, circa 1750. The duller, slightly uneven-looking olive green seen here possibly pre-dates the Wedgwood partnership. Provenance: A Distinguished New York Collection of CreamwareSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA663 Barker Ellis Antique Silverplate Repoussee Punch Bowl & Cups England, c. 1910$50
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty Mottahedeh Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Tobacco Leaf' Pattern$1,200(6 bids)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III style silver baluster coffee pot and matching hot-water jug, Birmingham 1961 by Barker£550
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA MAGNIFICENT STERLING SILVER MODEL OF A RHINOCEROS, 4.8 KILOS, BIRMINGHAM, 1995£5,500
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryVintage Sanborns Three Owl Mark Pair of Footed Leaf Twig Dishes in Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Sanborns Three Owl Mark Pair of Footed Leaf Twig Dishes in Sterling Silver$680