Sold2023Sterling Lidded Glass GobletLot 64 Sterling Lidded Glass Goblet lid stamped ”Kugler”, with hallmarks height (overall): 7 1/2 inches diameter: 3 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Tomasso Lepore, partner of CiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot weighted sterling & sterling lidded glass jars, includes salt & peppers, vanity brush, compote,Lot weighted sterling & sterling lidded glass jars, includes salt & peppers, vanity brush, compote, more, see images.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Sterling Lidded Glass Vessels Inc FlaskThree sterling and glass lidded vessels, two jars and a flask, tallest 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Lidded Glass Crystal Cologne/Perfume BottleDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Sterling Lidded Glass Crystal Cologne / Perfume Bottle Size: 4.5 inches tall Markings: Sterling stopper marked with "STERLING" and "2195". "HAWKES" etched into the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Lidded Glass Jar, Hand Mirror -Gorham Sterling Lidded Glass Jar, Hand Mirror - Hallmarked Sterling Lidded Glass Jar 5'' Tall + Silverplate D.C.Co Hand MirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING: Eleven vanity pieces, including matching setSTERLING: Eleven vanity pieces, including matching set of eight: Alvin with chased foliate scrolls, pieces include two brushes, comb, mirror, sterling lidded glass jars, two nail tools; along with thrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seven Silver Dresser Bottles and Silver Crown MedallionSix Silver Overlay Glass Dresser Bottles, Gorham Sterling Lidded Glass Jar, and Silver Crown Medallion, unmarked, "Fide Et Sinceritate" (8) {Height of tallest bottle 5 3/4 inches} [two bottles lackingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Silver Table Articles Including Gorham SterlingPair of Gorham Sterling Weighted Three Light Candlesticks, Together with a Group of Silver Table Articles: Including two sterling weighted compotes; two sterling lidded glass dresser jars; one unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Dresser Set and Leather Jewelry BoxSterling Dresser Set and Leather Jewelry Box, four piece sterling dresser set including: three brushes and a sterling lidded glass jar, all with purple jeweling; silverplate lidded jar with matching pSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) STERLING-HANDLED DRESSER & VANITY ITEMS(lot of 7) Sterling-handled dresser items, highlights include: (2) R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. brushes, (1) Gorham brush, (2) English sterling-lidded glass dresser bottles, (1) Art Nouveau hand mirror,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Art Nouveau HairbrushTogether with an Art Nouveau mirror, unmarked, a sterling lidded glass dresser jar, and a second larger jar with an unmarked lid Losses, dents, monograms Hairbrush: 9"l Provenance: Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sterling Vanity PiecesIncludes (1) sterling toothbrush w/ extra bristles, (1) sterling rake comb, and (1) William B. Kerr & Co. sterling lidded glass jar. All marked sterling. 5.74 ozt total. Rake comb & toothbrush: 4-1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Table Utensil Accessories: Sterling, Modern,etc.Lenore Doskow mid-century sterling handle with stainless blade bar knife, Holmes and Edwards spoon, small 3 prong cocktail fork (England), candle scissors, sterling lidded glass box. Dimensions: GlassSee Sold Price
Sold20212 800 German Sterling ArticlesIncludes sterling lidded glass jar and apple trinket. Jar marked for Franz Johann Jr. - Schwabisch Gmund. Jar 2-1/4" high x 1-5/8" wide. Apple 1-3/8" high x 1-1/2" wide. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding,See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Sterling Silver Lidded Glass Jars - Includes: aFour Sterling Silver Lidded Glass Jars - Includes: a T.W oval jar 1882, London (R.F. monogram, 3 5/8" H, small chip to glass at bottom); a Gorham oval (C.F. Monogram, 3 1/4" H); and two Foster & BaileSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage STERLING SILVER Lidded Glass JarA vintage glass jar with a monogrammed ‘ML’ Sterling Silver lid with floral embellishments, opens to a glass stopper. Marked ‘Sterling’ under hinge. Glass Jar has X pattern on exterior. GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Lidded Glass Ink WellSterling Silver Lidded Glass Ink Well, having crane decorated lid. Used condition, 2 7/8" tall x 2 3/4" x 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20176 sterling silver & glass goblets, Cleto MuraniSix sterling silver and glass goblets in similar styles, signed Cleto Murani, for Serego Alighieri Masi Vineyards, appx 6 3/4"t, Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Duchin Creation Weighted Sterling and Glass GobletsA set of (8) Duchin Creation squat goblets each having a bulbous glass bowl and weighted sterling silver bases. Each incised 'Duchin Creation' and 'Sterling & Weighted' on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Sterling Silver Reticulated Vases and BasketEach without their glass inserts. Losses and dings. 5"h and apx. 19 t.o. Together with a Black Starr sterling lid with glass tray, a sterling silver lidded glass bowl, a silver plated egg, two platedSee Sold Price
Sold2019RussianRussian .84 sterling silver lidded goblet, late 19th/early 20th Century, the conical form vessel with lion masques and repousse rocaille work to the standard and base, 16"h, 28.07 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Ladies Dresser SetAn early 20th century Canadian sterling silver fourteen piece monogrammed ladies dresser set, consisting of various sterling silver lidded glass dresser jars, grooming pieces, hand mirror & hair brushSee Sold Price