Sold2023Heinrich Hiller, Street Scene, oilHEINRICH HILLER (German, 1846-1912), Street Scene, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19 x 15 1/2 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Surface dust, varnish aging, craquelure throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEINRICH HILLER, GERMAN (1866-1894) O/CTown scene with canal and boats. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. 19th century gilt gesso and carved wood frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 46" x W 62" Condition: Spots of restoration to the sky. BeginninSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievich Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939), oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene, 1927. Signed by the artist and dated lower left. Note: Konstantin Korovin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Ogilby ''African American Street Scene'' OilElizabeth Ogilby (1912-1992 American) ''African American Street Scene'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. A charming modernist town scene with African American figures. Signed l.r. Mid century framing 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Parisian Street Scene Oil On Panel by RiberaIn Giltwood Frame. Signed artist Pedro de Ribera "P. Ribera", Paris Stamped on Back "Art Gallery Gerard". 23w X 19.5h In Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Blanchard, Paris Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23 3/4" h x 20" w (view), 30" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From an Arizona estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023F. ROUBOUD: Figural Street Scene - Oil on CanvasOrientalist/Bedouin market street scene with a man on a horse, signed lower right, F. Rouboud. [35 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W]. Canvas slightly loose.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cornoyer, American (1864 - 1923), The New York Public Library; city street scene, oil on board,Paul Cornoyer American (1864 - 1923) The New York Public Library; city street scene oil on board Signed lower left. Biography from Owen Gallery: Best remembered for depictions of New York City, Paul CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cortes, Paris Street Scene, OilEdouard Cortes (French, 1882–1969), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed, 11" h x 16" w (view), 19" h x 23" w (frame). Provenance: From a Palm Beach Gardens, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD CORTES (FRENCH 1882-1969) STREET SCENE OILAfter Edouard Leon Cortes (FRENCH, 1882 - 1969) oil painting on canvas depicting a Champs Elysees street scene with the Arc de Triomphe seen in the background. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier, Street Scene, oil on canvasCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920 -2003), Street Scene, oil on canvas, canvas: 29 x 43 inches, framed: 47 x 60 inches, signed lower right. Notes: the book ''Levier'' by Les Editions D'Arts Des Champs ElyseSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTOINE BLANCHARD "PARISIAN STREET SCENE" OIL ON CANVASANTOINE BLANCHARD "PARISIAN STREET SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 20 & 14 1/2 in. by Width: 27 & 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Village Street Scene, Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting two women walking in a village street. Signed illegibly lower middle left. [27" H x 39" W]. Surface grime and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil Painting COA Hotel des bons EnfantsDescribed By:Michelle CNX DAN Title:Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil Painting COA Hotel des bons Enfants Description: Jean-Baptiste Delarue Montmartre Paris Street Scene Oil PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger. "San Fernando". 1967. Large modernist city street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lowerJason Berger. "San Fernando". 1967. Large modernist city street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Reverse with Joan Peterson (?) Gallery label. Framed. 15in long thin light horizontal scratch aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Fritz (USA 1917-1995) Street Scene OilEmmett John Fritz (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / NEW YORK, 1917 - 1995) oil painting on artist canvas board depicting a Florida street scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a white and brown tone wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil onAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 26" x 21" overall. This lot from DeBow Freed Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Eaton Antique American WPA Street Scene Oil PaintingAntique American modernist street scene by Dorothy Eaton (1893 - 1968). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 24L x 18H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Fritz (American, 1917–1995) St. Augustine street scene, oil on board,18 x 24 inches boardEmmett Fritz (American, 1917–1995) St. Augustine street scene, oil on board,18 x 24 inches board size, overall frame 22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson, "French Street Scene" Oil on CanvasOffered is an oil on canvas painting by Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003). Great image of a French Street Scene. Signed lower left "A. Gisson". Sight seen approx. 13.5" x 10.5", overall frame size approx. 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Elias Laxa 2 "Street Scene" oil on board, Filipino ArtELIAS LAXA (Filipino 1904-1990) "Street Scene with Building Signs" and "Street Scene with Green Porch" Oil on board. 16 x 12 3/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/8 x 18 inches. 10 x 14 inches; Frame: 17 x 21 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson "Street Scene" oil on canvas.Andre Gisson "Street Scene" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "A. Gisson". Canvas: 8"H x 10"W; Frame: 16.5"H x 18.5"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and Bill Milburn, Austin, Texas. VeSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" x$50
Jun 14Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO JOHN OWEN VAN KOERT (Wisconsin, 1912-1998), Street scene., Oil on plywood, 26" x 40".$400
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas board, 16" x 30.5". Framed$50
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Street scene oil on canvas$2,000
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRobin Wylie (Irish, 20th/21st Century), "London Street Scene," H.- 36 in., W.- 22 in.$250