SoldDoug Brega (American, born 1948) Late Afternoon sight size 10 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 17 3/4 x 3...Doug Brega (American, born 1948) Late Afternoon signed 'Doug Brega.' (lower left) watercolor and pencil on paper sight size 10 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 17 3/4 x 35 3/4 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Tomato Lady (sheet size 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 in (55.2 x 64.1 cm)fram...DOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Tomato Lady signed 'DOUG BREGA' (upper right) watercolor and gouache on paper sheet size 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 in (55.2 x 64.1 cm)framed 32 1/4 x 36 1/2 x 1 1/2 in (81.9 x 9See Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat (sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27...DOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat signed 'DOUG BREGA' (upper right) watercolor with gouache on paper sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27 1/4 x 28 1/2 x 2 in (69.2 x 72.4 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.0 x 14.5 cm) framed 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 1...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, numbered, and dated '1299...1948' in ink on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) oil on artist board 7 1/2 x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2019George Carlson, The Sentinel, 2010GEORGE CARLSON (b. 1940) The Sentinel, 2010 oil on linen signed and dated lower right: CARLSON 2010 Dimensions: 28 x 42 inches Framed Dimensions: 34 3/4 x 48 5/8 x 2 inches Provenance: Autry NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987)Absolut Vodka 1985 lithograph 105.5 x 86.5 cm (41 1/2 x 34 in) [image] framed dimension: 120 x 100 cm (47 1/4 x 39 3/8 in.) signed lower right in pencil in margin and copyright in image lower right COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989) Germany - FrenchHans HARTUNG (1904-1989) ; T1958-20 ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69,8 x 80,5 cm (27 1/2 x 31 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 87 cm (30 1/3 x 34 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian micro mosaic plaque, 35"wOversized framed Italian micro mosaic plaque depicting St. Peter's Square, maker marked Studio San Pietro, 15.5"h x 26.5"w; overall size including frame 23.5"h x 34.5"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Oil on Canvas Still LifeCanvas on masonite. Framed. Signed and dated lower right. Frame: 28 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches. Canvas: 23 3/4 x 30 inches. Condition: Pigment flaking, some in-paint in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Eleven-Piece Richard Klemm Gilt Porcelain CofAn Eleven-Piece Richard Klemm Gilt Porcelain Coffee and Dessert Service, late 19th-early 20th century Marks to each: (crown-addorsed RK), Dresden, GERMANY, (various) 10 x 13-3/8 inches (25.4 x 34.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) Erzulie 1953Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Erzulie Rising From Fortress Towers, dated 1953 Oil on masonite, 30 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 34 1/8 x 28 1/4 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OILAGNES WEINRICH (AMERICAN/ MASSACHUSETTS 1873-1946) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, CUBIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 34 X 27"; FRAMED 41 1/2 X 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Nieto (1936-2018), His Own Cavalry Jacket, 2010John Nieto (1936-2018) His Own Cavalry Jacket, 2010 Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 36 x 24 Framed Dimensions: 47 x 34 7/8 x 3 1/4 Signature signed lower right: nieto verso: titled, signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREMONT ELLIS (American 1897-1985) A PAINTING, "The Gold of Autumn,"FREMONT ELLIS (American 1897-1985) A PAINTING, "The Gold of Autumn," magna and oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Fremont Ellis," verso titled and medium on stretcher; 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", framed 30" x 34". NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier 28 3/4 x 21in (73.1 x 53.4cm)Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and titled 'Michel Delacroix / Paris / 'La voiture du laitier'' (on the verso) oiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez (b. 1955) Columbian AmericanKATRINA, 2018, cast and enameled bronze sculpture with hand-applied patina, signed and dated and numbered 202/1200, overall 6 ½ x 5 ¾ x 3 ½”. Provenance: Arist’s originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Merritt Chase "Portrait of a Boy"William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of a Boy", oil on canvas, signed "W.M. Chase", exhibition labels and gallery labels on back, 10" x 8", framed size 17-1/4" x 15-1/4", good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "Stude" oil on canvas signed upper right and with a "DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas" label with title en verso. Framed. 34-1/2" x 43-1/2", framed 35" x 44" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "No. 4 (Boxes)" gold leaf on red clay on masonite unsigned, titled en verso. Framed. 34-1/4" x 48-1/4", framed 35" x 49" Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Model Steam Engine BoilerAntique Model Steam Engine Boiler. A fine handmade engineer's model of a boiler, probably early to mid 20th century. Made from brass and copper. 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (24.1 x 34.3 x 26.7 cm.). FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) The Dry Waller, 1985Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) The Dry Waller, 1985 oil on board in artist's frame 56 3/4 x 34 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER DUBUIS, 18K ROSE GOLD 'MUCH MORE QUANTIEME PERPETUAL' WATCHROGER DUBUIS, 18K ROSE GOLD 'MUCH MORE QUANTIEME PERPETUAL' WATCHMaker: Roger DubuisModel: Much MoreReference number: M34 5739 5 3.62Case size: Approx. 46 x 34 mmCase material: 18K rose goldDial: SilvSee Sold Price
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Happy Day sight size 7 x 8, frame size 17 1/8 x 18 1/2 in. ...$950(10 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Magic Gown, Second Version sight size 26 1/4 x 16 1/4, fram...$750(9 bids)
19 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE MATTHEW BRUESTLE (American 1831-1979) A PAINTING, "Sunny Winter Afternoon," CIRCA 1914$225(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)$4,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at Night$125(3 bids)
19 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbraham P. Hankins (American, 1903-1963) Standing Woman; together with Seascape (Two Works)$250
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmBirger Sandzen, Watercolor Painting, Western American Landscape, Signed, Framed$750(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFigures on a Path" Oil on Canvas, Attributed to Thomas Cole (1801-1848)$425(3 bids)
295 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SHORE BOAT VISITING A BRITISH SHIP AT ANCHOR, ANONYMOUS 17 3/4" X 23 3/4"$500
165 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1770- 7 DRAWER AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE TALL CHEST 59 1/4" X 39" WIDE X 17 3/4"$500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)$230(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of William Ely Cheney, attributed to Erastus Salisbury Field, American 1803-1900, oil on$700(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Piano Player Early 1900 Interior Scene Framed Oil Painting$160(4 bids)