Sold2023Four Staffordshire Pastille BurnersEnglish, 19th century, all of cottage form with colorful flowers and foliage; includes one two-part cottage with roof lifting off; 4 1/4"H, 3 7/8"W; other three are one-part form: 6 1/2"H x 4 1/4"W; 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Four English Staffordshire Cottage PastilleGroup of Four English Staffordshire Cottage Pastille Burners, 19th c., three of cottage form, one of castle form, all with applied floral decoration, Castle- H.- 6 in., W.- 5 7/8 in., D.- 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Staffordshire porcelainA collection of Staffordshire porcelain A collection of Staffordshire porcelain, early 20th century, to inlcude four staffordshire houses, a pastille burner modelled as a castle, a rural group spill vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of 13 CeramicsTitle: Collection of 13 Ceramics. Consisting of Five Delft Tiles Four Early One Modern, Two Small Chelsea Dogs, Staffordshire Pastille Burner, Staffordshire Cottage, Beatrix Potter Figure Tailor of GlSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Staffordshire CottagesFour 19th century Staffordshire cottages. Molded bodies with polychrome painted decoration, includes three banks and a pastille burner. Crazing, a few flakes and small chips. Up to 4 1/2" high. ESTIMASee Sold Price
Sold20244PCS STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN FIGURES AND ANIMALSFour pieces of English Staffordshire pearlware pottery figures and animals, 19th or 20th century, comprising one Victorian cottage pastille burner, one Figure of Hygieia holding a ewer, one 'The MusicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Sixteen English Porcelain Itemscomprising four miniature Toby mugs, two cups and saucer, and nine Staffordshire houses, one a box and one a pastille burner. Chips, small losses, lavender castle with base crack, pagoda with base repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Staffordshire Pastille BurnersThree Staffordshire cottage pastille burners, tallest 5.5"h x 6.5"w x 3"d; together with six cottages and a Coalport burner "The Gate House"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 19th C Staffordshire Pastille Burners W/ BocagePair 19th C Staffordshire Pastille Burners W/ Bocage Detail. 6 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PASTILLE BURNERS 19TH C.ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PASTILLE BURNERS, 19TH C., 2 PCS., H 5 1/4" -5 3/4":A porcelain rectangular shape house enameled and with polychrome decoration (H 5 1/4", W 3 3/8"), and a polychrome decorated cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Staffordshire Pastille BurnerAntique Staffordshire Pastille Burner . 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Staffordshire Pastille Burner & Spill VasesEnglish pottery cottage form pastille burner with ducks, and (2) spill vases with girls in folk dress. The larger spill vase has a hairline at the rim. Crazing. Largest 6.5"h x 4.5"w x 2"d **Please NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAFFORDSHIRE c. 1840 PASTILLE BURNEREnglish Staffordshire Pastille Burner c. 1840. Two story white house, red door, arbor, open chimney and windows, flowers, gilded roof tiles. Part of a large Williamsburg, VA collection. Measures 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018STAFFORDSHIRE 1810 PASTILLE BURNERTwo Part English Staffordshire Pastille Burner c. 1810. Rectangular, 3 chimneys, ivy. Part of a large Williamsburg, VA collection. Measures 6 1/2"x 3 3/4"x 5 1/4" tall. Weight 1 pd 3 oz. In very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAFFORDSHIRE c. 1850 PASTILLE BURNEREnglish Staffordshire Pastille Burner c. 1850. Very unusual pagoda form, columns, flowers.. Part of a large Williamsburg, VA collection. Measures 4 1/2"x 3 3/4"x 7" tall. Weight 1 pd 1 oz. In very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of seven various 19th Century StaffordshireGroup of seven various 19th Century Staffordshire pastille burner cottagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Staffordshire Pottery Pastille BurnersEnglish, 19th C. Heights from 4-1/2"h to 6"h Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Staffordshire Cottage Pastille BurnerPair Antique Staffordshire Porcelain Hand Painted Cottage Form Pastille Burners. 6 inches x 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Staffordshire Church Pastille BurnersPair Antique Staffordshire Porcelain Hand Painted Church Form Pastille Burners. 6 inches x 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Staffordshire Cottage Pastille Burners3 Antique Staffordshire Porcelain Hand Painted Cottage Form Pastille Burners. 6 inches x 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. English Staffordshire Cottage Pastille Burners**Originally Listed At $150** Northern Europe, England, Staffordshire, ca. mid- to late 19th century CE. A charming ensemble of Staffordshire porcelain figures consisting of 3 cottages and a church, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018DERBY STAFFORDSHIRE 1810 PASTILLE BURNERTwo Part Exceptional English Derby Staffordshire Cottage Pastille Burner c. 1810. Very detailed, thatched Roof lifts off, 2 chimneys, bird on roof, back door hs "hoof" door knocker, flowers, trees, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three English Staffordshire Cottage PastilleGroup of Three English Staffordshire Cottage Pastille Burners, 19th c., two with applied floral decoration, one with snow on the roof, Snow- H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 1/4 in., D.- 3 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE DOG AND HOUSE CERAMIC SPILL VASEEnglish, 19th century. Staffordshire ceramic pastille burner with standing dog, attached to dog house and parrot. Approx. h. 7.875", w. 6.5".See Sold Price
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Double Ears Four Foots Incense Burner and Jade Carved Flower Shape Lid$300
39 mins LeftMega International AuctionQING DYNASTY.SHI SOU MARK WITH FINE-CAST COPPER BODY AND SILVER-WIRE INLAID FOUR-LEGGED SQUARE$1,200
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)£3,000
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA squared bronze incense burner with halberd-shaped handles, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£600
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA chengxiangmu (Agarwood) 'Luduan' incense burner, Qing Dynasty (Essex private collector)£600
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Bell Bottom CCC&St.L / Big Four Railroad Lantern w/ Red Cast Globe$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake CCC&St.L / Big Four Reliable Bell Bottom Lantern w/ Pittsburgh, Cincinnati, Chicago$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Handlan CCC&St.L / Big Four Railroad Lanterns w/ Pittsburgh & Lake Erie Tall Clear Globe$30