Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING FROM PADSHAHNAMAAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. An illustrated book page depicting a royal court scene, a candlelit horse procession. An illustration for Padshahnama, ChSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Indian Mughal Painting Royal Procession**Originally Listed At $300** South Asia, India, late 19th to early 20th century CE. A colorful painting on fabric, perhaps silk, that depicts a Mughal elephant royal procession before a white palaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN SCHOOL ROYAL PROCESSION PAINTING ON SILKA well done vintage Indian school Mughal style painting, on silk, of a royal pageant with mounted elephants. The work is framed in a gold tone gilt style contemporary frame, under glass. The work doesSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON SILKAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art mixed media painting on silk depicting a scene with Rajput Royal Procession surrounded by a floral pattern. Circa: 19th century. Framed. Antique Indian Persian PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Watercolor, Royal ProcessionIndian School watercolor and gouache on paper painting with gilt embellishments, depicting a royal procession of noblemen, attendants, and soldiers, the Mughal emperor rendered larger than the other fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Indian Mughal Miniature Painting of a YoginiFine Indian Mughal style miniature painting of a Yogini (female Yogi) sitting on a tiger skin in a landscape. The reverse with a calligraphy text in Arabic and decorated with a gilt scroll on blue borSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING KRISHNA W RADHAAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. The artwork illustrates a Hinduist scene depicting Shri Radha taking rest and sleeping while Shri Krishna fanning Shri RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Framed Indian Mughal Miniature PaintingsThree miniature framed Indian Mughal paintings. Each paintings is well detailed. Left painting is 2.5" x 1.75" W, center is 2.25" H x 5" W, right 3" H x 1.75" wide, frame 8" H x 17" W. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING KRISHNA AND GOPIAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. The artwork illustrates a Hinduist story of Sri Krishna stealing gopis garments. Fine detail work. Decorative floral framSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING OF PROPHET YUSUFAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. An illustration of the story of Yusuf and Zulaikha, young women admiring Yusufs beauty. Fine detail work. White mat. YusuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique early 19th-century Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period. A page from an illsutrated book with a picture in the central part and Arabic inscriptions on the top, bottom, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Mughal Painting, Royal CoupleFramed East Indian Mughal painting. Opaque pigments and gouache on paper. Depicts a Royal couple with their attendants on a palace roof top. Sight measurement 7" x 5". Well framed and matted under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. An illustrated book page with handwritten Arabic text on both sides. The illustration depicts the meeting of two lovers.See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Mughal Painting, Royal CoupleFramed East Indian Mughal painting. Opaque pigments and gouache on paper. Depicts a Royal couple with their attendants on a palace roof top. Sight measurement 7" x 5". Well framed and matted under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Mughal Miniature Paintings, Group of 2Lot 113 Indian Mughal Miniature Paintings, Group of 2 gouache on paper sight: 4 1/2 x 4 inches frame dimensions: 11 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1/2, wooden frame with glazing Provenance: From the Estate of MasonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mughal Miniature Painting on Paper17th or 18th Century Indian Mughal miniature painting, image measures 6" x 3 1/2" and 12" x 9" with frame, some bug holes in paper. Estimate $300 - $500 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL NOBLEMAN MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique Indian Mughal school painting depicting a nobleman, executed in opaque colors on paper, represents an exquisite example of Mughal miniature artistry. Mughal miniatures are renowned for theiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL EMPIRE MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 18th to 19th century. Watercolor on paper. The artwork depicts Shiva and Parvati seated on tiger skin atop the summit of Mount Kailash.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL EMPIRE MINIATURE PAINTINGSA lot of antique Indian miniature paintings. Late Mughal Empire period, 18th to 19th century. Watercolor on paper. A total of 6 pieces created by artists of various painting schools. Pahari Devi serieSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL EMPIRE MINIATURE PAINTINGSA lot of antique Indian miniature paintings. Late Mughal Empire period, 18th to 19th century. Watercolor on paper. A total of 6 pieces created by artists of various painting schools. Mughal school, coSee Sold Price