Sold2017Exceptionally Large Chinese Rose Medallion BowlExceptionally Large Hand-Painted Porcelain Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl. Bowl is attributed to the 19th century Qing dynasty period. The bowl is decorated with gold gilt, beautiful frames and medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese rose medallion bowl on brass dolphin standHerbert Hoover Suite: Chinese rose medallion bowl on brass dolphin standSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese Famille Rose 'Medallion' BowlThe exterior is delicately enamelled with stylised chrysanthemums sprays on a blue sgraffiato ground reserved with four circular panels of flowering shrubs and trees, Daoguang mark and possibly of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUBY-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE 'MEDALLION' BOWLRUBY-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE 'MEDALLION' BOWL Dimension: H. 7.2 cm. D. 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL, with blue and white interior, bearing Daoguang mark butA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL, with blue and white interior, bearing Daoguang mark but possibly Republic period, 15cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017pair of Chinese famille rose 'medallion' bowlsporcelain; each: 2.55in(H) x 5.85in(diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose Medallions BowlsPair Chinese Famille Rose Medallions Bowls H: 7cm; D: 13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Guangzhou Export BowlA Guangzhou export rose medallion bowl; A very beautifully painted decorative bowl; Has a mark of authenticity on bottom; Depicts a Chinese seaport with many international flags by the sea; Height: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Porcelain ArticlesComprises rose medallion bowl [5" x 3"] and pitcher [3 1/2" x 4"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 19th centuryMonumental Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 19th centurydecorated with butterfly and floral motifs and geometric design with figural court scenes; diameter: 23 in., height: 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Large Chinese Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 23 1/2"A Fine Large Chinese Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 23" diameter, 9" high. Early 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch BowlChinese Export Rose Medallion Punch Bowl. 19th century. Ht. 7" Dia. 16". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017FAMILLE ROSE & GILT MEDALLION BOWL ON STANDEXTRAORDINARY, Very fine Chinese porcelain bowl, with round cavetto faceted toward uprising wall leading to flared rim, raised on prominent foot base. Colorful famille rose painting depicted group ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch BowlChinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, second quarter 19th century, decorated with Mandarin panels and carefully detailed borders decorated with birds, butterflies and pierced gilt discsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlA Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl 19th Century Diameter 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2018A huge Chinese export rose medallion punch bowlAn amazing and huge Chinese export rose medallion punch bowl decorated with figural family and courtyard scenes. MEASUREMENT: H: 17.5 cm; D: 40.2 cm. CIRCA: Qing dynasty. CONDITION: Good antique condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl on Stand, has a hairline crack,Large Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl on Stand, has a hairline crack, 8" h. 15" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch BowlLarge Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain punch bowl with polychrome enamel and parcel gilt decoration having central figural vignette surrounded by gilt fretwork; figural domestic vignettes edgedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE BUTTERFLY MEDALLION BOWLSPair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period Yongzheng famille rose butterfly medallion bowls on stand. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, of a shallow vessel, broad wide cavetto, with a straight openinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Massive Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch"A Massive Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl 19th century Together with a carved wood stand. (H: 7 1/2, Dia: 20 1/2 in. (bowl); H: 5 3/4 in. (stand))Qty: (1) Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Rose Medallion Green Ground Bowl19th century. Large Chinese rose medallion punch bowl with green leaf design ground. and painted butterflies. 16"Dia x 6 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Enameled Porcelain Rose Medallion PunchEarly 19th Century Chinese Enameled Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl with well detailed figures and borders. Good condtion. Diameter 14 1/4 inches (36 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese famille rose "Three Rams" medallion bowlChinese famille rose "Three Rams" medallion bowl, finely enameled to the exterior with four roundels, each featuring three rams amongst garden rocks and nandina, separated by four groups of stylized lSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣$250