Sold2018*COREY(20th C. American) Abstract with fish, framed pencil and watercolor drawing, signed and dated 1971 lower right, approximate work size by sight 23 1/2" x 22", frame 35" x 31 1/2". Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Frank Abrams (WA) Abstract Drawing, 1971Maria Frank Abrams (1924-2013 Washington) Abstract Drawing, 1971. Signed and dated January 1971 at lower right. Pen and watercolor drawing on paper. Image measures 10.5x12". Overall framed measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Drawings Anatoli Petritsky RussianAnatoli Petritsky ( Russian 1895 - 1964 ) . Pair of abstract drawings , watercolor and pencil on paper . Signed and dated 1923 lower right . Size : 15 x 10 inches ( 38 x 25.5 cm ) image . Framed . ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016:Gino Hollander, Floral AbstractWatercolor/drawing. Signed and dated 1971 lower right. Gino Hollander (born 1924). Approx. 12" H x 10" W sight, 18" H x 16" W framed. Stains to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Works by Henry Miller, 1970A grouping of two works by Henry Miller to include a chrome-framed pencil-signed abstract print and hardcover book by Abrams Publishing, titled "Henry Miller: Watercolors, Drawings and his essay 'TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shimshon Holzman (1907-1986), Landscape (Slopes of Safed ?)Shimshon Holzman (1907-1986), Landscape (Slopes of Safed ?), watercolors and pencil drawing on paper, signed in English\Hebrew, framed in passe partout under glass inside a fine gilded wooden frame, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Watercolor Abstract Pencil Signed & DatedFramed Watercolor Abstract Pencil Signed & Dated. 30 1/2" x 37 3/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor and Pencil Drawing Signed A. RodinLikely a study for a larger work or sculpture. Marked to back John W. Bower, Chile Butte, California and framed with a handwritten poem. Partial label to back. Measures approximately 12-1/4" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELAINE LUSTIG COHEN (American, b. 1927)Ink and pencil on paper; Untitled (linear abstract), 1971 (framed); Signed and dated; 18 1/4" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO ADOLF KAUFMANN (Austrian, 1848 - 1916).ATTRIBUTED TO ADOLF KAUFMANN (Austrian, 1848 - 1916). Four Preparatory Studies, A set including: two watercolors, a pencil drawing and on oil on board artwork. Non are signed or framed, but all were aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Byron Brown (1907-1961) New YorkPORTRAIT, 1942, watercolor and pencil drawing on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 13 x 10 ½”, framed with glass. Provenance: Harmon Gallery, Naples, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH BEUYS (GERMANY 1921-1986)ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH BEUYS (GERMANY 1921-1986), GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR AND COLORED PENCIL, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Yehudit Har-Even (b. 1926), Woman KnittingYehudit Har-Even (b. 1926), Woman Knitting, watercolors and pencil drawing on paper, signed in English and dated 1.1.1976, framed in passe partout under glass inside a fine gilded wooden frame, measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Csaky (1888-1971) GouacheGouache and watercolor with pencil on tan-colored wove paper, untitled constructivist abstract, signed* (Joseph Csaky, 1888-1971). 9 1/2 x 7 3/8 inches. Chips to upper right and left hand corners, verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Csaky (1888-1971) GouacheGouache and watercolor with pencil on tan-colored wove paper, untitled constructivist abstract, signed (*Joseph Csaky, 1888-1971). 9 1/2 x 7 3/8 inches. Chip to upper right hand corner, very small teaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drawing-Watercolor, Pencil. Signed Rolph SCARLETTDrawing-Watercolor, Pencil. Signed Rolph SCARLETT, 10 5/8 x 9 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Pencil Signed Prints, Drawings, & WatercolorsLot of 4 Pencil Signed Framed Prints, Drawings, & Watercolors. 28 1/2" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Csaky (1888-1971) GouacheGouache with watercolor and pencil on cream-color wove paper, untitled cubist abstract (visage), signed* (Joseph Csaky, 1888-1971). Circa 1915-1920. 10 1/2 x 7 1/8 inches. Very slight toning at edges,See Sold Price
Sold2020Burton S. Boundey (1879) "Near Prescott" AbstractBurton S. Boundey (1879) "Near Prescott" Abstract Watercolor Framed and Pencil signed on back); from the estate of a prominent Rancho Mirage CA collector; LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM Corona Del Mar, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL J SMITH Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor & CrPAUL J SMITH Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor & Crayon Drawing. Abstract. Yellows & oranges. Pencil signed. #-- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsShepard (Ernest) "Wind in the Willows" Toad Escapes from Prison, original pencil drawing with£14,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction1960 & '76 Estate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Drawings$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Ink on Paper Drawing by John Hartell, Man, Dog 1990$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndré Masson 'Judith and Holofernes' Signed & numbered lithograph 1974$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMilton Avery Original Pencil Drawing Hand Signed Female Figure Framed Artwork$1,000
17 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right Attributed$500