Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Watercolor & Gouache on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 10.5 x 15 inches ) w/frame ( 18.5 x 23 inches ) Born Jennie Christine in Elgin, Illinois, she officially changed her nameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American Oil on Board Measure 19 1/2"in H x 23"in W and 25 1/4"in H x 28 3/4"in W x 2"in D with frame Biography: Born Elgin, IL, Nov. 28, 1876 d. Leawood, , Aug. 14, 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) FloridaLandscape with Boats" Watercolor and gouache on watercolor board , Signed , measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American. Oil and Gouache on Paper. Measure 15"In H x 11"in W and 23"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame. Born Elgin, IL, Nov. 28, 1876 d. Leawood, , Aug. 14, 1965. Painter, specSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/2"in H x 15 1/4"in W and 16 3/4"in H x 20 1/4"in W with frame Biography: Born Elgin, IL, Nov. 28, 1876 d. Leawood, , Aug. 14, 1965See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed watercolor and gouache on paper signed Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanFramed watercolor and gouache on paper signed Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 13.25 inch / 33,7 cm Length 19 inch / 48See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 22"in H x 29"in W x 2 1/2"in D with frame with frame Biography: Born Elgin, IL, Nov. 28, 1876 d. Leawood, , ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Original oil on canvas The Port attributed to Jane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvasJane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvas The Port 61x51 cm Hand signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink RosesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink Roses oil on canvas signed Jane Peterson (lower left) 30 1/4 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Jo Ann Cline Yates, Lookout Mountain, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), , On the PierJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965)On the PierSigned 'JANE PETERSON' bottom right, watercolor and charcoal on paperSheet size: 15 x 18 3/8 in. (38.1 x 46.7cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20"Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23" W 27" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (attrib.), paintingJane Peterson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Gothic Architectural Study, oil on canvas, signed "Jane Peterson" at lower right, 17.5"h x 21.5"w (sight), 24"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876–1965), , Water LiliesJane Peterson (American, 1876–1965) Water Lilies Signed 'JANE PETERSON' verso, oil on board 14 x 17 in. (35.6 x 43.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), PetuniasJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Petuniasoil on canvasboard, signed, presented in a later gilt frame. Board 12 x 16 in.; Frame dimensions 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. Jane Peterson was born in Elgin, IllinSee Sold Price
SoldJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) The Moon, Constantinople, 1924Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) The Moon, Constantinople, 1924 gouache on gray paper signed Jane Peterson (lower left) 17 1/4 x 23 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Coastal Village through TreesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Coastal Village through Trees watercolor on paper signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Jean Sulkes, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Peterson paintingJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Fishing Village, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil oJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil on canvas laid to board signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 11 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019PETERSON SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGJane Peterson American 1876-1965 - Impressionist Landscape of Country Trees Oil Painting. Signed Winchester (Virginia) Jane Peterson Lower Left. 20" x 24" . Ornate 27" x 31" Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Irises.Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Irises. Watercolor on paper, signed LR Sheet: 26.75" x 29.5" Frame: 31.5" x 34.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson - View of a French ChateauLot 59 Jane Peterson American (1876-1965) View of a French Chateau watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper sheet: 9 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/4 x 21 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (attrib.), paintingJane Peterson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Harbor Scene, possibly Gloucester, oil on board, signed "Jane Peterson" lower right, 17.75"l x 23.5"w (sight) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANE PETERSON (1876-1965) PAINTING YELLOW PARROT TULIPSFramed oil on canvas painting laid on board, Still Life with Vase of Yellow Parrot Tulips, signed lower right Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), sight: approx 9 3/8"h, 11 3/8"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Oil On Board "Venice"Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil On Board "Venice". Unsigned. Good condiion. Measures 7-1/4" x 5-3/4", frame measures 13-1/2" x 12". Free Local Pick-up Available With Appt.. Sorry..No In HouseSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,$3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoger Tory Peterson (American, 1908-1996) Gouache And Watercolor on Board, Ca. 1938, "Osprey", H$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoger Tory Peterson (American, 1908-1996) Gouache And Watercolor on Board, "Three Snow Geese", H$1,100
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesI Saw What You Did - 1965 Original Australian Insert Movie Poster 13x30 Vintage Joan Crawford Film$24
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesI Saw What You Did - 1965 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Joan Crawford Film 11x14$50
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesI Saw What You Did - 1965 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Joan Crawford Film$24
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMagaret Petterson Limited Edition Watercolor Print$1(1 bid)
JG AutographsJane Addams - American Activist & Nobel Peace Prize Winner - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$35
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHaley Lever, Australian / American (1876 - 1958), harbor scene, oil on board, 8 3/4"H x 11$400
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a Forest$600