Sold2024Architects Trade Sign - wood 50 1/2"H, 42 1/2"L, 7 3/4"WArchitects Trade Sign - wood 50 1/2"H, 42 1/2"L, 7 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Stationary Shop Trade Sign on Block - wood 81 1/2"H, 24" x 16"Painted Stationary Shop Trade Sign on Block - wood 81 1/2"H, 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Figural Pawn Brokers Trade Sign, Late 19th cFigural Pawn Brokers Trade sign, late 19th c c. 1890 24 h x 12 in. W Three ball classic symbol, wood & iron, great patina & color. Rare diminutive scale. Please note that this lot has a confidential rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pawn Shop SignAntique triple ball advertising trade sign. [28 1/2" L x 12 1/2" D x 24 1/2" H]. Damage to all balls.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD BUTCHER'S TRADE SIGNCARVED AND PAINTED WOOD BUTCHER'S TRADE SIGN, depicting a ram with curled horn, the cuts of meat delineated on body, applied to plank backing boards. Probably first half 20th century. 24" H, 46" W.HorSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN COUNTRY STORE PAINTED WOOD TRADE SIGNAMERICAN COUNTRY STORE PAINTED WOOD TRADE SIGN, rectangular single-sided form with applied frame, stenciled "SCISSORS / CUT PLUG". First quarter 20th century. 12" H, 32 1/2" W.Very good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hidden Valley Ranch Cow Double Sided Sign 24 1/2"H, 36 1/4"LHidden Valley Ranch Cow Double Sided Sign 24 1/2"H, 36 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rustic painted wood Antiques SignRustic wooden Antiques trade sign. 24"h x 48"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Old Crow Trade Sign 21 1/2"H, 9"LCast Iron Old Crow Trade Sign 21 1/2"H, 9"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Purdy For Signs Sign - metal 24 1/2"H, 57 1/4"LC. Purdy For Signs Sign - metal 24 1/2"H, 57 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danger Arc-Light Wood Sign 11 1/2"H, 59"LDanger Arc-Light Wood Sign 11 1/2"H, 59"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi Cola Metal Sign 46 1/2"H x 16 3/4"LPepsi Cola Metal Sign 46 1/2"H x 16 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shoe Repairing Sign'Shoe Repairing' double-sided sign. Carved wood with original black, red, green and yellow paint. With loops: H 13" L 14" W 2". Without loops: H 12" L 14&quSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Cent Ice Cream Neon Sign - *works 46 1/2"H, 23 1/2"L, 7"W5 Cent Ice Cream Neon Sign - *works 46 1/2"H, 23 1/2"L, 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pieces of Folk ArtCarved full bodied wood and painted folk art fish. 26.5 inches H, 30.5 inches W, 5 inches D.Fresh Lobster, painted board trade sign. 29 inches H, 12 inches W, .75 inches D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cast Iron Horse Trade SignTitle: Antique Cast Iron Horse Trade Sign Date/Period: Circa 1890-1910 Dimension: 13” H. x 21 ½” L. Provenance:Antique Running Horse “Mountain Boy” Cast Iron Trade Sign. Wonderful form of runSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Painted Wood Trade SignAntique hand painted wood trade sign, BIRD IN HAND LOFT with duck, circa early 20th c., 12 1/2" (h) x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2019GILT WOOD FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING"ON THE CONWAY". Signature to read S.Y. Johnson. H: 12 in. L: 24 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising Stool$20(2 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesContinental European Decorated Wood Oval Brides Box with Cover Ca. Late 19th C., H 7" W 12" L 18"$150