Sold2023FRENCH LITHOGRAPH BY JEAN CLAUDE PICOT W CERTIFICATEJean Claude Picot, French, 1933 to 2020, color serio lithograph on paper, Landscape with Three Children, 2005. Signed in the plate, lower right. Framed. Completed with a certificate of authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LITHOGRAPHS BY JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT W CERTIFICATEA lot of two color prints by Jean-Claude Picot, French 1933 to 2020. The first item is a lithograph titled Environs du Castellet, pencil signed lower right and marked EA, lower left. Includes CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Picot(1933-202o, French) Blue Vase Color LithographDESCRIPTION: Jean-Claude Picot(1933-2020, French) Blue Vase print. Blue vase with multi colored flowers. Marked "HC 35/50" lower left. Signed lower right. Jean-Claude Picot was influenced by the worksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933 - 2020) OilJean-Claude Picot (French, 1933 - 2020) "L'Escalier a L'ile Ste Marguerite" Acrylic on Canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. With original gallery label. Sight Size: 21.25 x 25.75 in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot (French 1933) SeriolithographTitle; L'escalier a Theoule. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Printed signature on lower left corner. Jean-Claude Picot is a French postwar and contemporary painter who was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot 'Bagatelle' Signed Acrylic on CanvasA vintage acrylic on canvas painting by Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) titled "Dimanche A Bagatelle Paris" depicting the Bagatelle Park in France. It is signed to the lower left, titled en versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean C. Picot 1933-2020 Modern Seascape PaintingJean Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020). An original acrylic on canvas painting. Titled "La Valette (Ile de Malte)." Depicts an expressionist style cityscape with colorful buildings in the background anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) 'Les Fleurs du Jardin' Embellished SerigraphJean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) 'Les Fleurs du Jardin' Embellished Serigraph 1997, signed lower left, depicting a floral still life, in a wood frame and linen liner, Park West Gallery certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT (FRENCH, 1933-2020)Jean-Claude PicotFrench, 1933-2020Soir de ParisHand-embellished serigraph on canvas, edition 11/100Parisian street scene at night, framed, labeled to verso.Stretcher: 13 1/2 x 15 3/4 in. (34.3 x 40 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) SerigraphsJean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) Serigraphs (3) items including 'La Tour Eiffel en Hiver', 1999, pencil signed lower right margin, printers proof #12/50 lower left margin; 'Boulevard de Clichy' aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT LITHOGRAPH OF HARBOR SCENEJean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) lithograph depicting a harbor scene. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 212/250 lower left. Measures 13 3/4" x 9 3/4" + 5 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT LITHOGRAPH OF BEACH SCENEJean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) lithograph depicting a beach with harbor. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 189/250 lower left. Measures 13 3/4" x 9 3/4" + 5 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Picot, Beachside NocturneJean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020), serigraph on canvas depicting a beachside cafe, numbered "74/90" verso, 19 1/2" x 25" image size, 22 1/2" x 28 1/4" canvas size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Claude Picot Limed Edition LithographJean Claude Picot ( French b.1933 - 2020). Plate signed, pncil numbered 78/250See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Claude Picot (French, B. 1933) Le Castellet.Jean-Claude Picot (French, B. 1933) Le Castellet. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 117/275 11.75" x 15.75" Frame: 22.75" x 26.75"See Sold Price
2021Jean-Claude Picot, Paris les QuaisARTIST: Jean-Claude Picot (1933-2020) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 10.5 x 14 in. (image); 21.5 x 25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 156/250, lower right J PiSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ORIGINAL PAINTINGPICOT, Jean-Claude, (French, 1933-2020): "Reflets sur le Port", Acrylic/Canvas, 23.75" x 28.75", signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 36" x 42". Sold with Park West Certificate of Authenticity anSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICOT COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGPICOT, Jean-Claude, (French, 1933-2020): "Paysage pres de San Tropez" ("Landscape near San Tropez"), Oil/Canvas, 20" x 24", signed lower left, signed and titled verso, framed, 29.5" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude PICOT (1933-2020) French SerigraphJean-Claude PICOT (1933-2020) French Serigraph. 28 x 34 1/2 in framed. 15 1/2 x 21 3/4 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Claude Picot serigraph of balcony scene, signedJean-Claude Picot (French, born 1933), limited edition embellished serigraph in colors depicting a colorful balcony scene, artist signed in pencil 'J.F. Picot' at lower right and numbered in pencil 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean- Claude Picot (French 1933-)View from the French hillside looking down on sailboats in the harbor. Numbered 92/250 Signature: SLR. Medium: Color Lithograph. Framing: Framed. Artist: Jean Claude Picot. Size: 28.5 x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN CLAUDE PICOT SERIOLITHOGRAPH SIGNEDJean-Claude Picot (French, b1933) color lithograph depicting a beach scene. Titled 'Le Jardin Avant, Midi'. Signed lower right and numbered 245/700 lower left. Includes certificate of authenticity froSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN CLAUDE PICOT SERIOLITHOGRAPH SIGNEDJean-Claude Picot (French, b1933) color lithograph depicting golfers. Titled 'The Pitch'. Signed lower right and numbered 496/700 lower left. Includes certificate of authenticity from Fine Art Sales,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot (1933 - 2020) Signed PrintPrint of a beach scene by Jean-Claude Picot (France, 1933 - 2020), pencil signed lower right, numbered 662/700 lower left, matted and framed.Visible image: approx. 10" x 8".Frame: approx. 16" x 13".See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed LE Jean Claude Picot Regates A Cannes LithoSee Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Large French Contemporary Modernist Oil Painting Figures Playing on Sunny Beach c. 2000's$1,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJean - Claude Picot paintings are best known for their saturated, contrasting colors of scenes$150
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetJean-Claude Picot “Promenade Apres l’Orage” Lithograph Size is 25.5"x 22.75" wide.$10
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJean Claude Gaugy "Trois Personalities" Framed Original Portrait on Masonite - 33 x 39$3,000(1 bid)
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52Jean Claude Bissery mid century Autumn wool tapestry on a jacquard metier$500