Sold2023An Indian Oil On Board Figural Painting, Artist Signed Lower Right Jamini RoyAn Indian Oil On Board Figural Painting, Artist Signed Lower Right Jamini Roy. Measures approx. 29 1/4" X 19 1/4". There is some wear on the piece. Additional photos available upon request. From A SinSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Indian Acrylic On Board Figural Painting, Artist Signed Lower Right Jamini RoyAn Indian Acrylic On Board Figural Painting, Artist Signed Lower Right Jamini Roy. Measures approx. 24" X 16". Please note that the bottom right corner is damaged and should be handled with care. TherSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Indian Oil On Canvas Figural Painting, Artist Signed And Dated Lower Right Jogen ChowdhuryAn Indian Oil On Canvas Figural Painting, Artist Signed And Dated Lower Right Jogen Chowdhury. Measures approx. 30" X 37". There is some wear on the piece. Additional photos available upon request. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Thomas 1924 Native American Indian PaintingF. Thomas (American, 20th Century). Title - Native American Indian at Watering Hole. American Impressionist oil on artist board painting. Signed lower right F. Thomas and dated 24. Painting measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED Figural Paintings after Amedeo ModiglianiMystery Artist (20th Century). Two original vintage watercolor paintings. Figural works depicting men with elongated faces. Artist signed HARRIS to lower right. Painted in the style of Amedeo ModigliaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, FIGURAL SCENE,LARGE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, FIGURAL SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ARTIST LARISA ROMANOVA, SIGNATURE OBSCURED BY FRAME, FRAMED SIZE 37" X 30", SKU010.02 H60See Sold Price
Sold2022Lilian Fendig "Iris" Watercolor On BoardWatercolor on board painting by listed Indiana artist Lilian Fendig. The painting is titled "Iris" and is signed in the lower right. Sight measures approximately 26" tall by 16" across, framed it measSee Sold Price
Sold2019INDIAN BATTLE CHARGE PAINTINGTom Riss - Native American 20th Century - Original Indian Warriors on Horseback painting. Oil on artist board. Signed lower right. 15 1/2" x 17 1/2" Framed. Artist label rear.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI GELONDE - NAPLES STREET SCENE PAINTINGGiovanni Gelonde - Italian 20th Century early impressionist watercolor gouache painting on artist board. Naples Italy street scene corridor with figures. Signed lower right. Barton & Long Bristol EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Shafer Nautical Watercolor Gouache PaintingLewis Shafer ( America, 20th Century ). Watercolor gouache painting on artist board. Depicts a 3 masted sailing vessel "Bounty" with crew members aboard, on oceanic waves. Signed lower right and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BADRI NARAYAN (INDIAN, 1929 – 2013) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGBadri Narayan (22 July 1929 – 23 September 2013), a watercolor on paper painting depicting a scene with three figures. Signed lower right. Note: The self-taught Indian artist Badri Narayan has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Banks b.1951 Outsider Figural Oil PaintingMichael Banks (American, born 1951). An original painting on found object wood board. A figural work depicting an abstract male in colorful attire. Artist signed to lower right. Unframed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jimmy Lee Sudduth 1910-2007 Folk Art Mud PaintingJimmy Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007). Original signed painting on board. Paint with natural mud and other pigments, titled "Blue Indian Dancer." Artist signed lower right. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas b.1954 Beach Landscape PaintingNiek van der Plas (Dutch, born 1954). Impressionist oil painting on board. A figural landscape beach scene. Titled, "Hollywood Beach" on verso. Signed by artist, lower right corner. Work Size: 11 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Hemberger (Connecticut 1896-1974) OriginalArmin Bismarck Hemberger (Connecticut 1896-1974) original watercolor painting on artist board. Measures 7" x 9" sheet size. Signed 'Armin Hemberger' lower right. Unframed, loose and not mounted, gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mystery Artist 1941 Abstract Watercolor PaintingMystery artist signed watercolor painting. Features a figural image with a stylized face. Signed lower right and dated 1941. Sight measures 10" x 7 1/2". Housed in frame measuring 19 1/4" x 16 1/2". GSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Hahn Signed Gouache Painting of Native AmericanGouache and Watercolor Painting on board. Portrait of Indian Chief. Signed lower right F. Hahn, possibly for Friedemann Hahn (German, b.1949). Measures 15" x 12" including frame, 11" x 9" image only.See Sold Price
Sold2021African American Figural Painting, Signed Tiellx, 1962Urban mid-century figural oil painting, signed and dated by the artist, Tiellx 1962. Signed and dated lower right, Tiellx (?) 1962. Framed oil on canvas board. Dimensions: framed: 11 1/2 in. x 14 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Indian Woman", ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, inscribed with artist on backing board, 6 5/8 in. x 4 1/8 in., framed, overall 12 1/2 in. x 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Triano '69 Abstract Figural Oil PaintingAnthony Triano 1969 Artist Signed Modernist Abstract Figural Oil Painting on Board. Illegibly Signed lower right.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17.5 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Raymond Naha (1933-1974) Hopi Koshare DancersRaymond Naha (Arizona, 1933-1974) Watercolor and gouache on board. The painting depicts Native American Hopi Indians as Koshare dancers in celebration. Signed lower right. Measures 14-5/8" x 20". UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felon's Fate Watercolor Painting, Sgd. ArfstromFramed and varnished watercolor painting on board entitled "Felon's Fate" signed Minnesotan artist Jon Arfstrom in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARK STANFORD FLORIDA ARTIST RIVER MAJESTYStanford, Mark - Florida Artist Painting. Indian River school. Oil on canvas board - signed lower right. Royal Poinciana in full bloom on the riverside. Board measures 24x36framed to overall size of 2See Sold Price
Sold2023CAROL ANN KNAPP FLORIDA ARTIST SUMMER GRAZINGKnapp, Carol Ann- Florida Artist painting. Indian River School. Acrylic on MDF Board - signed lower right and on verso. Cattle are grazing among the lofty pines in a pasture setting. Numerous crows anSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Cityscape Artwork$375
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Children Framed Art$375
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMarguerite Kirmse (American 1885-1954) Watercolor Bird Painting on Board, Signed$350
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Olson Original Painting On Board Signed Seascape Illustration Framed Art$375
Sep 28PUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Asian Floating Waterfall Watercolor Painting$50
Sep 28Block Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$625(3 bids)
Sep 28PUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923$50