Sold2023Cast Iron Pug Door StepUnmarked. 5" wide X 9-3/4" deep X 10-1/2" high. Some paint loss and rusting. EL PROVENANCE: From Cinco's Tavern on Shenandoah, PA. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Pug Door StopUnmarked. 4-1/2" wide X 8-1/2" deep X 9-1/4" high. EL IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Pug Door Stop4-1/2" wide X 8-1/2" deep X 9-1/4" high. EL IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Contemporary ceramicsA group of Contemporary ceramics, including an unmarked stylized deer figure, a Koi fish celadon pot, cast iron doorstep, and a seated big cat; greatest, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Dog Door StopCast iron Pointer door step with original paint. Shows some paint loss. Condition (Very Good). Size 14" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Painted Spaniel Doorstep "Dream Boy", circa 1949Cast Iron Painted Spaniel Doorstep "Dream Boy", circa 1949, Metal Cafters, Waynebow, VA Height 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024MIDWEST IMPORTERS Stacked Farm Animals DoorstopA painted cast iron stacked farm animal doorstep. Animals include a pig, sheep, duck, cow, and chicken. Sticker to reverse reads MIDWEST IMPORTERS. Measures approx. 9H x 5.25W in. Some losses to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Scottie Dog Shoe Boot ScrapperElevate your doorstep aesthetics with this Vintage Black Cast Iron Scottie Dog Shoe Boot Scraper. 14" x 9" x 2 1/2". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated cast iron eagle door lintel figureearly 20th century; mounted on painted wood step-form base, 10 in. H., 16 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAYTON 1910-20, PAY AS YOU ENTER FLYWHEEL TROLLEY17 3/4" painted heavy tin trolley with opening door and folding step. Has cast iron wheels and flywheel motor. Missing wire on roof and one door. Original paint. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Figures of PugsGroup of Figures of Pugs Comprising a painted cast iron door stop, height 7 inches; two ceramic examples, height of larger 13 inches; two bronzed resin examples; a composition nodding example; and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Cast Iron Door StopsHubley Pug, 7.5 inches, cold paint, 2 part cast body and a 10 inch seated rabbit in white, marked to inside Kramer Brothers Dayton OH, overall wear, some paint loss Line Item # 124See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cast Iron Door StopMan/Boy in a suit holding a cane cast iron door stop. Nearly 100% original paint. Piece stands about 7-1/2" tall and 4" wide. Suggested bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2021Good Pair Antique Painted Cast Iron Door StopsEarly 20th century. Very nice early surface one in the form of a shore bird and the other an owl. Each retains its early painted surface. H10" H9 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: CAST IRON DOOR STOP FIGURESThis collection of two cast iron water sprinklers is in the form of a man sitting on a frog and a monkey. Both with the original paint and complete. There is some wear and rust consistent with age. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Vintage Cast Iron Door StopsCollection of vintage cast iron door stops, French bull dogs, cats, flower basket, etc., original paint, six (6) total, tallest 11" H. Paint loss. Provenance: The Waldingfield Collection of Arthur FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Judd Pekingese Cast Iron Door StopAntique Judd Pekingese Japanese Spaniel Cast Iron Door Stop. Measures 9 inches H x 5 W x 2 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Gothic Gargoyle Cast Iron Door KnockersHeavy 20 1/2" tall cast iron Gothic gargoyle face style door knockers. in good weathered condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Vintage Cast Iron Door StopsFive (5) vintage cast iron door stops including matched recumbnant lions pair, matched polychrome man of the sea and a single example height 7.5 in. x width 5 in. x depth 5 in. / largest ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Door StopCast iron door stop George Washington on horse back, circa 1880 15"H x 8.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST IRON DOOR STOP JESTERHEAVY CAST IRON JESTER DOORSTOP, IMPRESSED #1281, 8 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUBLEY BOSTON TERRIER CAST IRON DOOR STOP W/ PAW UP,HUBLEY BOSTON TERRIER CAST IRON DOOR STOP W/ PAW UP, 10"See Sold Price