Sold2023Steve KUZMA: Lower NYC Skyline PaintingFramed painting of lower Manhattan skyline. Oil on panel. Signed, lower right and dated 1985. [Art: 12 x 28 inches; Frame: 12 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Manhattan Skyscapers Skyline Dimensional Wall MirrorManhattan Skyscapers Skyline Dimensional Wall Mirror. Size: 24 x 48See Sold Price
2019Six Mirrored Panel Wall Art. New York City Skyline withSix Mirrored Panel Wall Art. New York City Skyline with Skyscrapers and Twin Towers. Top & Bottom frame. Three sets of double mirror panels-- Dimensions: H: 48.5 inches: W: 96 inches: D: 0.5 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Wall Mirror Panel. Black and White Design.Abstract Wall Mirror Panel. Black and White Design. Dimensions: Height: 35 inches, Width: 35 inches, Depth: 2 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken abouSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Folk Art Jewelry Box, 1932German Folk Art Jewelry Box, the sides with mirror panels, dated "15. 2. 1932." to the hinged lid, stamped "Hamburg" on the underside. 5.25" H x 10" W x 5.5" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerald Anderson, "View of Manhattan from Brooklyn"Gerald Anderson, (American, 20th century) oil on panel skyline of New York City, signed l.l. "Anderson" signed and dated 1966 verso, housed in a custom modernist frame, 8" x 10" panel, 16 1/2" x 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024American Modern Walnut Framed Mirror. Rosewood panel details.American Modern Walnut Framed Mirror. Rosewood panel details. Dimensions: Height: 34 inches, Width: 61 inches, Depth: 1 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extra Large Hand-wrought Trifold Dressing Mirror with Swing Panel Doors., France , c. 1930. Wall MoExtra Large Hand-wrought Trifold Dressing Mirror with Swing Panel Doors., France , c. 1930. Wall Mount. Dimensions: H: 78 inches: W: 95 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Deco Style Beveled Wall MirrorLarge Beveled Wall Mirror, Art Deco style, panels have floral arrangements, measures 31 1/4 x 51 inches. Property of Manhattan, NY estate. Large mirror, large wall mirror, wall mirror, Art Deco, bevelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Manhattan Skyline" Lithograph<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Salvador Dali "Manhattan Skyline" from the Tarot Series (The Moon Tarot) published in 1976 by Levine and Levine. Hand signed and numbered 70/100 onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mirrored framed mirror panels ready to combine asMirrored framed mirror panels ready to combine as screen or secure to wall, 78 1/2"h x 20"w each panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Biva Manhattan Skyline Nocturne American Impressionist Oil PaintingLucien Biva Manhattan Skyline Nocturne American Impressionist oil painting. Oil on board, 8.75in x 10.625in, signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Biva Manhattan Skyline Brooklyn Heights French American Impressionist Oil PaintingLucien Biva Manhattan Skyline Brooklyn Heights French American Impressionist oil painting. Oil on board, 8.75in x 10.625in, signed lower left, inscribed Brooklyn Heights from studio verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Roux, Manhattan Skyline PaintingOil on canvas of Manhattan skyline, signed "Pierre Roux". [Art: 38 x 51 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Vintage Mirror Panel Light Sconces2 arm light fixtures with paneled mirror , center mirror panel has reverse etching of flower pot . Vintage. Hand crafted with mirror panels encased in black metal that is wrapped over wood, coated metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian, Backlit Mirror Panels (3)ITALIANSet of three backlit panels, 1980sEtched mirrored glass, painted metal, electrical components. Overall: 95" H x 58.5” W x 2.5” DEach panel: 95" H x 19.5” WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Miller & Co., Manhattan Skyline table lampEdward Miller & Co. Manhattan Skyline table lamp USA, c. 1920electro-plated copper finish over cast iron, brass with applied patina, slag glass 24.75 h × 20.5 dia in (63 × 52 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE GILTWOOD BEVELED MIRROR PANELS(pair) Louis XV style giltwood mirror panels, 20th c., having rocaille crest, over facing figural roundels, beveled mirror plate, approx 70.5"h, 20.75"w, 52lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Nocturnal Manhattan SkylinePastel on paper by F. Usher DeVoll (1873-1941). Signed lower right. Framed & matted under glass: 23" x 21". DeVoll is an important American painter who is enjoying a resurgence of interest by collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr SHARON ART CONCEPT Silkscreened Mirror Panels. Blue Racetrack images on framed mirror panels. MarPr SHARON ART CONCEPT Silkscreened Mirror Panels. Blue Racetrack images on framed mirror panels. Marked. Dimensions: H: 48 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD & MIRROR PANELSPair of Chinese carved giltwood figural panels, now backed with mirror, carved in high relief depicting scholars, attendants, warriors and a spotted deer amidst auspicious plants and trees, each backeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Adams Mirror Beveled Mirror Panels inFrameVintage Gold Gilt oval mirror with gesso. Features a ribbon bow accent and grape leaf detailing on top and bottom of the circumference. Excellent condition. Measures 26.5" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Manhattan Skyline" - Spanish 1904-1989 Lithograph Edition 469/500 with COASalvador Dali "Manhattan Skyline" - Spanish 1904-1989 Lithograph Edition 469/500 with COA. Signed in Plate, bottom right frame minor damage. Authenticated Albert Fields Catalogue. Size 35" x 26". SalvSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Two Niermann Weeks Trocadero Screen Panels, Parisian Steel with Gold Antiqued Mirror Panels$125
Oct 11DuMouchellesHorchow (Italian) Gilt Wood Curio Cabinet, Marble Top, Ca. 2000, H 19" W 10" Depth 10"$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Mazzega Turquoise and Orange glass and chrome sconces. Textured glass panels. Modernist Ligh$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Mod Mid Century Op Art Wall Art Mirror. Vasarely Style. Unmarked.$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Brutalist Don Drumm Attributed Modernist Wall Mirror. Sculptural Drumm form aluminum has small round$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Op Art Framed Convex Dimpled Wall Mirror. Modernist Acrylic. Unusual Larger size. Framed. Bubb$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artisan Painted and Embellished Wall Mirror. Decorative Paint Details. Applied Fabric and bead trim.$175
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc LANE American Modern Walnut Bedroom Set. High and Low Dressers, Single Night Stand, Mirror and H$325(2 bids)