Sold2023LG. 20TH CENTURY HAND CARVED FOLKART WOODEN SPREAD WING EAGLELG. 20TH CENTURY HAND CARVED FOLKART WOODEN SPREAD WING EAGLE - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Carved Wood American Bald Eagle SculptureAmerican mid 20th century hand carved wood statue. A folk art wildlife art work depicting a wild American bald eagle bird with wings and tail spread out, and perched on a landscape form cliff edge. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE 20th Century Height 10". Width 18".CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE20th CenturyHeight 10". Width 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023POLYCHROME CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE First Half of the 20th Century Height 28". Length 55.5".POLYCHROME CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLEFirst Half of the 20th CenturyGold eagle with beautifully carved feather details. Clutches red, white and blue American flags and a Liberty shield in its taloSee Sold Price
Sold2022BELLAMY-STYLE CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE PLAQUEBELLAMY-STYLE CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE PLAQUEEarly 20th CenturyClutching a red, white and blue “E. Pluribus Unum” banner.Height 6.75”. Width 44.5”.See Sold Price
2021BELLAMY-STYLE CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE PLAQUEBELLAMY-STYLE CARVED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE PLAQUEAmerica, Early 20th CenturyClutching a red, white and blue “E. Pluribus Unum” banner.Height 6.75”. Width 44.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved wooden standing spread wing eagle on plinth.Carved wooden standing spread wing eagle on plinth. Gold leaf over red paint. Early to mid 20th century. 11.25"W x 16"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Bellamy Style Eagle BannerAmerican, 20th century, folk art carved and painted banner with spread wing eagle over anchor and American flag crest, signed on back "L.S. Haynes, Jr., 1965", 9-1/2 x 41-1/2 x 3-1/4 in. Provenance: BSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED EAGLE BY L.W. "LOU" SCHIFFERL (1931-__).American (Wisconsin), 20th Century. Hand-carved wooden eagle in original paint. Signed on reverse of base "Schifferl". 25"h. 10"w. 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand painted wooden sign marked "HOTEL SALEM" above a large hand painted spread wing eagle. WornHand painted wooden sign marked "HOTEL SALEM" above a large hand painted spread wing eagle. Worn paint with some losses, else good overall condition. Newer sign, probably mid to late 20th century. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN WALL PLAQUEFOLK ART CARVED WOODEN WALL PLAQUE, featuring a spread-wing eagle. Retains likely original surface with warm color. Fourth quarter 19th century. 11 1/4" H, 20 1/4" W, 11 1/2" D.Provenance: From the prSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN EAGLE PLAQUE 20th Century Height 15.5î. Length 44î.CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN EAGLE PLAQUE20th CenturyIn pine. Gilt spread-wing eagle with arrows and a red, white and blue Liberty shield.Height 15.5î. Length 44î.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Folk Art Eagle Wall PieceLikely early 20th century. Very nicely carved redwood or mahogany eagle with wings spread made to hang at the wall from a spike or nail. H7" W5 3/4" D2 1/2" Good overall condition. Sold from the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Folk Art Sculpture - "Mountain Climber"Description: This lot includes a very unique hand painted and carved wood folk art sculpture of a mountain climber. The sculpture is unsigned but is very well crafted, 20th century. Flag and climber aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand carved wooden spread wing eagle wall plaque in anHand carved wooden spread wing eagle wall plaque in an old grungy brown surface. Two iron mounting brackets on reverse so it could be attached to another object. Size 33.5"W x 8"H. An old hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EAGLE SHAPED LECTERN.Mid 20th century. Hand carved wooden eagle with dark surface. Glued knot hole. 20"h. 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN CARVED EAGLE.First half 20th century, pine. Carved spread wing eagle with hanging hook on back. Original gold paint with varnished surface. Glued split, minor edge flakes. 11"h. 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Federal Style Giltwood Bullseye MirrorEarly 20th century, carved and gilt wood, featuring spread wing eagle pediment, reeded surround with spherules, terminating in a foliate bundle, glass plate stamped for Eagle Convex Glass Company ClarSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Federal Style Convex Bullseye Giltwood MirrorA Federal Style Convex Bullseye Giltwood Mirror20th century, carved and gilt wood, featuring spread wing eagle pediment, convex mirror with cove molded frame having spherical mount decoration and a reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. Mexican Wood Folk Art Figure**First Time At Auction** North America, Mexico, ca. early 20th century CE. A charming hand-carved wooden folk art figure, depicting a person standing with their head tilted backward and a wild head oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th century hand carved folk-art pipeEarly 20th century hand carved folk-art pipe, has a flying eagle, Uncle Sam, the Maine battleship, Statue of Liberty, and a biplane on the sides, 8"L x 3"D x 2.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT AND PAINTED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLE Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 15.5”. LengthGILT AND PAINTED WOODEN SPREAD-WING EAGLELate 19th/Early 20th CenturyHeight 15.5”. Length 44.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023BELLAMY-STYLE SPREAD-WING EAGLE PLAQUE Mid-20th Century Height approx. 4î. Length 44.75î.BELLAMY-STYLE SPREAD-WING EAGLE PLAQUEMid-20th CenturyCarved from pine.Height approx. 4î. Length 44.75î.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved gilt 20th century Eagle in the manner of Bellamy, 44" wing span$1,500(5 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE WOODEN POINTER AND A WOODEN MEZUZAH . Continental, 20th century. Hand carved. Designed with$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American, early 20th century. Hand carved lions with red eyes$350
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood Stands$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Wooden Rattle - "Cursed Haman". I-v-o-r-y.Grogger. Early 20th century, carved wood; A$450