Sold2023Maraja Libico – "Sinbad il marinaio (Sinbad the sailor)", 1964Maraja Libico – "Sinbad il marinaio (Sinbad the sailor)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 43 x 19,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per la fiaba "Sinbad il marinaio"See Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "Il principe Ahmed e la fata Pari–Banù (Prince Ahmed and theMaraja Libico – "Il principe Ahmed e la fata Pari–Banù (Prince Ahmed and the fairy PariBanù)", 1968 ITA tempera su cartone, 54 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone sagomato, 25 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per il romanzo "I vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone sagomato, 50 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per il romanzo "I vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone sagomato, 25 x 21 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per il romanzo "I vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone sagomato, 50 x 32,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per il romanzo "ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone sagomato, 50 x 29,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per il romanzo "ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone sagomato, 38,5 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per il romanzo "ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone sagomato, 50 x 22 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per il romanzo "I vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "Alice attraverso lo specchio (Alice through the looking glass)", 1959Maraja Libico – "Alice attraverso lo specchio (Alice through the looking glass)", 1959 ITA tempera su cartone sagomato, 23 x 17 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per il roSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone sagomato, 24,5 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per il romanzo "ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965Maraja Libico – "I viaggi di Gulliver (Gulliver ’s Travels)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 32,5 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per il romanzo "I viaggi dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dulac (Edmund, - illustrator ) Sinbad the Sailor , andillustrator ) Sinbad the Sailor , and other stories form the Arabian Nights, 23 tipped-in colour plates by Dulac, tissue-guards, modern morocco by Sangorski & Sutcliffe / Zaehnsdorf, onlaid with seateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sinbad the Sailor Illustrated by Edmund DulacHeading: (Dulac, Edmund, illustrator) Author: Title: Sinbad the Sailor and Other Stories from the Arabian Nights Place Published: [London] Publisher:Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: [1914]See Sold Price
Sold2023Agnes Millen Richmond (1870 Alton, Il - 1964 New York City), 'Portrait of a Woman on a Bench in aOil on canvas. Ca. 80.5 x 72.0 cm, 92.0 x 81.5 cm. Verso on the back cover of the frame two adhesive labels from Elliot Galleries from 1989, with information on the provenance and the artist. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ennio Morlotti (1910-1992), Il canneto, 1964pastelli ad olio su carta, cm 32x31 firmato in basso a destra Autenticato al retro dall’artista in data 27 giugno 1990 , Provenienza: Galleria Gissi, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Print Portfolio, Marcel Duchamp and Man RayMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) and Man Ray (American, 1890-1976), "Il Reale Assoluto," 1964, portfolio including lithographs by Duchamp and Man Ray and poems by Arturo Schwarz, signed in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda, drawing from 1957, specimens from 1964-65Ash wood, seat covered in white synthetic leather. (40x83x4See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti - Twelve plates from the "Gli InflussiPiero Fornasetti - Twelve plates from the "Gli Influssi Astrali" series. 1964-1975. Inscription "Gli Influssi Astrali, serie specialmente creata da Piero Fornasetti per Corisia" (d cm 21) (minor defecSee Sold Price
BonhamsAn Archive of Science Fiction and Action/Adventure Photos and Ephemera including The Gorgon$10
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsIl Reale Assoluto. With 10 lithographs by Man Ray & 2 by Duchamp. Schwarz. 1964.$4,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Abstract oil painting Sinbad Travels Vladimir Nikolaevich Miller$480(2 bids)
6 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Massac County, IL. Ex Judge Stone. Bennett COA.$140(4 bids)
6 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.$52(2 bids)
6 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).$510(2 bids)
6 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Brown County, IL. Has B.W. Stephens tag (B-246).$500(1 bid)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersHASBRO GI Joe 1964 Talking GI Jo Doll and Footlocker with pictured Accessories$90
6 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts10 1/2" Morse Knife. Fayette County, IL. Ritter/Brockman Show COA.$120(4 bids)
6 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.$355(3 bids)
3 days LeftHigh End Auction House LLC(Early Print) IGS 1964 7-7 THE ROLLING STONES - THE ROLLING STONES - - record vinyl Sealed graded$1,200(3 bids)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crak!" poster for Castelli Gallery exhibition, circa 1964$1,000
6 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 15/16" Snyders. Heat treated Burlington. Shelby Co, IL. Rogers COA.$690(3 bids)
6 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3" Bannerstone. Recoverd in 1961, Jersey Co, IL. Ex Billy Bush.$54(3 bids)
6 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/4" Kaolin Thebes. Union Co, IL. Ex Guy Brothers, Tommy Beutell.$94(3 bids)
6 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 3/16" Thebes Point. Beautiful Avon Chert. Warren County, IL.$50(1 bid)