Sold2023Phoenician Bronze Basket Weight7th-5th century B.C. The cuboid body with pellet ornament around the upper edge, openwork handles rising to a central point from four corners. 14.7 grams, 23 mm (1 in.). Ex Simmons Gallery, London E11See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE WIRE BASKETJapanese Meiji period woven bronze wire basket measuring 3" tall with handle down, or 5" tall with handle up. Condition: signs of wear/age as expected, see images. Weight: .5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR VINTAGE MID CENTURY BRONZE FLORAL SCONCESPair of Mid Century 1940-50 Electrified Bronze Floral Basket 2 Arm Sconces. Each measures 9.5" x 11.25" x 7", total lot weight is 6 lbs 12 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Girl with Basket Milo BronzeTotal Dimensions: Height 7'' x Width 5''Approximate Weight: 5 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUZANNE BIZARD GIRL WITH BASKETS FRENCH BRONZESuzanne Bizard (French, 1873-1963) Bronze Sculpture Girl with Baskets, signed on green marble base. Measures 6"x4"x10.25". Weight 7 lbs.PROVENANCE: The collection of a Southern Gentleman, Gippy PlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze By Castilian - Two Men Carrying BasketChinese Bronze by Castilian oif Two men carrying a basket. Measuring approximately 9 tall x 14 deep x 5 wide, weight 5 pounds, basket opening is 5 inches across for placement of bowl or candle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Deco Bronze StatueThis large heavy bronze is entitled ’Phoenician Dancer. This sculpture has a brown patina and is mounted on a marble base. Dimensions: Height 19 X Width 12 inches. Weight: 12 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Murata Seimin Japanese Edo Bronze Basket.Signed Murata Seimin Japanese Edo period bronze footed basket with three dragons. Seal mark to underside read, "Made by Seimin, Bunsei Period, Great Japan). From an Oakland Gardens, NY estate. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GILT BRONZE BASKET W GRAPESAntique Japanese bronze lidded vase executed in the form of a wicker basket. The two handles and the stand imitate bamboo rods. The basket is covered with gilt metalwork representing a grasshopper andSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Basket19th C. French Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Basket/Centerpiece. 8" x 7" x H 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL BRONZE BASKET FORM CHANDELIER C.1910A Continental bronze basket form chandelier having two climbing cherubs circa 1910. Ht: 46" Wd: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorgeous Byzantine Bronze Weight - Empress w/ Crown100% of the Hammer price of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $1200** Near East / Holy Land, ByzantinSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Empire Gilt Bronze Basket ChandelierFrench Empire basket chandelier with floral gilt bronze with swag detail, cut & faceted crystal prisms. Overall measures approximately 42" T x 33" across arms. Provenance: From the Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna bronze basket with cold-painted parakeetsLate 19th/early 20th century, apparently unmarked, surmounted by a perched cold-painted bronze parakeet, the urn-form hinged lidded gilt-metal woven basket mounted with two additional parakeets at theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polished Bronze Basket ChandelierPolished bronze basket chandelier with a Medusa head and floral ribbon details. 60" drop, 42" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Phoenician Bronze Standing Goddess - AnatAncient Eastern Mediterranean, Phoenicia, ca. 2nd millennium BCE. An intriguing cast-bronze statuette depicting Anat, also known as Anath, Anant, Anit, or Antit - the Phoenician warrior goddess, as weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phoenician Bronze Figure1st millennium B.C.. Modelled in the round with tall conical cap, pinched face, flat discoid upper body and single-piece legs, ovoid foot; lightly punched eyes, navel and nipples, horseshoe punch-detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE BASKET SQUARE FLOWERPOTA BRONZE BASKET SQUARE FLOWERPOT. 8.7cm×30cm×16.6cm/383gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Quality Gilt Bronze Basket Form Chandelier.Great quality, large size with crystal beading. From an Albertson, L.I. estate. - Dimensions: 38" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018Crystal & Bronze Basket ChandelierMask head design. Approx. 7" H x 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE BASKET STYLE CHANDELIERFRENCH BRONZE BASKET STYLE CHANDELIER COLORED GLASS GRAPE CLUSTER. Height: 24 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 12See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE BASKET FORM CHANDELIER TULIP SHADES C 1920A bronze basket form chandelier with tulip form shades circa 1920. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Enamel Floral Arrangements in Gilt Bronze Baskets, Two PiecesVintage Enamel Floral Arrangements in Gilt Bronze Baskets, Two Pieces, One by Mottehedah Having a Pierced Metal Base Filled with Multi-Color Flowers, the Other an Oval Basket Filled with Multi-Color FSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Comfy Cats In A Basket Bronze Sculpture - 4" x 4.5"$200
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryCollet Signed Bronze Sculpture Statue of a Young Woman Holding Basket of Fruits$300
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCROBERTO COIN APPASSIONATA 18K 0.20CT DIAMOND ERNGS$950(3 bids)