Sold2023Heinrich Hiller, Street Scene, oilHEINRICH HILLER (German, 1846-1912), Street Scene, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19 x 15 1/2 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Surface dust, varnish aging, craquelure throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEINRICH HILLER, GERMAN (1866-1894) O/CTown scene with canal and boats. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. 19th century gilt gesso and carved wood frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 46" x W 62" Condition: Spots of restoration to the sky. BeginninSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cornoyer, American (1864 - 1923), The New York Public Library; city street scene, oil on board,Paul Cornoyer American (1864 - 1923) The New York Public Library; city street scene oil on board Signed lower left. Biography from Owen Gallery: Best remembered for depictions of New York City, Paul CSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD CORTES (FRENCH 1882-1969) STREET SCENE OILAfter Edouard Leon Cortes (FRENCH, 1882 - 1969) oil painting on canvas depicting a Champs Elysees street scene with the Arc de Triomphe seen in the background. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTOINE BLANCHARD "PARISIAN STREET SCENE" OIL ON CANVASANTOINE BLANCHARD "PARISIAN STREET SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 20 & 14 1/2 in. by Width: 27 & 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Village Street Scene, Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting two women walking in a village street. Signed illegibly lower middle left. [27" H x 39" W]. Surface grime and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger. "San Fernando". 1967. Large modernist city street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lowerJason Berger. "San Fernando". 1967. Large modernist city street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Reverse with Joan Peterson (?) Gallery label. Framed. 15in long thin light horizontal scratch aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Eaton Antique American WPA Street Scene Oil PaintingAntique American modernist street scene by Dorothy Eaton (1893 - 1968). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 24L x 18H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elias Laxa 2 "Street Scene" oil on board, Filipino ArtELIAS LAXA (Filipino 1904-1990) "Street Scene with Building Signs" and "Street Scene with Green Porch" Oil on board. 16 x 12 3/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/8 x 18 inches. 10 x 14 inches; Frame: 17 x 21 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson "Street Scene" oil on canvas.Andre Gisson "Street Scene" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "A. Gisson". Canvas: 8"H x 10"W; Frame: 16.5"H x 18.5"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and Bill Milburn, Austin, Texas. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar VILLACRES: Street Scene - Oil Painting20th century Impressionist oil painting of a Paris street scene, titled "Rue Royale", depicting 1930s cars, horses and buggies. Signed "Cesar Villacres" (Ecuadorian, 1880-1941). Provenance: Phyllis LuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Rousseau, French Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAlbert Rousseau (Canadian, 1908–1982), French street scene, oil on canvas, 30" x 15, frame 39" x 24".See Sold Price
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$200(4 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$300(4 bids)
1 day LeftTremont Auctions19th century California Chinatown street scene oil painting. Chinese figures and horse cart in$125(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Continental street scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 18". Framed 29.5" x$100
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Parma Italy Nicely Framed Italian Street Scene Father & Daughter Oil Painting$10