Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016INDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI OttoINDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI Otto sedie, anni "50. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato. Altezza cm ,83 larghezza 45, profondità 49.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSE PONTILLO Di CARLO (AMERICAN, 20TH C.)Still life with roses. Oil on Canvas. In a Newcomb-Macklin frame. From a Hamptons, Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" h x 25" w. Frame: 38" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022POMPEO BORRA Studio di figura femminile sdraiata.Studio di figura femminile sdraiata. Charcoal on paper. Cm 122,50 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTIINDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI (Editore) Quattro sedie, anni '50. Acciaio verniciato, compensato placcato palissandro sagomato e curvato. Marcate 'ILC Carlo Ratti. Altezza cm 81, larghezza 41,See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le), Scultura di figura femminileERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura di figura femminile in vetro trasparente. Alt. cm 33. A GLASS SCULPTURE OF A FEMALE FIGURE ATTRIBUTABLE E. BAROVIER.See Sold Price
Sold2015Luccio [pseud. di Carlo Bolognesi] -Luccio [pseud. di Carlo Bolognesi] -. Libretto di disegni umoristici. 1927-1933. Album (mm 135x95). Con 52 disegni a penna, alcuni anche colorati, raffiguranti gustose scenette umoristiche ambientateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Di Carlo. Oil On Canvasboard "Brooklyn Bridge"Signed lower left Di Carlo and from a Larchmont NY storage . - Dimensions: 14" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20231982 Carrozzeria Touring di Carlo Felice Bianchi Anderloni1982 Carrozzeria Touring di Carlo Felice Bianchi Anderloni. In Italian. Measurements in inches: 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 Condition:Very clean with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) willSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Crafted Ceramic Pottery Vase,Signed DiCarloPottery, ceramics, original tag inside, signed DiCarlo, measures app 7.5 by 7 inches, property of Putnam County New York Lakefront EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mimi DiCarlo Red Reptile Leather HandbagMimi DiCarlo red reptile leather briefcase handbag. Signed to interior. Multiple slip pockets and zippered pocket to interior. Measures approx. 16.5 x 4 x 10.5 inches. Some wear to leather and tearingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of planters (DiCarlo and more)tallest 7in.Lot of planters (DiCarlo and more)tallest 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed DiCarlo Painted Ceramic Vase VesselPottery, ceramic, made in USA, original tag affixed to underside measures ht app 7.5 inches diameter 7 inches, decorative accessory, tableware, property of Putnam County Lakefront EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Sansovino table for Simon Gavina.Sansovino table for Simon Gavina. 1972. Lacquered wood.. Cm 181,00 x 73,00 x 132,00. Literature: I tavoli di Carlo Scarpa, Catalogo Simon, 2009. p. 30See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE OLANDESE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORitratti di figura Olio su tavola, cm 35X42See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarpa Carlo, Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978)Venini, Murano, 1936 ca. Two candle holders of the Corrosi series in green glass. Acid-etched signature by Venini Murano. Height 7.5 cm, M. Barovier, a cura di, Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932 - 1947, CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO ENRICO RAVATavolino da salotto anni '40. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo molato - AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY C. E. RAVA cm 50x92x48 Arredamenti di Carlo Enrico Rava, Milano 1949, fig. 103See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 19th Century Violin, after TestoreGerman violin, possibly Saxson, after the Milan Testore school, with interior label reading "Paolo Antonio Testore figlio di Carlo GiuseppeLarga di Milano al segno dell Acquila", additional label numbSee Sold Price
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlANGELO MARIA ROSSI PSEUDO FARDELLA o PITTORE DI CARLO TORRE. Painting "OUTDOOR FRUITS AND VEGETABLES€10,000
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlANGELO MARIA ROSSI PSEUDO FARDELLA o PITTORE DI CARLO TORRE. Painting "FRUITS, VEGETABLES,€10,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Lotto composto da€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMASUCCI. Enthroned Madonna with Child and Two Saints. Bucolic scene. Drawings.€1,800
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSSAGRESTANI. Two studies of heroines from classical mythology. Drawing.€2,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of chairs. Execution by Pagani Carlo di Antonio, Cantu,€1,600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (1916-1996) e Luisa Aiani Galfetti (1914-1990) Magazine rack. Execution by Pagani Carlo€4,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIAZZETTA. Studi di pittura già disegnati da Giambattista Piazzetta.€5,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCommunist Poster - Lénin. «Vive la Dictature du Prolétariat!».€350
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Nine pairs of handles model "Saint Roman".€300
BonhamsGiuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767) Scelta di XXIV Vedute delle principale Contrade, Piazze, Ch...£1,000(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Table model "Scuderia". Produced by Bernini, Italy, 1977.€500