Sold2018(3) pcs Chinese porcelain(3) pcs Chinese porcelain, c/o Famille Rose decorated vase (drilled for lamp), Republic period vase with landscape & calligraphy, turquoise glazed foo dog figurine marked China, tallest 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF PORCELAIN AND STAFFORDSHIRE.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Two Chinese porcelain lamps: Famille Rose vase, 21"h. And a Blue Canton ginger jar, 13"h. And five reproduction Staffordshire figurines. Pair of cats, 7.25"h. Cat inkwelSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase Lamp19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose vase lamp, Vase: 17.5in, Total: 32inSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase Lamp19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose story scene vase lamp, vase: 17in, total: 33.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase LampQing Chinese porcelain famille rose vase lamp. Vase: 17.5in, total: 24in.See Sold Price
Sold202219-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase Lamp19-20th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose "Feng Shen Yan Yi" vase lamp, Vase: 14.5in, Total: 29inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase LampChinese Famille Rose lamp base with pierced metal base, the two-handled body colorfully painted on both sides with bird of paradise perched within flowering branches. Overall: 26" x 8", Pottery: 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase as LampChinese porcelain vase, decorated with a scene of scholars seated in a garden in famille rose enamels. With a six-character Daoguang seal mark along the underside in red enamels, partially obscured bySee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Cong Vase Lamp19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose cong vase lamp, Vase: 6.5in, Total: 19.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Large Vase LampA vintage Chinese porcelain Famille Rose ample vase converted into a lamp. Features a baluster form with white ground and colorful encircling painted designs. Depiction on lighting of a parade of playSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase Table LampA Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase Table Lamp early 20th century, hand painted in polychrome enamels with groups of figures gathered in a lush landscape setting, bands of decorative motifs around tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Figural Vase LampChinese Porcelain Famille Rose Figural Vase Lamp, 24.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Palette Vase LampsTwo Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Palette Vase Lamps19th century, porcelain hand painted in polychrome enamels, the largest with a "One Hundred Antiques" theme and the smaller one with large colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Rose Medallion LampsTwo 28" enamel on porcelain famille rose vase lamps. Paintings on the vase are mirrored but identical. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase mounted as LampLot 200 Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase mounted as Lamp ornate porcelain vase with gilding and attenuated neck 18 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. of 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose VasePr. of 19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose study object vase lamps. Vase: 24in, Total: 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR HAND PAINTED CHINESE BIRDS & MUM LAMPSPair of Tall Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vases mounted as lamps. Birds and Mums. Each 6"x6"x21" (without harps). Weight 15 pds 4 oz. No shades. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE TABLE LAMP, baluster form with molded maskCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE TABLE LAMP, baluster form with molded mask handles, having polychrome hand-painted designs, one side featuring two women and a child below a palm tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vases Now Mounted as Lamps - A pair of Chinese enamel decoratedPair Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vases Now Mounted as Lamps - A pair of Chinese enamel decorated porcelain vases. Foo dog handles, foliate scroll backdrop on a white ground with butterfly & fruit fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Lamp19th cen, 15"ht for the vase, mounted as lamp, small nicks on the rim, no hairline or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase LampChinese famille rose porcelain lamp painted throughout with scenes of home life against a vibrant turquoise ground. Of a rectangular form and fitted with wooden vase mounts. With numerous inscriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE LAMPS -PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE LAMPS - Pair of famille rose decorated vases on a white ground. Each has phoenix and dragon applique decoration. Now electrified as a lamp and sitting on aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vase lampmeandering decoration of female figures in garden, with three light sockets, 26 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase lamp - LohanProvenace: from a New England, Ma Estate; 19th cen, reticulate moriage lohan motif, famille rose deocration, measures 31 cm ht, made into a lamp in early 20th cenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamp$25
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsAN UNUSUAL LACQUERED & FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASECA$500
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyQing Dynasty Style Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp$40(2 bids)