Sold2023Gurr Silkscreen of Winter SunGURR, Lena (American, 1897-1992). Winter Sun. Silkscreen of grey paper. Edition #40/59. Signed in pencil, lower right, edition center and title lower left. 10 x 8 1/2" sheet, 8 1/4" x 6 3/4" image.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lena Gurr (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1897 - 1992) serigraph on paper depicting a landscape scene withLena Gurr (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1897 - 1992) serigraph on paper depicting a landscape scene with titled "Winter Sun". Pencil titled to lower left. Numbered 15/59 to lower center. Hand pencil signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985): "WINTER SUN"1974; lithograph in colors; signed in pencil; numbered 17/50; Condition: full margins; faint light-stain; pale hinge stain along upper edge; Provenance: Sotheby's Old Master 19th and 20th Century andSee Sold Price
2022BORIS BESSONOF (1862-1934) WINTER SUNFramed oil painting on canvas, Winter Sun, signed lower right Bessonof (Boris Vasilievich Bessonof, Russian, 1862-1934), sight: 17"h, 21"w, overall: 24.5"h, 28"w, 9.75lbs Start Price: $1,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Low Hanging Winter Sun by Philip BarterOil on Board Low Hanging Winter Sun by Philip Barter. Signed lower right. Dated and inscribed on back 12/85 Last Painting of the Year. In very good condition. Sight size is 17.75” by 23.75&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne E. Wolfe, Winter Sun Rise, oilWAYNE E. WOLFE (American, born 1944 or 1945), Winter Sun Rise, Canada, 1979, oil on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 11 x 14 inches); signed and dated lower right, titled on frame verso. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX (B. 1937): WINTER SUN SIGN1970; serigraph in colors; signed in ink lower right; numbered 44/300 lower left, artist blind stamp lower right corner; Provenance: Merrill Chase certificate of authenticity attached verso; 15 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koichi Sakamoto (B. - 1932): Winter SunArtist/Title: Koichi Sakamoto (B. - 1932): Winter Sun Medium: Mezzotint Size: The print image measures 9 1/4 X 13 1/2 inches plus margins Edition: Limited Edition #2/100 Condition: The print is in excSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spiros Politis: "In The Winter Sun" (3/25)Artist: Spiros Politis Title: "In The Winter Sun" (3/25) Date: 2019 Material: paper Dimensions: 16x 12 Description: Edition 3/25 - shot in the artist's studio, London 2019 and printed same year. GicleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etching Print Lessnick Signed Numbered Winter SunVintage Etching Print of "Winter Sun" by Howard Lessnick. Hand signed, titled and numbered (67/200) by artist in pencil. Dated 1971. Framed print is approx 10" x 1" x 14". Print is approx 6" x 9". IsSee Sold Price
Sold2021DENNY WINTERS (1905-1985, Maine) Winter SunAcrylic on paper 10 x 7 in. Exhibited.See Sold Price
Sold2020ELENA MARIA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c American) Winter SunGouache on paper 26 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018WAYNE MORRELL (AMERICAN, 19232013) - "WINTER SUNSWAYNE MORRELL (AMERICAN, 19232013) - "WINTER SUNSET" - Signed lower right - Oil on board - Framed - 18 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Newman Galleries - Philadelphia, PA - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold20237 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls by Various Artists7 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls by Variu Artists. Including: (1) Shulawitsi Zuni Kachina (Fire God) by Denet Chavarria, Manuel from Winter Sun; (2) Shulawitsi (mini) Zuni Kachina (Fire God) by DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage ca. 1950s Sun Valley Ski Travel PosterAnonymous This Winter Sun Valley Offset ca. 1950 38.9 x 26.3 in. (99 x 67 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing and staining in the margins, minoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raymer, Lester - linoleum cuts, good condition,Four Christmas prints in one frame, sizes clockwise from upper left: winter sun, 5.25x3.875; Mother & Child, 5.5x3.75; Three Kings, 3.5x4; "Gloria in Excelsis," 5.625x3.75. This work is comprised of lSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Leon Stacks (NC/MA, 1928-1991), Two LandscapeWilliam Leon Stacks (NC/MA, 1928-1991), Two Landscape Paintingsoil on board; one titled Winter Sun and is located near Pisgah boundary, retaining a Salmagundi Club label to the verso; the other a landSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ted COLYER (1947)Ted COLYER (1947). Title: Winter Sun. Edition : 50/100. Date : 1981. Medium : woodblock. Condition : No condition problems to note. Dimensions : 22 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. (Approx)See Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Haida, Sun Spirit, 1970'sNorthwest Coast Haida, Sun Spirit, 1970's Famed Haida art silkscreen, "Sun Spirit" Signed: lower left (view photograph) Dimension: frame: 17.6"x 17.6" ; sight: 11.6" x 11.6" Cream wove paper ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Joe ArdourelJoe Ardourel (American, 20th century), "Winter Sun," woodblock print, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 57/260, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold201822 Pcs English Pottery Dinner Set, MIDWINTERMidwinter mid century modern dinner set, place settings made in England , each marked u derisive England Mid Winter, Sun Pattern Circa 1960,s, Set includes 4 dinner plates diameter app 10.5 inches,5 lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laura Weaver Huff Silkscreen Print [Winter Scene]Laura Weaver Huff (American 20th Century) silkscreen print. Signed 'Laura W. Huff' in pencil lower right. Title and numbered 'Winter in Harpers Ferry (Variation) 25/28' in pencil lower left. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold20229 lithographs, Lena Gurr, lithographs & silk-screens, includes 7 lithographs, all identical, 2 in9 lithographs, Lena Gurr, lithographs & silk-screens, includes 7 lithographs, all identical, 2 in black & white, 5 in color, color prints have some staining, 21" by 16" each, & 2 silk-screens, "OriginSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsCharles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "Sun Day in San Diego (Red)"$800
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCharles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "Sun Day in San Diego (Blue)"$800
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(19) 2006, 08 Johnny Lightning Holidays PLUS! - MIP-NOS$30(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52FRENCH silkscreen TAPESTRY JEAN Lurcat MODERNIST AUBUSSON congress of fish$800