Sold2023W.R. LEIGH "WALPI - FIRST MESA" ETCHING, CA. 1910William Robinson Leigh (American 1866-1955), "Walpi - First Mesa," or "Walpi" circa 1910, etching on paper depicting a man and child walking away from a traditional flat topped pueblo dwelling, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Robinson Leigh "Three Calf" PaintingWilliam Robinson Leigh (American, 1866-1955). Gouache and watercolor on paper portrait painting titled "Three Calf" depicting a seated Native American man. Signed along the lower right. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Robinson Leigh etchingWilliam Robinson Leigh (American 1866-1955)- ''Bear Dogs''- etching, c. 1935, signed in pencil, slight mat burn, otherwise good condition. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH - BIG BUFFALO HUNT PRINTWilliam Robinson Leigh American NY 1866-1955 - Big Color Print. Entitled Buffalo Hunt. 29" x 42" Quality Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Robinson Leigh - Foul Rope Left (Bronco Buster)Lot 52 William Robinson Leigh American (1866-1995) Foul Rope Left (Bronco Buster) (ca. 1910) etching signed lower right plate: 14 7/8 x 11 7/8 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Robinson Leigh Etching DonkeysEtching by William Robinson Leigh (United States, 1866 - 1955,) signed in pencil, matted and framed.Visible Image: approx. 11" x 9".Frame: approx. 17" x 15 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020William Robinson Leigh Etching Saddled HorsesEtching of saddled horses by William Robinson Leigh (United States, 1866 - 1955,) signed in pencil, matted and framed.Visible image: approx. 6 1/4" x 5 3/4".Frame: approx. 11" x 11".See Sold Price
2019William Robinson Leigh (American, 1866-1955) CowboyOil on canvas board. Signed 'W.R. Leigh' (lower left). 20" x 16". From a Southern CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022William R. Leigh (1866-1955), White Horse with Navajo SaddleWilliam R. Leigh (1866-1955), White Horse with Navajo Saddle, pastel and graphite on paper, 9 x 13 (sight), signed lower right: WR. LEIGH., Provenance: Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Robinson Leigh, Riderless Horse.Riderless Horse. Artist Name: Leigh, William Robinson (1866 - 1995). Medium: chromolithograph. Inscription: signed in pencil lower right: W. R. Leigh. printed lower left: Copyright, 1933, by W.R. LeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH O/B FORMAL GARDEN SCENEnice impressionist rendition of a lush formal garden with a fountain, signed lower right W.R. Leigh, in a period gold frame. Image 13 x 16.5" Overall 16" x 19.5". "See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Pony drypoint etching by William Robinson LeighSigned in pencil, lower right: "W R Leigh" (Also signed in the plate). 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Robinson Leigh -Study of a Horse Printmeasures about 27 x 23 framed; Proceeds from this lot benefit the Pride Community Center of North Central FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Pony Print by WIlliam Robinson Leighmeasures about 28 x 23 inches; Proceeds from this lot benefit the Pride Community Center of North Central FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016William S. Robinson, Connecticut Landscape OilWilliam Robinson (American, 1861-1945), "Old Lyme, Connecticut, October"-1907, oil on canvas laid down on wood panel, signed lower right "WM. S. ROBINSON", verso of work with handwritten label notingSee Sold Price
Sold2016William S. Robinson 1905 Oil "Arkville NY, Summer"William Robinson (American, 1861-1945). "Arkville, N.Y., Summer" - 1905, oil on canvas laid down on artist board, signed lower left "Wm. S. Robinson", titled and dated to verso of board. ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. Zuni Pottery Maker Painted TileArtists signature on bottom left corner, In the style of William Robinson Leigh, Original painting created in 1907, Frame measures 15 x 17 inches, Painting measures 10 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil Painting Mountain Lion HorsesAntique oil painting of a mountain lion attacking a horse. Painting size: 12" x 16". Signature area is damaged. After William Robinson Leigh.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antqiue Bear + Horse Oil Painting 1947Antqiue Bear + Horse Oil Painting 1947. Painting size: 16 x 24". Dated 1947. Illegibly signed in corner - possibly L. O'Donnel. Unframed. After William Robinson Leigh.See Sold Price
Sold2020William R. Leigh (American, 1866-1955) CowboyOil on canvas board. Signed 'W.R. Leigh' (lower left). 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022William T. Robinson (American, 1852-1934)William T. Robinson(American, 1852-1934)Landscape, Somerville, Massachusettsoil on canvassigned lower left16 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches (frame)11 1/2 x 17 3/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021William T. Robinson - Pheasant HuntWilliam T. Robinson (American, 1852 - 1934). Pheasant Hunt, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 23 x 19 framed: 31 x 28" Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN108)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2018William T. Robinson Oil on Canvas, After The HuntWilliam T. Robinson (American, 1852-1934). An oil on canvas painting of a game bird, titled "After The Hunt". Signed lower right. 20 x 14 in.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.REVEAU BASSETT (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Trees," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesIdentified Black African American Civil War Tintype of Solder and Wife$400(7 bids)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Passing Showers," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$2,500(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Cowboys at the Creek Bed in Fall," 20TH$2,000
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DWIGHT WILLIAM TYRON (American 1849-1935) A PAINTING, "Sunrise," 1917-1919$3,000