Sold2024Ron Stewart, "Cold Morning"Ron Stewart (b. 1941), "Cold Morning", Watercolor, 14 x 21 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 26 x 33 inches Signed, titled and dated 75 lower left Provenance: A private collection in Texas, circa 1975See Sold Price
Sold2019Ron McKee (California,born 1931) gouache on paperARTIST: Ron McKee (California, born 1931) NAME: The Morning Stage MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1979 CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 23 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McKelvey R.H.A., R.U.A. (Irish, 1895-1974) Sunday Morning, Ards, Co. DonegalFrank McKelvey R.H.A., R.U.A. (Irish, 1895-1974) Sunday Morning, Ards, Co. Donegal signed 'FRANK McKELVEY' (lower left) oil on canvas 51 x 66.5cm (20 1/16 x 26 3/16in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021YANPING, YANG "Sunday Morning in Early Winter"Signed lower right edge with cipher monogram. Ex-Michael Goedhuis Gallery. Paper size 49 1/4" X 26 3/4".. Well framed and matted under glass by the gallery. Tag on back. Exceptional art. Yang YanpingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton. American. Sunday Morning. Lithograph, 1939, edition of 250. Signed in pencil,Thomas Hart Benton. American. Sunday Morning. Lithograph, 1939, edition of 250. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by Associated American Artists, New York, original AAA label on back. Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman N. Hyneman (1849 - 1907), Sunday Morning, oil onHerman N. Hyneman (1849 - 1907), Sunday Morning, oil on canvas, signed lower left H.N. Hyneman, in Victorian frame, 36" x 24". Provenance: Nadeau's Auction Gallery receipt from March 24, 2001.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE DE DIENES Sunday Morning Reverie 1950 c.ANDRE DE DIENES, Sunday Morning, c. 1950, 12.5x10.5" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1950, Photographer's address stamp on print verso; inscribed in ink: I don't have a toothe ache, oh no / I am justSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889–1975) - Sunday MorningThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889–1975) - Sunday Morning 1939. Edition of 250, signed by Benton in pencil bottom right and in stone bottom left. Lithograph on cream paper Image size: 9 &#See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNIE CRICHLOW, "SUNDAY MORNING", ETCHING, SIGNEDErnest Crichlow (American 1914-2005), 1974, "Sunday Morning", etching on paper, numbered 6-20, signed and dated at lower right and titled in pencil in lower center. Provenance: From the Estate of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Painting by Ron Stewart - "Have a Safe Trip"Ron Stewart (American, b. 1941). "Have a Safe Trip" oil on canvas, n.d. Signed at lower left. A beautiful painting by Ron Stewart that demonstrates his use of traditional techniques employed by masterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellen Banks, 1938-2017, Sunday MorningEllen Banks1938-2017Sunday Morningc.1970pastel and mixed media on paper24 x 36 inchessigned; titled with artist's address versoSee Sold Price
2022Thomas Hart Benton, Sunday Morning, lithographTHOMAS HART BENTON (American, 1889-1975), "Sunday Morning," plate number ten, lithograph, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 7.5 x 10 inches, framed: 14.5 x 17.75 inches); signed in plate lower left andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CBS Sunday Morning Set Sun Face Gold Leaf Wall DecorA CBS Sunday Morning Set decor sunburst or sun face wall decor used on set during late 70's and early 80's having hand applied gold leaf over wood. Sun rays detach from round sun face.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryLarge Framed & Matted Sunday Morning in Sleepy Hollow Print Signed by Jennie Brownscombe$25
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Cecile Ryden Johnson Sunday Morning In Port Antonio Print R72$1
734 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionron stewart autographed 1944-63 beehive group 2 4.5x6.5 photo maple leafs 176692$50
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE LOT OF APPROX. 50 1950'S TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET & OTHER SPACE-RELATED COMIC STRIPS MOSTLY IN$75
866 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "Soup can 11.48 (Vegetable w/ Beef Stock)" Silk Screen Print from Sunday B Morning.$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, The Scream, 3 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$1,400
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "Soup Can 11.44 (Black Bean)" Silk Screen Print from Sunday B Morning.$300