Sold2018Old Signed Chinese 6-Panel Painted Folding ScreenOld signed Chinese six panel painted folding screen. Signed upper right. Folding screen is comprised of paintings on shimmering silver panels. Each painting depicts scenes of everyday life within a trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese hand painted folding screenAntique Chinese hand painted folding screen. 31 1/8 H x 30 3/8 W opened. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Gouache Painted Folding Screens, 20thTwo Chinese Gouache Painted Folding Screens, 20th Century.H: 36 W: 73 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE '100 BOYS' FOUR PANEL WALL SCREENChinese hand painted folding screen having four panels. Each decorated with children and animals in courtyard scenes. Each panel measures 55" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hand Painted Six-Panel Folding ScreenChinese hand painted six-panel folding screen, 67 3/4" h x 25" w (each panel). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Leather Six-Panel Folding ScreenChinese Painted Leather Six-Panel Folding Screen 18th/19th century, the panels in a continuous traditional scene with baskets of flowers bordering the top and bottom of each panel. overall h. 84", w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese reverse painted table folding screens20th Century Each small, three-panel folding screen with wood frame surrounding reverse-painted glass panels depicting figural scenes, 2 pieces Each: 20.75" H x 15.5" W x 1" D approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Painted Miniature Folding ScreensChinese Hand Painted Miniature Folding Screens This lot includes 2 miniature folding screens hand painted on silk. The first screen with six panels is about 7 inches tall and 12 inches long fully exteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND PAINTED TABLE SCREENAntique Chinese Hand Painted Tabletop Folding Screen. Cranes on Silk, 4 Panels 31"x17.25". Weight 4 lbs 2 oz. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Dr. Fraser Wilson, Charleston SC. Dr. Wilson will be rememberedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt and Lacquer Painted Folding ScreenChinese Gilt and Lacquer Painted Folding Screen. The center panel is mounted with a reversed glass painting of a lady, and six small carved openwork panels painted in gilt. {Approximate height, 36 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese painted on gold leaf folding screenVintage Chinese painted on gold leaf folding screen. 15 1/4” H x 30” W opened x 3 1/4” D closed. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Painted Chinese 2-Section Folding ScreenHand Painted Chinese 2-Section Hinged Folding Screen. Each section measures 17.5 x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hand-Painted 3 Panel Folding ScreenChinese Hand-Painted 3 Panel Folding Screen, triptych interior courtyard scene with various figures on canvas, panels are loose, needs restoration, height is 71.75", each panel is 25.75" wide Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Chinese Inspired Two Panel ScreenA contemporary Chinese inspired painted two panel folding screen depicting a small city scene.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand-painted Four Panel Folding ScreenChinese Hand-painted Four Panel Folding Screen, featuring a flock of cranes and lotus flowers. Measures approx. 69" long by 35" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE FOUR-PANEL PARCEL GILT FOLDING SCREENChinese four-panel parcel gilt painted folding screen, 20th c., having a black lacquered finish, having figural scene in a pagoda complex to one side, nature scene to one side, each panel approx 72"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Painted Black Lacquer Four Panel ScreenAntique Qing Dynasty Hand Carved and Hand Painted Tall Folding Screen Room Divider Consists of 4 Polychrome Lacquer Panels with hinges Each hand carved Panel with a different landscape scene incorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Maitland Smith Chinese Painted Silk Six-Panel ScreenA Maitland Smith Chinese Painted Silk Six-Panel Screenlate 20th century, produced in Hong Kong, ink and colors on silk, six panel folding screen hand painted with scenes of Chinese boys playing in a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 3-Panel Block Printed Folding Screen/DividerChinese 3-Panel Block Printed Folding Screen/Divider. A richly painted folding screen with an Asian figurative motif on a black background. It appears to be block printed paper applied on a wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Painted Birds ScreenChinese export hand-painted gouache on paper six-panel folding screen, room divider, featuring flowers, plants and a multitude of exotic birds and insects, made in China in the 18th century, circa 177See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Twelve-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Twelve-Panel Coromandel Screen, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), the brightly painted black lacquer folding screen depicting an elaborately rendered village scene with numerous figures engaged in manSee Sold Price
Sold2015EIGHT-PIECE CHINESE FOLDING SCREENAn amazing 8-piece Chinese antique screen; details are astonishingly sophisticated, including cloisonné enamel vases, Buddha figures, all kinds of auspicious symbols and Chinese calligraphy; paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese Kano School Folding Screen of Chinese ChildrenA Japanese Kano School Folding Screen of Chinese Children Edo period (1615-1868), six panel folding screen, ink, pigments and gold on paper, decorated with Chinese children painted in jewel hued colorSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding Screen$1
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room Divider$175(2 bids)
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDQing Dynasty Redwood Enamel Painted Flower and Bird Screen Arrangement$300
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN 18TH / 19TH CENTURY NORTH EUROPEAN PAINTED LEATHER THREE PANEL SCREEN£2,800