Sold2023Art Nouveau Pyrography Table / CabinetThis is a rustic, heaxagonally-shaped table with a cabinet base. There is a pyrographic or woodburn design of a woman's face on the top, and detailed pyrographics on all of the sides. This piece is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Table Vitrine or Bijouterie CabinetArt Nouveau table vitrine or bijouterie cabinet, manner of Louis Majorelle, mahogany throughout, rectangular form with bronze banded and hinged glass top, above carved corners, tall slender legs termiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU MARQUETRY INLAID TABLE TOP CABINETFLORAL MARQUETRY INLAID TABLE TOP JEWELRY BOX CABINET WITH 7-DRAWERS WITH BIRDS & FLOWERS - 10 1/2" x 6" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020An Art Nouveau Cabinet.An Art Nouveau Cabinet. Together with a wood table Cabinet: 43" x 21" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY DESK TABLEArt Nouveau mahogany desk/ dressing table, early 20th c., rectangular marble top, arched center kneehole, flanked by four drawers, two cabinet doors with stylized floral carving, fluted corner posts,See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ART NOUVEAU OAK & MARBLE CONSOLE TABLEFrench Art Nouveau oak and marble console table, late 19th c./early 20th c., having mirror resting atop marble top, the body carved with with ribbon, garland and fruit motifs, dual cabinets flank shelSee Sold Price
Sold2019dollhouse furniture program, art nouveau, cabinet,dollhouse furniture program, art nouveau, cabinet, height: 23.5 cm, front part at the tabletop is break off, 5 chairs, sofa, table, 1 chair, feet in front were supplemented (new covered), otherwise goSee Sold Price
Sold20159 PC FRENCH ART NOUVEAU DINING SET 1915A nine piece French Art Nouveau dining set circa 1915. The suite comprised on an oval table, six chairs, a marble top server, and a marble top buffet with curio cabinets. Dimensions: Ht: 38" Width: 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Louis Majorelle Art Nouveau CabinetsA pair of kingwood and marble inset bedside night tables, Louis Majorelle, circa 1900, each with an oval candle holder above a marble top and a single drawer, the under tier above a cupboard door. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot of dollhouse furniture, sofa, red velvetmixed lot of dollhouse furniture, sofa, red velvet cover, lenght: 20 cm, with 2 armchairs, 1 art nouveau couch, bureau, cabinet, 2 armchairs with velvet cover, 1 table, 1 chair, pear tree German DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. Guimard, Art Nouveau CabinetAttributed to Hector Guimard, monumental Art Nouveau cabinet, 93" h x 59" w x 15 1/2" d. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Guimard Pair of Art Nouveau Table LampsHector Guimard Lamp Measures 23"H x 9.5"W x 1.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Art Nouveau table lampAustrian Art Nouveau table lamp, having a domed shade accented with geode form glass executed in green and amber, above a two socket cluster, and rising on a patinated metal base, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austro-Hungarian Art Nouveau table lampAustro-Hungarian Art Nouveau table lamp, Early 20th c., possibly WOKA, domed glass shade on openwork tripod base, no visible marks, 18"h x 11.5"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 985 Fifth Avenue, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Table LampArt nouveau table lamp with a bronze patinated trunk base and art glass leaves. 16"h x 10"w**Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle French Art Nouveau CabinetDESCRIPTION: Emile Galle French Art Nouveau marquetry cabinet with center hinged door and three sided viewing glass design. Features floral carved decorations over glass designs, with interior three sSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU TABLE LAMP EARLY, 20TH C.Art Nouveau style bronze finish table lamp with beautiful frosted glass shade. The stand is hollow inside and consists of intertwining plant stems. On top of the shade, there is a blackberry-shaped poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Galliard Attributed Art Nouveau CabinetFrench, circa 1900, with highly figured book matched walnut veneers, two arched cabinet doors centering a fall front writing desk, above three pull out slides, with a single drawer flanked by two addiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Overlay Slag Glass Art Nouveau Table LampArtist:Handel Lamp Company Title:Handel Overlay Slag Glass Art Nouveau Table Lamp Date:c. early 20th century Medium:bronze, slag glass Dimensions:w/o shade: 25.5 x 8 x 8, shade: 8 x 20 x 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH EMILE GALLE ART NOUVEAU TABLE WITH IRISES c1900FRENCH EMILE GALLE ART NOUVEAU TABLE WITH IRISES c1900 Stained beech, rosewood, mixed wood marquetry; Inlaid signature; DETAILS: - SIZE: 29In. x 21In. x 21In. - CONDITION: Old refinish with moderate cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle - Art Nouveau Table LampEmile Galle - Art Nouveau Table LampLamp is minutely hand-painted using acid by the French artist, Emile Gallé, who revolutionized the French glass factory in the XIXth century.Hand made with a easSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAndre DELATTE (1887-1953) Art Nouveau table lamp, hot pinched and powdered multi-layered glass€350
6 days LeftJasper52Bing & Grondahl / B&G. A pair of early art nouveau table card holders in porcelain with flowers.$220
6 days LeftJasper52Harald Bing (1848 - 1924) for Bing & Grondahl unique art nouveau table lamp in porcelain.$850
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage vanity mirror filagree gold round art nouveau boudoir hollywood regency$140
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMULLER Freres Luneville - Art Nouveau double table lamp in forged metal decorated with pine cones,€500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Table$900
1217 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBronze French Art Nouveau Snake Table Lamp with Amber Glass Shade$42(2 bids)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA 24-Inch Lochmann's Original Disc Music Box with Tubular Bells and Base Cabinet$3,000