Sold2023WIND-UP CANADIAN STREAMLINE RACE CAR376. WIND-UP CANADIAN STREAMLINE RACE CAR | 13" l. | Some general playwear, overall in (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Streamline Speedway Race SetMarx tin litho windup Streamline Speedway race set. Includes two complete cars and one parts car. Also includes a complete race track. The two cars work, but no windup key is included. The cars measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Streamline Speedway Race SetMarx tin litho windup Streamline Speedway race set. Includes two complete cars and a complete race track. The two cars work, but no windup key is included. The cars measure approximately 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TIN LITHO Super Streamline Racer #12 Wind Up Race Car w Driver amd Key 16 inch 1950"sMARX TIN LITHO Super Streamline Racer #12 Wind Up Race Car w Driver and Key 16 inch. Marx Super Streamline Racer measures a little over 16" long and dates from the 1950's. It is complete and in workinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two pressed steel carsTwo pressed steel cars, includes Wyandotte green streamline race car, rubber tires, 1 7/8" x 6" x 2 1/4", and a red windup truck, wooden tires, unmarked, 2 1/8" x 6 1/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Tin Wind Race Cars Marx, Mohawk &1930-1950s Racers. Pull wind by Mohawk, Fat tire wind up by Marx, boat tail streamline wind up possibly Strauss, and Japan Indy racer friction racer. All working.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Tin Litho Streamline Speedway Set.Includes the original box with inserts, instruction sheets and packing slip. Tin litho track and two wind up race cars. One is a No. 1 Ace and the other is No. 5 Comet. Box lid has tape repair on cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX STREAMLINE SPEEDWAY w/ BOXMarx Streamline Speedway. All original set comes with 2 tin windup Race cars and Track. All with Box 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Marx Streamline Speedway Race SetMetal racing set in original box with both windup cars and key including and extra car for a total of three. The race set is in excellent condition with very little wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THESee Sold Price
Sold2016Pressed Steel Wyandotte Streamline Race Car.Battery-operated electric headlights. beautiful side fins and wooden wheels. Virtually flawless. Has "Souvenir of Chicago Worlds Fair - A Century of Progress 1933" decal on front. Extremely rare withSee Sold Price
Sold2015TKK, Streamline Race CarTKK, Streamline Race Car, Japan, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., box C 2, rare !, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold20171930S KINGSBURY MOTOR DRIVEN STREAMLINE RACE CAR1930s Kingsbury Motor Driven Streamline Race Car: Modeled after a car that won the land speed record, this Kingsbury motor driven car has wheels stamped Dunlop Cord Racing. The windscreen is intact aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A rare Ingap Topolino Tin Wind-Up Race Car(Ingap, 1931) A rare wind-up tin racer Topolino Mouse car by Ingap of Italy. The tin litho toy features striking images of cats and mice. When wound, this toy still functions fairly well, driving forwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Wind-Up Race Car ~ Strauss?This is a great old tin wind up race car, I think it might be by Strauss. 26cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two MARX tin Litho Rocket Racer Wind-Up Race CarsTwo MARX tin Litho Rocket Racer Wind-Up Race Cars, incudes #12 red, yellow and white racer that has moderate wear, it has a dent in the center of the bottom, the other is the wave paint scheme car witSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX Rocket TIN Litho Wind-Up Race CarMARX Rocket TIN Litho Wind-Up Race Car Indianapolis 500 style, this one is blue, red, white and yellow, it has a driver though cant guarantee it is original, measures approximately 16 1/2 inches long,See Sold Price
Sold2019Nosco Plastics Wind-up Race carNosco Plastics Wind-up Race car, plastic blue and red race car, marked on bottom and tires marked made in U.S.A., 9 1/2" long, 1950's, working condition, no boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx #3 tin litho wind-up race carsome scratches and loss of paint, rust on underside; key wind mechanism does not work properlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Elenee Toys Tin Pull Wind Race CarElenee Toys Tin Pull Wind Race Car. Racer with driver graphics and unusual pull wind propulsion measures 10 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schylling Wind-Up Race Car & Rubber Band Race Car2008 Schylling rubber band race car in original packaging in box. Paya tin wind up race car with key in box. SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco Wind-up Race Car 1950sSchuco Wind-up Race Car 1950s - Offered Without ReserveFamous Schuco #1043 clockwork wind-up racer with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISTLER WINDUP RACE CARGreat looking German Racer. All original with driver. Has very nice details. Windup works. The spare tire is missing. Great looking Race Car. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsGERMAN TIN LITHO STREAMLINE WIND-UP AUTOMOBILE W/ ORIGINAL TIN LITHO DRIVER$150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned HUBLEY Cast Iron Mechanical Piston Toy Race Car$20(2 bids)
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLCFramed Photos, Jim Clark's Lotus Type 38 #19 Indy Race Car, and 1967 #5 British Lotus 49 Race Car$5(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Old Time Roadster Auto Race Car 7473 In Original Box With Certificate$1