Sold2021Sally Nolan Hand Painted Barrel Stave "Snowball Fight"Sally Nolan Hand Painted Barrel Stave "The Snowball Fight", Vintage, Folk Art Decorated the stave is an oak bourbon barrel stave, signed lower right "S. Nolan" Height 4 in. Length 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cincinnati Cooperage Co. Rookwood TankardGrey stoneware, barrel form with rope twist handle, decorated with high relief vining hops plants with lady hanging from plants handing tankard of beer to bearded gentleman with staff, reverse with riSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICE BARREL WITH CHINOISERIE DECORATION.Twentieth century. Stave construction in soft wood with black paint and decorated with trees, pagodas and ladies in Asian costume. 29"h. 20"w. 16.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Decorated Barrel StoolLot 14 Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Decorated Barrel Stool (Qing Dynasty) height: 18 1/2 inches diameter: 13 inches Provenance: From a Private Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Vienna Polychromed decorated Bronze birdThree Vienna Polychromed decorated Bronze bird figures. One- Large Starling. Marked Geschutzt. Numbered and possibly Bergmann mark. 7" long x 4" high. Two- Small Owl. Unmarked. 3" high. Three- RuffledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Vienna Polychromed decorated bronze bird figures.Three Vienna Polychromed decorated bronze bird figures. One - Large Bergmann Blue Jay. Marked with vase Bergmann mark. 7" long x 5" high. Missing one glass eye. Two- Quail, Hen and three chicks. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polychromed Decorated Seaman's Chest with Vignette of Nantucket LightshipPolychromed Decorated Seaman's Chest with Vignette of Nantucket Lightship, and inscribed "United States Lighthouse Service #85 Nantucket; with rope beckets Height 8.5 in. Length 37.5 in. Width 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARREL STAVE WITH FOLK ART PAINTING OF A WHALING SCENE 20th Century Height 3”. LengthBARREL STAVE WITH FOLK ART PAINTING OF A WHALING SCENE20th CenturyBy Elizabeth Dean (America, 1911-2011). Signed lower right "E. Dean".Height 3”. Length 34.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2016A George Jones Barrel Stave Cheese Dish and CoverA George Jones Barrel Stave Cheese Dish and Cover c.1875 Pattern No.1750. Both pieces modeled as a planked barrel bound with a central orange band with small green leaves and white and pink blossoms,See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL PAINT DECORATED BARREL WITH LIDSMALL PAINT DECORATED BARREL WITH LID, ORIGINAL PAINT, 19TH CENTURY, 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chablis Paint Decorated BarrelEarly 20th c wood barrel with iron stud straps, paint decorated with seal and two men and title "Chablis Omnium Viciorem Vici Chablis Appellation Controlee:. 33" h x 18" top diameter (tapers to bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Capodamonte porcelain Cherub decorated barrel 10"h x 810"h x 8 1/2"w x 11"d. Condition, some minor scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Nolan Hand Painted Oak Barrel Stave Folk ArtSally Nolan Hand Painted Oak Barrel Stave - Apple Picking Scene. Signed lower right corner. Measures 35" x 3 1/2" . Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Dean 1911-2011 American, Barrel Stave with Folk Art PaintingElizabeth Dean 1911-2011 American, Barrel Stave with Folk Art Painting. Signed: E Dean. size: 3.5h 43.5w. ASKart: Elizabeth Dean (1911 - 2011) was active/lived in United States. Elizabeth Dean is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Sally Nolan Hand Painted Barrel Stave Folk Art(2) Sally Nolan (1944-2023) Hand Painted Barrel Stave Folk Art. Both are signed, "S. Nolan," and are painted on oak barrel staves, 34 1/2" long. Nolan was a talented artist out of Massachusetts. (1) SSee Sold Price
Sold2018An English Polychromed Decorated StonewareAn English Polychromed Decorated Stoneware Well-and-Tree Platter 20th century Length 20 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2018Root BITTERS Green Bottle with Barrel Staves:Root BITTERS Green Bottle with Barrel Staves: Bitters Labels were used to avoid Prohibition Laws, Usually containing around 50% Alcohol. 3" Green Bottle with Barrel Staves Bottle Bottom. (40-80)See Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGINIA DECORATED STAVE-AND-FRAME WOVEN-SPLINT MARKET BASKETVIRGINIA DECORATED STAVE-AND-FRAME WOVEN-SPLINT MARKET BASKET, white oak and poplar, heavy unusual construction having the upper and lower frame of through-mortise construction with the side andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plate 'fisherman and scholar' in Chinese porcelain,China, 19th century, Daoguang period, polychromed, decorated with Famille Rose enamels and gold, representing fisherman and erudites, rim with grape and vine leaf. Signs of wear. Dim.:25,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six duck calls.Six duck calls. One Cecil Leker with label. One checkered call by Perry Wade. One call with mallard flying by Hoosie Crow. One by Abe Kinningam with decorated barrel. A checkered Tennessee call by FaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood Jade Stand with Small PlanterOrnate carved teak wood Chinese Jade plaque pedestal stand (no plaque just the stand as shown) measuring approx 5" tall x 5" wide and a small Chinese polychromed decorated double handle vase planter mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Garden Seats.Pair of Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated barrel form 'Ladies' garden seats. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. Dimensions: garden seats measure approx. 19" high.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Sevres Napoleonic Gilt & Polychromed Porcelain Coffee Service$12,000
Dawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century Austrian Niello worked rectangular silver snuff box, the hinged cover decorated with£140
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupVictorian Cameo Necklace 18k 14k Yellow Gold 3 Oval Frame Motifs Dangle Spears$250
Nov 03Modern JewelryVintage David Webb Earrings Enamel Gold Diamond with cerificate of authenticity$37,750