Sold20231982 Carrozzeria Touring di Carlo Felice Bianchi Anderloni1982 Carrozzeria Touring di Carlo Felice Bianchi Anderloni. In Italian. Measurements in inches: 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 Condition:Very clean with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) willSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERRAULT; COLLODI - Racconti delle FateEd. Felice Paggi, seconda Edizione 1887. Traduzione di Carlo Collodi. In legatura editoriale con ori. Cm 19x12,5. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frammento carrozzeria - Ferrari 126 C2 058 - Gilles Villeneuve, incidente 8 maggio 1982Frammento carrozzeria Ferrari 126 C2 di Gilles Villeneuve, incidente 8 maggio 1982. Telaio N. 58.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016INDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI OttoINDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI Otto sedie, anni "50. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato. Altezza cm ,83 larghezza 45, profondità 49.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSE PONTILLO Di CARLO (AMERICAN, 20TH C.)Still life with roses. Oil on Canvas. In a Newcomb-Macklin frame. From a Hamptons, Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" h x 25" w. Frame: 38" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Sansovino table for Simon Gavina.Sansovino table for Simon Gavina. 1972. Lacquered wood.. Cm 181,00 x 73,00 x 132,00. Literature: I tavoli di Carlo Scarpa, Catalogo Simon, 2009. p. 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarpa Carlo, Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978)Venini, Murano, 1936 ca. Two candle holders of the Corrosi series in green glass. Acid-etched signature by Venini Murano. Height 7.5 cm, M. Barovier, a cura di, Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932 - 1947, CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO ENRICO RAVATavolino da salotto anni '40. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo molato - AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY C. E. RAVA cm 50x92x48 Arredamenti di Carlo Enrico Rava, Milano 1949, fig. 103See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 19th Century Violin, after TestoreGerman violin, possibly Saxson, after the Milan Testore school, with interior label reading "Paolo Antonio Testore figlio di Carlo GiuseppeLarga di Milano al segno dell Acquila", additional label numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, Dante - Bayros, Franz vonLa Divina Commedia...a cura di Carlo Toth. Fantasie a colori di Franz von Bayros Vienna, Amalthea, 1921. In 4°, 265 x 215 mm. 60 carte di tavole a colori fotolitografiche applicate, edizione di 250 eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Carli Style - Dining SetA seven piece walnut and brass dining set in the manner of Carlo Di Carli. Table - 29 x 70 x 42 / Arm - 33.5 x 20 x 21 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Carrozzeria Touring emblem€240
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 6 original b/w press photos of models from the 5€150
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMaserati 4 original b/w press photos of 3500 GT models from€120
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesIsotta Fraschini 4 Original b/w press photos of the Montero€70
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Uccellaio turco Olio su tela 118 x 75 cm L’opera è già stata€6,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsTwo bottles 1971 Chateau Angelus, Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, France, Added 12 bottles 1982 Chateau€500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFrancois Dufrene (1930-1982), untitled, 1962, mixed media, 20 x 32 cm. (7.8 x 12.6 in.), Frame: 29 x€300