Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE COVERED FLORAL CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese covered enamel over brass jewelry or trinket box. The box is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers surrounded by foliate scroll and geometrical ornaments made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DUCK COVERED BOXESA pair of Chinese, Republic Period, covered enamel over brass figural boxes. the boxes are made in the shape of the ducks. The exteriors of the wares are enameled with polychrome floral, foliage, foliSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE COVERED CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRASS SNUFF BOXA vintage Chinese covered enamel over brass snuff box or canister. The canister is enameled with polychrome images of birds seated on sakura tree branches made in the Cloisonne technique on turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Chinese covered cloisonnE boxesA group of Chinese covered cloisonnE boxes20th centuryEach appears unmarkedWach brass box rendered in colorful enamels on blue ground, comprising a round box and pair of lidded containers in the formSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne Enamel BoxDESCRIPTION: A vintage Chinese cloisonne enamel and brass figural box in the shape of a Chinese pillow finished in a floral design and a brass baby at the top. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Brass BoxCHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A Chinese Cloisonne enamel brass box. The hinged lid is decorated with opposing incised bats separated by a floral Cloisonne medallion. The sides of the box are decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C CHINESE MELON SHAPED CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese covered and enamel jewelry or trinket box. The box is made in a shape of a melon, covered with green enamel in the Cloisonne technique, decorated with floral and foliage motifs, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Floral Covered BowlA brass and white enamel bowl decorated with pink and yellow cherry blossoms. Dimensions: 10"W x 5.75"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRASS GINGER JARAn antique Chinese covered enamel brass ginger jar. The jar is enameled with swirl and sakura floral patterns in white, turquoise, green, red, pink, and navy blue shades made in the Cloisonne techniquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Floral Decorative BoxA miniature brass round box with stunning enamel colors. Dimensions: 2"W x 1"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese TablewareLot of Six Vintage Chinese Tableware to Include Miniature Cloisonne Enamel Vase, Cloisonne Enamel Covered Box, Pair of Chinese Brass and Enamel Dish, Chinese Brass and Enamel Covered Vase, and ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved White Jade Cloisonne Enamel 5.6in Lidded Floral Brass On Bronze BoxProvenance: Waterfront Bayshore Tampa Florida 50 year collector estate, name withheld by heirs.Description: Antique Chinese Carved White Jade Cloisonne Enamel 5.6in Lidded Floral Brass On Bronze Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Pink Lidded Floral Ginger JarsPair of Chinese export covered ginger jars. Crafted of fine quality cloisonne enamel over brass. Features pink colored ground, with colorful images of flowers vases and other assorted images. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FOLIATED COVERED BOXChinese cloisonne enamel covered box, exterior decorated with scrolled foliates and polychrome motifs to turquoise ground, interior centering floral medallion amidst parcel-gilt scrolled motif, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL OVER BRASS TEAPOTAn antique Chinese, late Qing Dynasty, enamel over brass tea pot with a handle. The exterior of the ware is covered with polychrome enamel floral, foliage, wavy and scrollwork motifs made in the CloisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Brass & Cloisonné Hinged Box2.5" x 3" x 3.5". Antique black with floral Chinese cloisonné hinged trinket box with brass and ball feet. Wear includes some loss to the enamel along the back edge of the lid, some loss and discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese or Chinese Cloisonne Covered JarFloral Cloisonne jar with textured gilt background and gilt brass finial and blue enamel interior. Overall measures 6" high with lid and approximately 7" in diameter. Unmarked. CONDITION: Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE MEIJI DRAGON CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese Meiji era covered enamel over brass trinket or jewelry box. The cover of the ware is enameled with a symmetrical polychrome image of dragons spewing flames over waves surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE LIDDED FOOTED CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese, late Qing dynasty, footed and covered enamel over brass jewelry or trinket box. The box is enameled with polychrome ornaments, scrollwork and geometrical motifs made in the CloisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEA JARA pair of identical Chinese covered urn shaped cobalt blue and white enamel over brass tea jars. The bodies and the covers of the vases are adorned with floral and foliate scroll patterns made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jar Japanese Box French Dish Bowl 3pc LOTIncludes ~ 1 x Lalique France French frosted and clear crystal Gao ashtray bowl. 1 x Japanese cloisonne enamel floral domed jar with gilt brass mountings and blue enamel interiors and underside. 1 x CSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Chinese Cloisonne Enamel ItemsLot consists of: 1 large turquoise plate wth storks with butterflies on underside. 2 smaller plates with floral designs and gold details. 1 enamel and brass stamp box with hinged lid. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Collection Lot Vase Plate Box etcChinese Cloisonne Enamel on Brass Enameled Collection Lot Includes: 1x Cloisonne Small Vase Enameled Brass Brown Background Floral Motif Approx 3 5/8"H x at The Top 1,25"W x at The Base 1 1/8"W 1x MulSee Sold Price
Sold20185pc CLOISONNE & ENAMEL ITEMSJapanese black ground floral cloisonne vase, Japanese cloisonne tripod covered jar, Chinese champleve apple-form box, Chinese cloisonne phoenix egg and Chinese cloisonne pumpkin-form box. Largest measSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Covered Jar with Dragon and Cranes in Flight$1,900
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Peach-Form Covered Box, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$250
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Yellow Enamel Brass Floral Chinese Vase Urn Cloisonné Pendant, 10.93 Gr$30
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Phoenix Bird Vases$4,000
11 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Jar with Phoenix Bird and Karakusa Pattern$3,000
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE CLOISONNé ENAMEL RUYI PATTERN INCENSE BOX, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£500
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Yongzheng pastel mandarin duck flower and bird vase$100