Sold2015English attrib Sterling cut glass center bowl, 12 3/4"Good English attributed sterling and cut glass center bowl, measuring 2 1/2 inches by 12 1/2 inches. The sterling border ornate with repousse' flowers and fanciful scrollwork in high relief. The bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair Of American Sterling Compotes.Mauser, with shaped circular edges pierced and chased with scrolls, flower heads and trelliswork around a molded center; together with a Tiffany sterling mounted cut glass bowl, 1902-1907, the shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brilliant cut glass bowl with sterling rim with acornsBrilliant cut glass bowl with sterling rim with acorns, signed B. & B. & Co., 4 in. T, 12 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver and American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlTiffany Sterling Silver and American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl, deep cut glass bowl centered by a hobstar with notched panels to the sides, fitted with a sterling silver rim decorated with foliate scroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fantastic Rare 17" Clark Mercedes Cut Glass Punch Bowl SterlingThis is a spectacular American Brilliant cut glass punch bowl. It is very large and cut by T.B. Clark in their rare Mercedes pattern. It was cut on a heavy Dorflinger water white blank weighing almostSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Hoare X-Ray Cut Glass Bowl With Tiffany SterlingThis is a large cut glass bowl from the American Brilliant period. It is cut by J. Hoare in their X-Ray pattern. This glass pattern was only cut for Tiffany and Gorham retail. The sterling mount on thSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH STERLING SILVER AND CUT GLASS EPERGNEENGLISH STERLING SILVER AND CUT GLASS EPERGNE, oval center bowl fitted in sterling silver stand with four paw feet, and figural griffon head centered within frame, with four arms for matching patternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham sterling silver mounted green cut to clear cutGorham sterling silver mounted green cut to clear cut glass bowl. Floral and plume decoration. Ornate sterling silver rim. Chip flake on end of vine. 11.75in diameter. 2.25in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Center Bowl, ABCG, Sterling Silver RimCenter Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sterling Silver Rim, 3" x 15", Finely Engraved Vintage Motif, Massive Embossed Sterling Silver Rim Marked Bailey Banks & Biddle With Multi-Fruit Decor, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH REILY, STORER STERLING CANDLE EPERGNE 1839English Victorian sterling silver epergne centerpiece, Charles Reily & George Storer, London, c.1839, cut-glass bowl with scalloped rim, seated in lattice support with grapevine border, scrolling foliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Cut Glass and Sterling Silver Punch BowlAn American cut glass punch or center bowl with a foliate repousse sterling silver collar marked Tiffany & Co. Makers, Sterling Silver, together with an associated unmarked cut glass and silver plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl with Redlich & Co.American, early 20th century. An American Brilliant cut glass bowl in hobstar and chair bottom (cane) pattern, having a sterling silver rim with scrolling floral motif, rim marked for Redlich & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III cut glass and sterling monteith, London, circa 1799A George III cut glass and sterling monteith, London, circa 1799, the oval diamond cut glass bowl with a stepped rim, on a Neoclassical sterling base with pierced grape vine surround rising on stilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Sterling Silver Epergne, George Ashforth &English sterling silver epergne or centerpiece, hallmarked for George Ashforth and Company, Sheffield, 1799. Consisting of an oval cut glass center bowl, set in an oval frame with gadrooned edges, supSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.5" x 12.5", Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Incredible Redlich Sterling Silver Rim With Embossed Lilies, Elaborate Reticulation, Silver Also MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4" x 9", Clear Bar Alternating With Prism, Hobstar Center, Incredible Embossed Sterling Silver Rim Marked Gorham #S3050, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brilliant Cut Crystal Sterling Rim Punch Bowl w/Stand:Brilliant Cut Crystal Sterling Rim Punch Bowl w/Stand: American Brilliant Cut Glass in Excellent Condition, Sterling Rim has a Few Small Dents. Diameter of Bowl Measures 12", 6"Deep. Pedestal is 4 1/2See Sold Price
202419TH C. GORHAM STERLING CUT GLASS CLARET JUG.Fine Gorham sterling mounted cut glass handled claret jug with exceptional floral repousse sterling mounts and hinged lid, 11.75”H x 6”W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Sgnd WC Anderson Libbey Aztec Flared Cut Glass BowlAmerican Brilliant large cut glass bowl with a flared out style on a square shape. It is cut in the rare Aztec pattern designed by W.C. Anderson for the Libbey Glass Company. This is one of the most sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bowl c.5th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bowl c.5th century AD. Size 4 1/8 inches diameter, 2 5/8 inches high. Rare Ancient Cut green glass bowl decorated with large circle medallions. Provenance: Ex New York CitySee Sold Price
2024Exceptional Egginton Trellis American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlWhile several companies cut renditions of Trellis, this one by Egginton always remains my favorite. With tiny weaving ribbons of clear channels between knobs of hobstars, the bowl truly shows off justSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare and Desirable Meriden Cetus Deep Cut Glass BowlYou’re looking at one of the most identifiable designs of the Brilliant Period – Cetus. The Cetus pattern was actually a name made up by the Pearsons. However, over the years, most collectors haveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Clark Waldorf American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlFantastic piece in one of Clark's best designs - Waldorf (also known as Quatrefoil and Rosettes). Featuring a super clear blank to show off those lapidary diamond medallions in the middle of the patteSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohn Grinsell & Sons Birmingham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Bowl, 1923$200
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique ABP Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass pedestal bowl compote$20
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique ABP Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Pedestal bowl 8" compote$20
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique ABP Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass pedestal bowl compote$20
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER AND CUT GLASS CENTREPIECE C. 1883ÂŁ3,800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. Diameter$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBiedermeier Cut Glass Bowl on Stand, Austro-Hungarian Empire, 1890s, Silver Plate Base$100
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyHeavily cut brilliant cut glass bowl in clover pattern, 3 in. T, 7 D.$100