Sold2020Kanti Campagna. Fireworks.Kanti Campagna. Fireworks. 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Mixed media on metal. Some scratches, otherwise good to fair condition. 25” w x 40”h. Est. $50-75. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023KANTI CAMPAGNA (20th c, Texas) American Flag AbstractMixed media on plexiglass 29 x 31.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kanti Campagna (American, 20C) Enamel PaintingKanti Campagna (American, 20th century). Enamel paintings on metal. Titled In the Weekend #2202. Features and abstract blue, white and yellow design. Artist signed, titled and dated 1986 on verso. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kanti Campagna (American, 20C) Enamel PaintingKanti Campagna (American, 20th century). Enamel painting on metal. Titled Rendezvous Tribute. Features white starred, red and blue towers with light beams coming from the top. #2209 Artist signed, titSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Campagna Form Cast Iron Garden Urnslate 19th/early 20th century, possibly French, finely cast with acanthus leaf and neoclassical Roman figures, each with two applied handles terminating in mask elements, on attached square plinths, 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive French Empire Campagna Vase as LampAn impressive French Empire Campagna vase in gilt and patinated bronze, now as lamp; by Pierre-Philippe Thomire (French, 1731-1843). Although trained as a sculptor, Pierre-Philippe Thomire decided toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Cast Metal Campagna Urns, Possibly ItalianPair of Cast Metal Campagna Urns, Possibly Italian On marble bases. 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 x 6 1/4 in. Property from a Coral Gables, Florida Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CARVED MARBLE CAMPAGNA FORM GARDEN URNSA pair of carved marble campagna form garden urns with handles resting on separate bases. Ht: 45.5" Dia: 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Painted Metal Campagna UrnsPair of Painted Metal Campagna Urns, acanthine handles, egg and dart body, foliate pedestal base, h. 43 in., w. 31 in., d. 22 in. Provenance: Bocage Antebellum Home, Darrow, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CAST IRON CAMPAGNA FORM GARDEN URNS ON SEPERATE PEDESTALS.Pair cast iron campagna form garden urns on seperate pedestals. Ht: 60.5" Wd: 19" Dpth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Pierced Cast Iron Trellis and Campagna FormPair of Pierced Cast Iron Trellis and Campagna Form Urns on Stone Bases 24 x 18 in diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of French Marble and Bronze Campagna UrnsA Pair of French Marble and Bronze Campagna Urns After the Antique, 19th Century Height 12 3/4 x width 6 x depth 7 inches. Property from a Private Kentucky CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large French Majolica Campagna UrnA Large French Majolica Campagna Urn 20th Century stamped SARREGUEMINES/ FRANCE/ 5310/ 10 76/ TG to the underside. Height 32 x diameter 26 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Patrice SchSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIDE RIM CAST IRON CAMPAGNA FORM GARDEN URN C1910A wide rim cast iron campagna form garden urn resting on pedestal form base circa 1910. Ht: 47" Dia: 41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze and Cut Crystal Campagna UrnsPair of Baccarat-Style Gilt Bronze and Cut Crystal Campagna Urns, maiden mask handles, rouge marble bases, h. 18 in., w. 9 in., d. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Campagna UrnsA Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Campagna Urns 19th Century Height 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Ward Gerard Gosselin, Batavia, IL Ward GerardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Campagna Form Stone Garden Urns On Plinth BasePair Ornate Large Stone Neoclassical English Garden Urns On Plinth Base - Each similarly decorated with vines and flowers, of campagna form with handles. 51 in tall x 27 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CAMPAGNA STYLE CAST IRON GARDEN URNSA pair of campagna style cast iron garden urns on separate pedestals. Ht: 64" Wd: 25.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Ragazzi in campagna. .Ragazzi in campagna. . Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 20,00. Signature lower right. Vannucchi Arte, Prato, authenticity certificate on photo. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large cast iron campagna urn,A large cast iron campagna urn, A large cast iron campagna urn, early 19th century, finely decorated in relief, depicting dancing neoclassical figures, to a trailing vine border and acanthus leaf to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Magna, Graecia Campagna VesselAntique Magna, Graecia Campagna C. 305 BCE or Later Polychrome Terracotta Vessel. Bacchanal scene motif. Measures 10-1/2" x 10-3/4". Condition: Old restorations to the rim, rubbing otherwise good condSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortugal Mozambique - Gold. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne a M. de€250
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Campagne De 1815 D'apres Des Temoins Oculaires$55
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Campagne De 1814 D'apres Des Temoins Oculaires$55
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Campagne De 1812 D'après Des Temoins Oculaires$70