Sold2023U.S.A. Bridal Veil Falls, Yosemite, California, c1875Bridal Veil Falls, Yosemite, California, c1875. Good contrast and tonalit. Unidentified photographer. 8.25 x 6.5 in. 20.95 x 16.51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wintertime at Bridal Veil Falls, Yosemite, California,Wintertime at Bridal Veil Falls, Yosemite, California, c1875. Excellent contrast and tonality. Unknown photographer. 7.25 4.25 in. 18.41 x 10.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams - Morning Mist, 1945 - Hand SignedANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Morning Mist, Merced River and Bridalveil Fall, Yosemite Valley, California, 1945 Hand Signed to the bottom right 11 1/2" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pohono, the Bridal Veil Fall, 900 feet. Yosemite,Pohono, the Bridal Veil Fall, 900 feet. Yosemite, California, c1861. Condition: Very good contrast and tonality, minor edge fading (under mat) Year: c1861 . Maker: Carleton Watkins Height: 12 in. (30.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS - Bridal Veil Fall, Yosemite, 1927Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Bridal Veil Fall, Yosemite National Park, California, 1927 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1990, USA Dimensions: 7.45x9.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" ConservationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Currier & Ives, "Bridal Veil Falls, Yo-Semite Valley,Currier & Ives, "Bridal Veil Falls, Yo-Semite Valley, California", damage, repair lower right, 10.25" by 13.25". All items sold as is as found, please refer to images for additional condition issues,See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JOHN F. KENSETT (U.S.A., 1816-1872)."Bridalveil Falls, Yosemite". Oil on board. Initialed lower left. From a South Kent, CT estate. - Dimensions: 5.5" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE, 19th/20th CenturyBridalveil Fall, Yosemite Valley oil on canvas h. 14 w. 20 in. overall: 18-1/2 x 24-1/2 in. no apparent signature, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Wigren (1932-2021) American, Oil/CanvasBarbara Wigren (1932-2021) American, Oil/Canvas. "Bridal Veil Falls, Yosemite Valley" Oil on Canvas, signed with artists initials. Wigren studied art at the University of California, Berkeley graduatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Garner S. Stenhouse Photo Yosemite Bridal Veil FallsGarner S. Stenhouse photo of Yosemite's Bridal Veil Falls c1938. Signed lower right. Excellent condition. UV Filtered Museum Glass. 11″h x 13.75″w. Frame 18.5″h x 21.5″. We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bridal Veil Falls, Yosemite, c1880Bridal Veil Falls, Yosemite, c1880. Good contrast and tonality. 8.75 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bridal Veil Falls Yosemite StereoviewCard back is stamped Boston 99 Cent Store Milwaukee. 4" by 7". Yosemite National Park.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Schafer "Bridal Veil Fall Yosemite Valley"FREDERICK SCHAFER (American, 1839 - 1927) "Bridal Veil Fall Yosemite Valley," oil on canvas, 30 x 20 inches; overall with frame: 33.25 x 23.5 inches, signed lower left: 'Schafer'; titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - Bridal Veil Fall, Yosemite c. 1927Artist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Bridal Veil Fall, Yosemite c. 1927 Medium: Duotone Photolithograph Printed 1980’s in the US (smaller print) Image Size: approx. 7.5 x 6” Ansel Easton AdamSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - Bridalveil Fall, Yosemite Valley, 1927Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Bridalveil Fall, Yosemite Valley, 1927 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 8.05x10" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ansel AdamsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS VINTAGE PHOTO OF BRIDAL VEIL FALLSBridal Veil Falls Yosemite with stamp mark (132 S.E.Y. no. 2) Sight- 7 1/4" x 9 1/2" Overall- 13 1/2" x 16 3/4" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceCondition- matting slightly warped, slight foxing on matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Thomas Hill (American 1829-1908) O/CFollower of Thomas Hill (American 1829-1908) Bridal Veil Falls, Yosemite. Oil on Canvas. Dr. Arnold Werschky, Mill Valley, CAOverall Size: 38 x 33 in.Sight Size: 29 1/2 x 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Landscape - Bridalveil Falls, Yosemite MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some scattered small inpaitings. Some craquelure. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 6 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Bridalveil FallsArtist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Bridalveil Falls, Yosemite Vallley1949 Medium: Authentic Vintage Photo-engraving on glossy paper Printing Date: 1949 Printed: USA Image Size approx: 10.5 x 8 inches AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, National Parks (3), photo reprosAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984)National Parks (3)photo reproductions laid to glossy stiff board1. Bridalveil Fall, Yosemite National Park, 1927. 2. The Tetons and the Snake River, 1942. 3. Ferns, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ansel Adams Bridalveil Fall Signed (Silver Gelatin)ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Bridalveil Fall, Yosemite Silver gelatin 13" x 8"; 10 1/2" x 7 7/8" (image) Signed in the mount in penSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Bridalveil FallArtist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Bridalveil Fall, Yosemite Valley Medium: Photo-engraving on glossy paper Printing Date: 1940's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 10.5 x 8 inches Ansel Adams (1902-See Sold Price
Sold2018Yosemite CARLETON WATKINS Stereoview PhotographWestern America Stereoview Photo of "Bridal Veil Falls" at Yosemite Valley c. 1870, Stereoview Photograph, "Pohono, or the Bridal Veil, 900 feet, from the Coulterville Trail, Yosemite Valley, MariposaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLETON WATKINS - 2 Works - Bridalveil and NevadaARTIST: Carleton Watkins (Attributed) TITLE: 2 Works - Bridalveil and Nevada Falls, Yosemite, 1878-1881 MEDIUM: Vinage Albumen Silver IMAGE SIZE: 5 1/8 x 3 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: These exceptionally rareSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGUSTAV FAGERSTEEN (1829-1889) YO-SEMITE VALLEY California NEVADA FALLS$50
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Vernal Fall, Yosemite National Park, California - Original photogravure$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Base of Upper Yosemite Fall, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1950$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Nevada Fall #1, Yosemite Valley, California - Original vintage photogravure$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Nevada Fall #2, Yosemite Valley, California - Original photogravure$600
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Marilyn Monroe - Behind the Veil" Signed Original Mixed Media$2,400
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Bench from the Dr. Arthur A. Libby House, Pasadena, California$2,000