Sold2022Lalique Crystal Double Fish SculptureLalique Molded and Frosted Crystal Double Fish Sculpture 20th century, of two carefully detailed fish surrounding an opening, on a circular based, signed "Lalique (R) France", with the original label.See Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE CRYSTAL DEUX DOUBLE FISH SCULPTURELALIQUE CRYSTAL DOUBLE FISH SCULPTURE. 10 3/4" H 10" W . Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Art Glass Deux Poissons Koi FishLalique crystal double fish sculpture. Features two finely detailed frosted & clear deco style crystal koi fish. Signed Lalique on base. Measures11 1/2 in. x 10 1/2 x 7 in. Good condition with surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE Style Crystal Double Fish SculptureAs a symbol of prosperity and perseverance, the Koi fish has inspired artists for many centuries. Originally designed by Marc Lalique in 1953, the Double Fish Sculpture depicts two carps gushing fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Frosted Crystal Fishes Figurine SculptureLalique (French). Crystal double fish sculpture based on a 1953 design by Marc Lalique. Beautiful frost to clear detailed frolicking fish form body. Bears "Lalique France" inscribed signature. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Frosted Crystal Double Fish Marc SculptureLalique (French). Crystal double fish sculpture based on Marc Lalique's captivating 1953 design. Beautiful frost to clear detailed frolicking fish form body. Bears "Lalique France" inscribed signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Deux Poissons Double Fish SculptureLalique Crystal Deux Poissons Double Fish Sculpture. Measures H: 11 /4" W: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique Crystal Deux Poissons Double Fish Sculpture(1) approx. 11 1/4"h x 10 3/4"w. Lalique France, #1162200. Two frosted crystal carp fish in infinity circle. Signed: Lalique France. Weight: approx. 17 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique French Crystal Double Koi Fish SculptureA French art deco style crystal fish statue by Lalique. A figural sculpture depicting double Koi fish with frosted and clear polished details. Signed at base LALIQUE FRANCE and retains the original LASee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Deux Poissons Double Fish SculptureHand etched mark on top of circular plinth: Lalique France. Width: 10.28 inches. Height: 11.26 inches. Weight: 17.86 lbs. Material: Crystal Condition: Two chips to ends of dorsal fins. DesignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE "DEUX POISSONS" FROSTED CRYSTAL FISH SCULPLalique "Deux Poissons" frosted crystal double fish sculpture. Measures 11.25" tall. Signed on topside of the foot. Condition: good, no chips/cracks/blemishes, see images. Weight: 17.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Deux Poissons Fish SculptureLalique crystal Deux Poissons double fish large sculpture. 11.25"H x 9"W. Condition report: Chip on one fin. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed infoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique French Crystal Glass Deux Poissons 'Double Koi Fish'' SculptureLalique French Crystal Glass Deux Poissons 'Double Koi Fish' Sculpture Designed in 1953 by Marc Lalique. No chips or cracks. Signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique French Crystal Deux Poissons Fish FigurineA Lalique French art glass crystal sculpture. Depicts a double fish design in frosted and clear polished glass. Older vintage model with black etched LALIQUE CRISTAL FRANCE mark. Dimensions: 11 X 10.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique "Deux Poissons" Crystal SculptureLalique France "Deux Poissons" (Double Fish) Frosted & Clear Crystal Sculpture. Measures - 11" high x 10 1/2" wide. Signed Lalique France on base. The ocean and the fish have always been a great sourcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Deux Poissons" Crystal SculptureLalique France "Deux Poissons" (Double Fish) Frosted & Clear Crystal Sculpture. Measures - 11" high x 10 1/2" wide. Signed Lalique France on base. The ocean and the fish have alwaySee Sold Price
Sold2024As Is, Lalique "Deux Poissons" Crystal SculptureLalique France "Deux Poissons" (Double Fish) Frosted & Clear Crystal Sculpture. Measures - 11" high x 10 1/2" wide. Signed Lalique France on base. The ocean and the fish have alwaySee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE DOUBLE FISH SCULPTURECrystal glass sculpture, signed with script "Lalique france" h. 11-1/4 w. 10 d. 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Millwood, N.Y. estate [In Situ Item] This Item will not be on display in our saleroom during our pSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LALIQUE 'DEUX POISSONS' CRYSTAL SCULPTUREFrench Lalique art glass figure, Deux Poissons (Double Fish), original design by Marc Lalique (French, 1900-1977), engraved signature Lalique France, scratches at underside of base, approx 11.25"h, 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Double Fish SculptureLalique double fish sculpture of the astrological sign of Pisces (Feb 19th to Mar 20th). Measures 11 inches tall x 5.5 inches. No damage or repair. Weighs approximately 15 pounds. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Double Fish SculptureLalique double fish sculpture of the astrological sign of Pisces (Feb 19th to Mar 20th). Measures 11 inches tall x 5.5 inches. Some minor surface scratches otherwise no damage or repair. Weighs approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 18 Lalique Crystal Fish SculpturesSet of 18 Lalique Crystal Fish Sculptures20th/21st centurymarked "Lalique"1 3/4 x 2 inchesProvenance: The Ron Anderson Collection, Litchfield, ConnecticutOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Kuta Crystal Double Fish BowlDESCRIPTION: A Lalique crystal double fish Kuta bowl, designed in a lozenge oval form, and with a pair of fish in relief on each side. Signed to base with "Lalique France" engraved hallmark. CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LALIQUE CRYSTAL KOI FISH sculpture. Size: 11 xLARGE LALIQUE CRYSTAL KOI FISH sculpture. Size: 11 x 10.5" CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Collectible Glass ' Gold Fish ' Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann$175
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish Sculpture$220(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish Sculpture$200(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge LALIQUE Black Crystal Stalking Panther Sculpture$1,350(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge LALIQUE Frosted Crystal Freedom Liberty Eagle Sculpture$675(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome LALIQUE Frosted Crystal Art Deco Falcon Sculpture$290(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Lalique Crystal Frosted Cygnes Swan Glass Sculpture w/ Mirror Mirrored Plateau$2,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge LALIQUE Frosted Crystal SIMBA Lion King Lioness Sculpture$575(5 bids)