Sold20222 Large Signed Hampshire Pottery Vases2 large signed Hampshire pottery vases in green and blue. All good, estate fresh. Largest is 8".See Sold Price
Sold20229 1/2" Artist Signed Rookwood Pottery Vase9 1/2" artist signed Rookwood pottery vase in excellent condition. Estate fresh.See Sold Price
Sold20229 1/2" Artist Signed Rookwood Pottery Vase W. E. H.9 1/2" artist signed Rookwood pottery vase W. E. H. in excellent condition. Estate fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 8 1/2" Bulbous Signed Rookwood Pottery Vase 1885? #282AEarly 8 1/2" bulbous signed Rookwood pottery vase 1885? #282A, has a "Y" under the date. In excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20224 1/2" Artist Signed Rookwood Pottery Vase4 1/2" artist signed Rookwood pottery vase with large floral design. All good, estate fresh.See Sold Price
Sold20225 1/2" Artist Signed Rookwood Pottery Vase5 1/2" artist signed Rookwood pottery vase. All good, estate fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 8 1/2" Signed Frederick Rhead Art Pottery VaseRare 8 1/2" signed Frederick Rhead art pottery vase with oriental motif. All good, estate fresh.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Koko Sumida Pottery Lamps2 signed Koko Sumida ware Japanese pottery vases mounted as lamps. Both with red painted bodies, glazed rims and applied decoration of figures and children. Both signed with blue Koko seals. 20"H andSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE! 5 1/2" X 4 1/2" SIGNED GALLE, FRENCH ART POTTERYRARE! 5 1/2" X 4 1/2" SIGNED GALLE, FRENCH ART POTTERY "INSECT" VASE BROWN GLAZE BACKGROUND W/ BLUE DRIP RIM - FLORAL DESIGN W/ WASP HIGHLIGHT - SUPER NICE QUALITY! MARKED WITH "E" CROSS OF LORRAINE "See Sold Price
Sold2023George Ohr Pottery Vase(American, 1857-1918) Small matte glazed pinched pottery vase, signed, 6 1/2 in. H., 5 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Denmark Bjorn Wiinblad "Titania" Signed Art Pottery VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc)A pair of signed art pottery figural vases by celebrated Danish illustrator and ceramics designer Bjorn Wiinblad (b. 1918 - d. 2006). The form of these two pieces is a stylized femaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Great Design pottery vase - signed VivianGreat Design pottery vase 10X11" 2" opening signed VivianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 8 1/2" Bulbous Art Pottery Vase Signed CowanHuge 8 1/2" bulbous art pottery vase signed Cowan with animals including squirrel, bird, etc. All good, estate fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Palace Size Roseville VasePalace Size Roseville "Magnolia Blue" Pottery Vase. Signed. Measures 18-1/2" x 14-1/2". Condition: Crazing to the surface, needs cleaning, some surface rubbing to the rim otherwise good condition. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Vintage Signed Pottery VasesFive Vintage Signed Pottery VasesVan Briggle wide vase (7 1/2 x 7 in.); a Redwing crackle glazed yellow vase with Chinese masks (9 3/4 in.); Fulper Art Deco vase with handles (7 3/4 in.); Hampshire PoSee Sold Price
Sold20194pc American Studio Pottery Vases. Asstd. artist.4pc American Studio Pottery Vases. Asstd. artist. Oxblood vase porcelain with relief branch design. 2) Signed black vase incised white ribbon details. 3) MACDOUGALL handled vase. 4) TOM TURNER 79 browSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VAN BRIGGLE ART POTTERY VASES, SIGNED ON BOTTOM AS2 VAN BRIGGLE ART POTTERY VASES, SIGNED ON BOTTOM AS PICTURED, GREEN ONE MEASURES 11" HIGH, SMALL ONE MEASURES 5 3/4" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE Markham arts & crafts art pottery vase, signed,RARE Markham arts & crafts art pottery vase, signed, #3280, 7 1/2"signed, #3280, 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Satsuma Signed Pottery VaseJapanese Satsuma Pottery Vase, signed on underside. 5" H x 2.25" W. Condition report: good condition, hairline crack on inside, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weller Pottery LotLot including Weller pottery signed wall hanging bud vase (9" Ht.), (2) Weller pottery signed bird hanging double vases (13" x 15 1/2", 10" x 10 1/2"), (2) unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Art Pottery Vases2 art pottery vases (1) signed Lessell, (1) signed Camark. All good. Tallest is 6".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Two (2) Roseville Green Baneda Pottery Vases.Lot of Two (2) Roseville Green Baneda Pottery Vases. Signed with R and foil labels. No chips, cracks, repairs. Measures 6-1/4" H and 4-1/4". Shipping $48.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Two (2) Roseville Green Baneda Pottery Vases.Lot of Two (2) Roseville Green Baneda Pottery Vases. Signed with black and foil labels. No chips, cracks, repairs. Measures 6-1/4" H and 4-1/4". Shipping $48.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price