Sold2023Rene Lalique 'Amphitrite' Stopper w/ BottleRene Lalique 'Amphitrite' Stopper w/ Other Lalique Signed Bottle cCirca 1930s (Lalique - 26) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Amphitrite" Glass Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique "Amphitrite" glass perfume bottle featuring a seashell motif design. Molded mark: "Lalique". Incised: "2068" at underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, an Amphitrite glass perfumRene Lalique, an Amphitrite glass perfume bottle, model 514, designed circa 1920, polished and frosted with blue staining, relief moulded mark Lalique, incised France No514, 10cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Rene Lalique 1919 D'Orsay Roses Perfume cardsRare find of 30 R. Lalique 1919 perfume cards for D'Orsay Roses , embossed heavy paper, tinted pink, 3 packs of 10 in drawer-slide box. 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique for D'Orsay, a Trois FiguriRene Lalique for D'Orsay, a Trois Figurines glass box, model D'Orsay-Box-1, designed circa 1913, sepia stained and frosted, moulded marks R Lalique, D'Orsay, 9.5cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique for D'Orsay, an Ambre d'OrsRene Lalique for D'Orsay, an Ambre d'Orsay black glass perfume bottle, model D'Orsay Perfume 5, designed circa 1914, polished and frosted, relief moulded marks Lalique, Ambre D'Orsay, 13cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique For Dorsay Perfume BottleAn ombre d'Orsay black glass vessel, polished and frosted featuring four Grecian figures. Floral design on the stopper. Ambre D'Orsay Lalique impressed to side. Artist: Rene Lalique Issued: c. 1914 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique for D'Orsay, a Chypre glassRene Lalique for D'Orsay, a Chypre glass perfume bottle, model D'Orsay Perfume 16, designed circa 1923, intaglio moulded mark RL, 6.7cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique for D'Orsay, an Ambre d'OrsRene Lalique for D'Orsay, an Ambre d'Orsay black glass perfume bottle, model D'Orsay Perfume 5, designed circa 1914, polished and frosted, relief moulded marks Lalique, Ambre D'Orsay (bottle #646) (LaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rene Lalique "Ambre D' Orsay" Perfume BottleRene Lalique "Ambre D' Orsay" Perfume Bottle. Measures - 5 1/4" high x 1 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE LA RENOMMEE D'ORSAY PERFUME SAMPLERRectangular form glass tester with five compartments for perfumes, decorated in thorn covered vines and floral form stoppers with D'Orsay across the body on one side. Created for perfume testing at D'See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique "Ambre D' Orsay" Black Glass PerfumeRene Lalique "Ambre D' Orsay" Black Glass Perfume Bottle. Measures - 5 1/4" high x 1 3/4" wide. Slight pencil tip chips. Circa 1914.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique 1911 Mystere D’Orsay Perfume BottleNo chips, cracks, or repairs. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensurate with age and use. Please inspect photos carefully as they are a part of the description. Perfumes and powderSee Sold Price
Sold2018René Lalique "Amphitrite" glass perfume bottleRené Lalique (1860-1945) Amphitrite perfume bottle France, circa 1920 molded and frosted glass molded and etched signatures 2 1/2"w x 1 1/2"d x 3 13/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold20211924 Rene Lalique Meudon powder box, D'Orsay1924 R. Lalique "Meudon” powder box for D'Orsay, clear/frost glass cover, brown celluloid base (warped). Both parts marked Lalique. *Rare earliest version of this box, later issued for Lalique shopsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920 Rene Lalique perfume tester La Renommee D'Orsay. Approved by Rene Lalique Society. ClearCirca 1920 Rene Lalique perfume tester La Renommee D'Orsay. Approved by Rene Lalique Society. Clear and frosted glass with five compartments for perfume samples, each has a floral stopper (3) originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique Art Deco "Le Lys D'Orsay" Powder BoxAntique Rene Lalique French "Le Lys D'Orsay" covered powder jar. Features semi sepia patina to floral designed lid. Signed "R. Lalique" at bottom, with D'Orsay at lid. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery wilSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique Mystère for D'Orsay perfume bottleRené Lalique (1860-1945) Mystère for D'Orsay perfume bottle France black glass acid-etched "France" 1 3/4"sq x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART GLASS & CRYSTAL GROUP INCL. LALIQUE, BACCARATExceptional grouping of art glass and crystal objets de vertu, including an early Rene Lalique "Trois Figurines" box for D'Orsay a rare dome cover for an early Rene Lalique perfume burner; Baccarat crSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Lalique powder box,nudes, D'Orsay,1 1/2" X 3 3/4"Rene Lalique frosted powder box, made for D'Orsay, the cover revealing three scarf dancing nudes. Height 1 1/2 inches, diameter 3 3/4 inches. The bottom is mold marked R. Lalique, France and stamped LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique, a Mystere glass perfume bottle, modelRene Lalique, a Mystere glass perfume bottle, model D'Orsay Perfume 10, designed circa 1911, black with white staining, incised mark R Lalique France, 10.2cm highSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsRene Lalique "Malesherbes" jade green French art glass vase. Graduated leaf design. Marked "R.$500
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisRene Lalique Cobalt Blue Perfume Bottle Eu de Toilette, Sans la Nuit 250mL$200
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRene Lalique France Opalescent Art Glass Bowl in Poissons Fish Signed$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Rene Lalique glass 'Honfleur' vase, No. 994 designed 1927, clear, frosted and green stained leaf£280
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique France Clear Cut Glass Gui Centerpiece Bowl, Mistletoe Leaves$800
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 1920s René Lalique 'Mirabeau' encrier / desk stand, model No. 440, with bord and foliate design£550