Sold2023Dual Sided Packard Contemporary Signporcelain feel, chipped enamel here and there, 45" long X 25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Approved Packard Service Contemporary Signdual sided, porcelain feel, enamel worn away at a number of spots, letter "S" & "E" are connected together on the one side but not the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Packard Service Advertising SignA circular single sided porcelain sign for Packard Approved Service. Sign has some rust on edges and near mounting holes. Some porcelain coating missing on edges. No other markings present on sign. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SSP Packard Service Dealership Neon Adv SignContemporary single sided porcelain Packard Service dealership neon advertising sign. Sign is in nice working condition. Displays well with 2-colored neon. Nice condition with some wear around the edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dual Sided Citgo Motor Oil/Charge Card Signvery light wear, light scratch here and there, possibly contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Packard Cars Advertising ThermometerA tin, single sided thermometer sign advertising Packard Motor Cars. Front has the words "Packard Motors Cars" printed in white at the top along with the slogan "Ask The Man Who Owns One" in the yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bridgestone/Firestone Dual Sided Metal Signheavy metal, litho has scratches and wear on each side but more so on the Bridgestone, white color has chipped paint and some rust at the edge, 11 1/2" tall X 48" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 3 single sided metal contemporary signsWhite Rose Gasoline, Texaco, Marathon Products, some with light scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2)Gasoline Pump Instructions Signs w/ BracketsNo Smoking & Unleaded Gasoline Only, both signs are metal and dual sided, both signs have some wear to the lithosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamm's Beer Single Sided Porcelain Contemporary Neon Sign52" x 34.5" x 9.5"d Good quality SSP CONTEMPORARY neon on a metal can with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
Sold2020A DUAL SIDED BRITISH PUB SIGN, "Elizabeth I," LATEA DUAL SIDED BRITISH PUB SIGN, "Elizabeth I," LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on copper. 38" x 51" Note: A portrait of "Good Queen Bess."See Sold Price
Sold2023Dual Sided Vicks Metal Signlitho has lots of wear and rust has appeared where the litho is no longer visible, has lots of wear and ageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Champion Spark Plugs Single Sided Metal Sign Contemporary31" x 15" contemporary single sided metal sign in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. There are a couple of very minor surface scratches. This is a contemporary sign. PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dual Sided Painted Metal Pennzoil Signa lot of rust spots especially on the one side, chipped paint throughout, red coloring on one bell is worn on the one side and pratically non-existant on the other, marked A-M 9-61 on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dual Sided Metal Exide Battery Signlarge amounts of rust throughout, difficult to see the lithograph, one side worse than the other, battery has rolled edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 'Dunlop Stock' enamel signA 'Dunlop Stock' enamel sign contemporary, double-sided, of circular form, 46cm diameter Condition Report: Some spotting to the yellow and red bands. Some surface scratches. Some chips and enamel lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Firestone Metal Tire Rackpaint worn throughout, Firestone sign is dual sided, has scratches and wear on sign, 82" tall X 53" wide X 22" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dual Sided Turkeys For Sale Wooden Signlettering looks hand painted, some stains on signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dual Sided Bell System Porcelain Telephone Signraised lettering, some of the ceramic has been chipped away and some rust has formed, number 23 is molded into the flange, has some weight for its sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dual Sided Vam Hair Oils Tin Signhas some bent edges, white color has peeled and chipped away at a number of spots especially at the edges, one side has more peeling than the other, 9" tall X 28" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dual Sided RPM Motor Oil Cardboard Signlooks like it actually two signs fastened together, some of the ads bottom middle of the signs are peeling from the cardboard, creases and light scratches on both of the signsSee Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, IncEmbossed Tin Lithograph Honest Scotch Snuff Sign - Dual Purpose - Double Sided$1
Meares Property Advisors, IncDual Sided Tin Lithograph Dependable Dayton Electric Motors Metal Sign$1
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger's Beer Porcelain Oval Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)