Sold2023Chinese Temple FigureAn old wood temple figure, seated, robed figure. 10-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Temple FigureWood temple figure with wax customs seal, circa 19th century. Seated dignitary with remains of polychrome paint. Dimensions: 10-3/4" H; Weight: 1 lb. 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Chinese Temple FiguresTwo antique Chinese temple figures: parcel-glazed ceramic Budai, wearing white and blue robe, holding ruyi scepter; together with carved wood temple figure, with gesturing hands, seated atop a pedestaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Wood Temple FigureChinese Temple Figure, circa 19th Century. Seating figure on throne. With foo dogs at base. Great remains of polychrome paint. Dimensions: 7-1/2" H; Weight: 8 oz. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold202278393: A Group of Chinese Giltwood Temple Figures 10-1/A Group of Chinese Giltwood Temple Figures 10-1/2 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (26.7 x 14.6 x 12.7 cm) (largest figure)

HID03101062020 &NewLinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tall Chinese Bronze Temple FigureTall Chinese Bronze Temple FigureTall Chinese bronze temple figure; standing atop a plinth wearing full army regalia, hair wrapped tightly in a topknot and hands bent in front (heavy patina and wear);See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Temple FigureA Chinese porcelain temple figure with crackle glaze, resting on rosewood base. 6 in tall x 7 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE PR OF MING POTTERY TEMPLE FIGURES, MALE & FEMALEThree Part Figures of Court Dignitaries, in sancai glaze, with removeable heads and lift-off torsos, in padded boxes. 35 1/2" & 36 1/4" tall, lightly encrusted. On integral bases, which do not have boSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD TEMPLE FIGURE, MARACHINESE CARVED WOOD TEMPLE FIGURE, MARA. Comprising a finely carved figure of the demon king Mara, carved in full round of good proportions and details, the surface lacquered and gilt, resting on a laSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese carved wooden temple figure of GuanyinA Chinese carved wooden temple figure of Guanyin, on lotus base, the whole covered in red lacquer and gilding, 58.5cm highProvenance: Private London collection. 木雕观音像See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Wood Temple Figure, c. 19th Century.The Goddess of Chance with a raised arm and gilt robes in motion, standing on a red-painted plinth; 10 1/2in. Condition: Raised hand looks to have held an object, now missing; considerable allover losSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Gilt Lacquered Temple Figures.Late 19th/Early 20th Century. The figures of a man in motion with a large bird beneath his raised leg, and a woman listening with a crane at her feet; the tallest 10 1/8in. Condition: On male figure,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Buddhist Temple Carved Figures PairAntique Chinese Buddhist Temple Carved Figures Pair Wood Carving Polychrome Painted Sealed compartment on one figure. Approximately 10 7/16 and 10 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Antique Chinese Sancai Glazed Temple FiguresDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Antique Chinese ceramic sancai glazed temple figures, depicted standing in robes and wearing hats atop a spherical base. One sits on a hexagonal socle. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Carved Chinese Painted Deity w/ Foo LionAn early Chinese polychrome wood temple figure with a fascinating depiction of a dog or tiger. A rare and immensely charming example of Chinese temple carving.Height: 10 1/4 in x width: 5 in x depth:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Cantonese VasesLight green ground decorated with flowers and depicting scenes with gathering of Chinese figures, temple lion handles, 33 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Cantonese VasesDepicting scenes of gathering of Chinese figures, temple lions on handles, 60 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Famille Rose VaseDecorated with Chinese figures, temple lion handles, 60 cm. tall, possible restoration on 1 tail.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Five Piece Garniture SetDepicting scenes in garden with Chinese figures, temple lions on covers, marked Kangxi, tallest vase is 28 cm. tall, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Rose VaseDecorated with Chinese figures, temple lion handles, 43 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Celadon and Blue LampConverted from vase depicting gathering of Chinese figures, temple lion handles, vase is 60 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresGuardian Figure Hoi Tuong Te Nguoi Hoa Buddhist Chinese Temple Canvas Reproduction$240
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Cantonese embroidery "Jingtai monk return" and "stone gate return"$100
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Temple Figure$450(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC/earlier Large Wood Chinese figure with offering-Superb Face, special.$950