Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Hayagriva Wrathful BuddhistTibetan thangka depicting Hayagriva, 18th century, Palpung monastery style of East Tibet, gouache on cotton mounted on blue linen, 15.5 x 14.5 inches. Typical wrathful depiction with red coloring, numSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Mandala Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaThangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Sarvadurgati Tantra, Tibet, 18th century, gouache on cotton, 15 x 14 inches, in a cherry wood frame 31 x 24 inches, typical mandala imagery emanaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sino-Tibetan ThangkasThree Sino-Tibetan painted thangkas; each depicting standing deity within a fiery mandala; with both feet surmounting a figure; wearing a long necklace comprised of skulls; 20 3/4" x 15" (See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka & Japanese Print, 19th C.Tibetan Thangka & Japanese Print, depicting various gods on fabric, 19th C.Dimensions: Sight 18" H x 12.5" W, Framed 21" H x 15.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Qing Dynasty Tibetan ThangkaFramed Qing Dynasty Tibetan Thangka. Depicting a hand painted hindu diety in the center medallion surrounded by 15 figures. Lavender floral embroidered exterior. Overall Size: 45.5 x 33 in. This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Lot of PrintsAmerican, 20th century lithographs (14) depicting rural settings, numbered l.l., signed illegibly l.r., smallest 7 3/4" x 11 3/4" image size, 10 1/4" x 14 3/4" sheet size, largest 12" x 15" image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Work (American, b. 1944) Yellow HouseJim Work (American, b. 1944) Yellow House, graphite and crayon on assembled paper, signed. Framed. Provenance: Pardee Collection. Size: 12.5'' x 13.25'', 32 x 34 cm (sheet); 14.75'' x 15'', 37 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Pastel LandscapeAmerican, 20th century pastel on paper depicting a flat, green landscape, signed "Anna Munnick" l.r., 8 3/4" x 12 1/4" sheet size, 10 1/2" x 14 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MONUMENTAL BERLIN KPM HAND PAINTED PLAQUE, FRAMEDA MONUMENTAL GERMAN BERLIN (K.P.M.) RECTANGULAR PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED FRAMED PLAQUE. plaque size: 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishBRIGHT OWL (AR.285), 1955, painted and glazed ceramic rectangular dish, with the Madura and Edition Picasso stamps underneath, from the edition of 450, size 32 cm x 39 cm or 15 ¼ x 12 ¾ï¿½See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908-2004), Siphnos,gelatin silver print, 1961, likely printed later, signed in ink lower right, blindstamped copyright credit lower left, matted, unframed. Image Size 9 3/8 x 14 1/4 in.; Sheet Size 11 15/16 x 16 in. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mohandas Gandhi SignatureBeautifully displayed ink signature, "M. K. Gandhi,” on an off-white 2.25 x 1 slip, double-matted and framed with a portrait to an overall size of 12.25 x 15.5. In very fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024British School, "Collegium Aenei Nasi"British, 18th century hand-tinted engraving on paper depicting Brasenose College of the University of Oxford, 10 1/4" x 15 1/2" sight size, 16 3/4" x 21 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
2021James Wilson Morrice (1864 - 1924) was active/lived inJames Wilson Morrice (1864 - 1924) was active/lived in New Brunswick / France.Circular Beach. Medium: Oil on board Style: Post-impressionism Size: 12 " x 14 " Frame Size: 13 1/4 " x 15 1/4 " ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Paul Riopelle original lithograph, 1968Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the back cover of Derriere le Miroir (No. 171) in 1968, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 275 mm); with text on verso, as isSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sWOLF KAHN (New York/Vermont/Germany, 1927-2020), Tree Sequence #1., Monotype on paper, 12" x 15.75"$500(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American or European School Fashion Study Dress Sketch Original Painting$10
13 hrs LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Pochette Accessoires Accessory pouch Brown Monogram PVC coated canvas M51980$190(4 bids)