Sold2023Spider-Man VS Daredevil Alex Ross Joel Quesada signed lithograph 20" x 27"Spider-Man VS Daredevil Alex Ross Joel Quesada signed lithograph 20" x 27" signed with black markerSee Sold Price
Sold20211995 SPIDER MAN VS GREEN GOBLIN POSTER JOHN ROMITA1995 Spider Man vs Green Goblin poster signed by Alex Ross and John Romita. Measures approximately 38" x 26" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) CaliforniaCLUB from Eight by Eight, 1982, color lithograph, signed and numbered 20/250 in pencil, printed by Gemini G. E. L., with blind stamp lower right published by MOCA Los Angeles, sheet 40 x 27”, frSee Sold Price
Sold2018LICHTENSTEIN, Roy. "Shipboard Girl" OffsetLithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a White Plains, NY home. Image - 26" high x 19.25" wide; sheet - 27" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and BlackPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and Black Composition" Lithograph. Signed (lower right). Artist Proof 18/vxl. Sight 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz. "Gray Umbrella 1979/1980," lithograph(American, b. 1927). Lithograph in colors, tones of black and grey, ed. 90/120, pencil signed "Alex Katz" ll, sheet size: 20 x 30 in., unframed. Provenance: Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX ORIGINAL UMBRELLA MAN ACRYLIC/CANVAS PAINTINGMAX, Peter, (American/German, b. 1937): Umbrella Man, Acrylic/Canvas, 20'' x 16'', signed upper right, framed, 31.5'' x 27.5''. Stamped ''Peter Max, 2001'' verso with inventory ID numbers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Jobs Not Cheese! Moffett for SenatorJobs Not Cheese! Moffett for Senator by Roy Lichtenstein, 1982 Signed Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 23.75 inches, with an image size of 23.5 x 20.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Grey & Gold Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), grey and gold "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16" h x 29" w (view), 20" h x 33" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Green & Grey Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), green and grey "V" Series lithograph print, signed "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16" h x 22" w (view), 20" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Self Portrait (M. 709)" LithographMarc Chagall (French / Russian, 1887-1985) "Self Portrait (M. 709)," lithograph in colors, 1974, edition 22 / 50, signed in pencil lower right. Image: 27.5" H x 20" W; frame: 38" H x 30.75" W x 1.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971 Lithograph, dated 1971, edition 76 of 79, signed (upper left). 27 1/2 x 20 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney- Untitled, for Joel Wachs, 1993 - Signed Limited Edition 84/130Original lithograph and screen print in colors, on Arches wove paper. Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 23 1/2". Art Size: 25" x 21 1/2". Very small yellowing around edge, shown in photos. Edition 84/130. Ships fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera, Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo)Diego Rivera Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo) 1930lithograph on Umbria image: 16.5 h x 10.75 w in (42 x 27 cm) sheet: 20 h x 14.625 w in (51 x 37 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936)THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936) | Muhammad Ali’s Punch, Chicago 1966 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in very good condition 27,4 x 20,8 cm Signed in pencil on the reverse, variousSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (British/American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAIINTING, "Bluebonnets at Boerne," 20THROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (British/American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAIINTING, "Bluebonnets at Boerne," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Robert Wood;" 20" x 24", framed 27" x 31". Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Jeb Stuart's Return", LithographG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Jeb Stuart's Return", signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 1449/1800 sight: 20 x 28 in., frame: 31 x 38 in. Shipping available for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Henry Signed, Connemara Village, Oil on CanvasPaul Henry signed, titled 'A Roadside Village Connemara', oil on canvas, 20" x 27", framed 25" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Ventrone(Italian, 1942-2021) Controcorrente, circa 1991, photorealistic still life, signed lower left "L. Ventrone", signed and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas, 20 x 27-3/4 in.; fine gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lui Liu, paintingLui Liu, painting, Lui Liu (Chinese, b.1957), Woman with Red Headwrap, 2002, oil on canvas, signed in English and dated lower left, signed in Chinese verso, 20"h x 15"w (sight), 27"h x 23"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Eligio Pichardo (1929-1984) Dominican/ AmericanEligio Pichardo (1929-1984) Oil on canvas depicting a typical painting of Pichardos time in New York, signed inverso, piece measures 27 x 20 and 35 x 27 inches w/ frame. Piece is authenticated by IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo, 'Yellow Umbrellas', Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, 1987Artist: Christo Title: Yellow Umbrellas Medium: Photo lithograph Size: 34 x 27 inches Year: 1987 Publisher: Nouvelles Image Hand signed by the artist In excellent condition Gallery COA is included. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Zinelli. Double-Sided Blue Horse & Multi-Figures.Carlo Zinelli. Double-Sided Blue Horse and Multi-Figures. 1966. Dated and possibly signed. Paint on poster. Minor toning on paper edge otherwise excellent condition. Image is 20" w x 27.5" h. Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Framed Still Life Signed Roy LichtensteinFor your consideration is a wonderful, framed lithograph, signed by Roy Lichtenstein, numbered 80/250, dated 1994. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 25" W x 2" D x 27" H and theSee Sold Price
1011 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Wolverine: Enemy of the State MGC #20" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by$200
1 hr LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Bon Bons" Signed Lithograph Art Poster$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Common Mouse" J. T. Bowen Edition$1,000