Sold2023Bronze Relief Plaque of Michael Faradayunsigned; inscribed "Cast in Hadfield Manganese Steel" (an alloy that Faraday developed) 18 1/2 in. (47 cm.) dia., Frame: 26 x 26 x 2 in. (66 x 66 x 5.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020French Gilt Bronze Relief Plaque: La Pens Henri ChapuA French gilt bronze relief plaque: La Pens Henri Chapu (French, 1833 - 1891) Thiebaut Freres Foundry, Paris late 19th century Impressed H. CHAPU and foundry pastille, fixed on a marble stand.height oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Archive James Earle Fraser Flora And Sonny Boy Whitney Gilt Dore Bronze Relief PlaqueVanderbilt Archive James Earle Fraser Flora And Sonny Boy Whitney Gilt Dore Bronze Relief Plaque, 6.5 x 7.375 x 0.125 inches, sculpture signed lower right, titled upper right, young boy with a cowboySee Sold Price
Sold2024A Patinated Bronze Relief Plaque of Washington and LafayetteA Patinated Bronze Relief Plaque of Washington and Lafayetteafter a model by Frederic-Auguste Bartholdi (1834-1904), and cast by Tiffany & Co. for Hiolin, dated and stamped "1893/ TIFFANY & CO" to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Relief Plaque After Luca Della Robbia, CantoriaAfter Luca della Robbia (Italian1399-1400/82) The Cantoria, Boys Singing from a Book, 19thc, section after the original marble in the Florence Cathedral, bronze with brown patination, with foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Revival Unicorn Bronze Relief PlaqueMedieval Revival cast bronze plaque / bas-relief of a unicorn, apparently unsigned, housed in a wooden Gothic Revival / Arts & Crafts style frame. 11" H x 11" W; frame: 16" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Bronze Relief Plaque - The Last SupperSalvador Dali Bronze Relief Plaque - The Last Supper. Limited Edition #90/190. Measures approx. 24" x 18" x 2". Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eight American Patinated Bronze Relief PlaquesSet of Eight American Patinated Bronze Relief Plaques from Orpheus, Song and Proof Each signed James McGarrell, dated 1991-92 and numbered 4/5. Height of each plaque 11 1/2 inches, width 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief PlaqueJoan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief Plaque 4 1/4" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Bronze Relief PlaqueAntique Chinese Carved Bronze Relief Plaque. Immortal City. Mountain Scene. Appears to be unsigned. Heavy. Measures 14 1/2 inches high x 10 1/2 inches wide. JJK-CB-DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Relief Plaquedepicting classical-style figures 28 1/2 in. (72.4 cm.) dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental bronze relief plaqueContinental bronze relief plaque, possibly German, the oval form depicting a hound carrying a water fowl in a naturalistic setting, 17"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER TASSEL BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE OF PERSEUSAfter Edmond Louis Charles Tassel (French, active 1870-1900) bronze relief plaque depicting a portrait bust of Perseus, the greatest hero in Greek mythology. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Framed Bronze Relief Plaque, After Man Ray, SignedA Vintage Framed Bronze Relief Plaque, After Man Ray, Signed, stamped 1/500, dated 1973 lower left. About Artist: Man Ray (born Emmanuel Radnitzky; August 27, 1890 – NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Relief Plaque Signed DrambellBronze Relief Plaque Signed Drambell. Firenze Anna MCMXI. This Plaque comes from estate of Marc Farnese. Marc Farnese Antiques of Philadelphia. Dimensions: 16 1/2 inches high x 12 inches wide Please rSee Sold Price
Sold202019/20th C. French Bronze Relief PlaqueLarge 19/20th Century French Gilt And Silvered Bronze Relief Plaque. "Bathsheba and David" in a circular pierced Gothic style fire-gilt brass frame. Signed E. Picault (Emile-Louis Picault, French 1833See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Bronze Relief PlaqueAsian bronze relief plaque, symbol to the lower right corner, subject three children calling out, oxidation to surface of piece, white linen matting, silver toned wood frame possibly gilt silver, surfSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Polish Bronze Relief Plaquewith inscription in Hebrew and dated "Poland 1868" 20 1/2 x 14 1/4 in. (52.1 x 36.2 cm.) Provenance: Louis Kemp founder of Louis Kemp Seafood Co., and author of Dylan & Me: 50 Years of AdventuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Roosevelt (3) Bronze Relief PlaquesG.H. Sander Theodore Roosevelt relief plaque, with quote from a 10 April 1899 speech titled "The Strenuous Life" circa 1900 bronze signed together with two unmarked bronze relief plaques, one with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA BERETICH (1936 - 2018): BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE1973; signed and dated; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist and Collector of Art, Claremont, CA; 14 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE w MAIDEN & CHERUBSGilt bronze circular plaque with relief decoration depicting a young beauty and two cherubs. Probably French. Measures 13 7/8" x 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019NEOCLASSICAL GILT BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE SATYRContinental gilt bronze wall plaque, late 19th/ early 20th c., convex form, with ribbon crest, oval beaded frame, central scene in relief of musical satyr, approx 18.25"h, 12.5"w, 9lbs Start Price: $8See Sold Price
Sold2024Bertel Thorvaldsen "Dance Of The Nine Muses" Bronze Relief PlaqueAfter Bertel Thorvaldsen ( Danish 1768 - 1844 ) " Dance Of The Nine Muses " Bronze Relief Plaque Light Brown Patina Framed Titled In Left Bottom Corner " Dance of the Ninhe Muses " Signed Bottom RightSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAntique Bronze Relief Plaque Framed antique bronze relief plaque. Stunning bronze relief plaque,$120
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Achaemenid Carved Relief Plaque of Animal Hunting Scene, c. 550-330 BCE$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Serpentine Carved Bull Relief Plaque, Central Asian or Persian Influence$5
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ARENSON STUDIOS Handmade Mixed Metals Cabinet. Hammered Copper Case with 2 Relief Design Doors of br$150