Sold2023ABRAHAM CLET Critical Mind nรยฐ 2. .Critical Mind nรยฐ 2. . 2020. Mixed media on metal. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. Signature at the centre. At the back signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dark Horse Comics Splinter of the Minds Eye 2 Pg 5 Original Artwork SignedOriginal art for Dark Horse's Splinter of the Mind's Eye issue 2 page 5, signed by artist Chris Sprouse with sketch concept page on the back by Chris Sprouse! are a veteran owned company. Please lookSee Sold Price
Sold201714k Gold Prospector's Pin with Pan, Shovel, PanA marked 14k gold pin with the gold prospector in mind. Measures 2.5" x 1" and weighs 8 grams. Excellent condition. We ship all items from this auction in-house. Special terms for this auction includeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Redmond Kaleidoscope, "Mind Travel"Mix of light and dark wood. Rectangular viewer on wave shaped stand. Abstract design. Fabric and paperย viewing object. Viewing object handle damaged. "Mind Travel"- 2 of 30. Michael Redmond. Series 1See Sold Price
Sold202414 pairs of Woman's designer slacks14 pairs of Woman's designer slacks, small sizes: Giorgio Amani, Michael Kors, Of 2 Minds, Issey Miyake, (2) Dolce & Gabbanna, Polo Ralph Lauren, frits Klaarenbeey, Ralph Lauren, Tark, Moschino, RalphSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kikuyu Shield 2 Ex Babatunde Olatunji CollectionA carved wooden shield like form with a highly decorated back, wooden armband and decorated front panel. Such shields were not used in battle, they were worn in initiation dances by young men. CentralSee Sold Price
Sold2017BODY PARTS & SUPPLIES: LOT OF ANTIQUE & VINTAGE LACES -(4) Rolls of cotton lace, some marked Made in France. (Alot of yardage.) (2) Rolls of cotton/rayon trim. (Alot of yardage.) (2) Pkgs. of ribbon trim. Pkg. of clear glass bead fringe. Pkg. of pink beadSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Mind Twist Lot of 2 - 1993 - AlphaMagic the Gathering 1993 Mind Twist Lot of 2. I am by no means a professional grader but what I can tell you is that one of the cards does have some surface issues. I did see some light scratching onSee Sold Price
Sold20221960 Ray Charles Brooklyn Academy of Music HandbillThis Ray Charles handbill advertised an appearance at the Brooklyn Academy of Music on October 30th, 1960! His version of Georgia On My Mind hit #1 about 2 weeks after this show! Ray Charles' legaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 19th Century Sampler by Ann Partridge,at Dedham Academy, age 8, alphabet, numerical & verse "Accomplishments by heaven were first designed less to be adorn then to amend the mind", approx. 17 1/2" square.See Sold Price
Sold2019Prehistoric, Possibly Southeast U.S, Pottery VesselPrehistoric, Possibly Southeast U.S, Pottery Vessel w/ Remnants of "Negative Resist" Decoration, Very Mind Restoration, 10 1/2" Dia., 6 3/4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR BOOKS BY HENRY OSBORN TAYLOR."The Mediaeval Mind" volumes 1 and 2, the fourth American edition reprinted in 1927. And "Thought and Expression in the Sixteenth Century" volumes 1 and 2, second revised edition. Minor wear to hard cSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOSTA BODA- ULRICA HYDMAN 3 OPEN MINDS CATS SIGNEDAll 3 are signed. ULRICA HYDMAN for KOSTA BODA. Open Minds Cat Glass Vases. 2 large and one small. ALL Three for the starting price of one. The largest 14.5 inches 5 lb 2 oz. second 13.5 inches 4 lb aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy British Pop Signed Lithograph 2/200Lithograph on paper. Featuring a boy holding a skateboard and being quoted "GONNA BE FOREVER YOUG IN My BODY AND MIND". Signed Banksy and inscribed 2/200 on the lower right corner. Inscribed ITEM 14 aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (4) Vols art incl Yves Klein, RymanBOOKS: (4) Vols art incl Yves Klein, Ryman, Four volumes: 1) Robert Ryman, Espace d'Art Contemporain, Paris, Renn Productions, 1991, hardcover. 2) Robert Morris: The Mind/Body Problem, Guggenheim MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve (12) Magic The Gathering Graded CardsTwelve (12) Magic The Gathering Graded Cards. Lot includes: 1. 1994 Magic The Gathering Mind Twist Revised PSA 9. 2. Magic The Gathering Blue Elemental Blast Revised PSA 8. 3. 1994 MTG Air Elemental RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young (1943-2010) Drawing and PosterPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Drawing and Poster: 1) Mixed media drawing on paper, unsigned. Unframed. Size: 13.5'' x 8.5'', 34 x 22 cm (sheet); 2) "Locked Up Their Minds" Poster, signed and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minds / Manners of Wild Animals, Hornaday SIGNEDTwo (2) editions of The Minds and Manners of Wild Animals: A Book of Personal Observations by William T. Hornaday. 1922 and 1923 editions both with clipped dust jackets. Charles Scribner's Sons. 328 pSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) AUTOGRAPHED BOOKS, RONALD & NANCY REAGAN(lot of 2) Autographed books: (1) "Speaking My Mind," Ronald Reagan, Simon & Schuster, 1989, signed at interior page, dust cover, photo illustrations, 432 pages; (1) "Nancy," Nancy Reagan, William MorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Biss, The Paradise in My Mind, 1981Earl Biss(Crow, 1947 - 1998)The Paradise in My Mind, 1981oil on canvassigned upper right: Bissinscribed verso48 x 60 x 1 1/2 in. (121.92 x 152.40 x 3.81 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lonnie Holley. Busy Mind.Lonnie Holley. Busy Mind. Not signed. Heavy mixed media construction. Great early environmental condition. 24" w x 23" h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Clarke Collection. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino "New York State of Mind"Large size 3-D Pop Art in shadowbox frame. Overall work measures 49 1/4" X 42 1/2" X 1 1/2". 29/300 Pencil signed. Work in very good condition. Not eligible for in house shipping.Keywords: Empire StatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hessam Abrishami - Passionate MindLot 51 Hessam Abrishami Iranian (b. 1951) Passionate Mind (2002) oil on canvas signed lower left and verso 48 x 24 inches frame dimensions: 37 x 61 1/2 x Provenance: From the Piel CollectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage 1905 Taber-Prang Art Co. Lithograph, 3 Men & 2 Dogs, In Original Oak Frame$10
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupComplete Postal Commemorative Society United States Quarter Collection- 2 Albums$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEconomics.- Smith (Adam) An Inquiry into the Nature and Causes of the Wealth of Nations, 2 vol.,ยฃ10,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFuhring (Peter) Design into Art: Drawings for Architecture and Ornament: The Lodewik Houthafferยฃ160