Sold2024James Frederick Hutchinson (American, b.1932) Everglades Landscape with Alligators, Signed and datedJames Frederick Hutchinson (American, b.1932) Everglades Landscape with Alligators, Signed and dated 1987 with Seminole Monogram, Oil on Canvas, 36" x 48", Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Frederick Hutchinson (US/Florida, b. 1932)James Frederick Hutchinson (American/Florida, b. 1932) "Patriarch" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with hand-inscribed label, further inscribed with provenance. Framed. 18" x 14", framed 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Frederick Hutchinson(American, born 1932) Lady on Horse, signed lower right "James Hutchinson", oil on canvas, 42 x 48 in.; gilt wood frame, 49-1/4 x 55-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Nadean McArthur, Clyde, North CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Frederick Hutchinson(American, born 1932) Nadean McArthur on Horse, signed lower left "James Hutchinson", oil on canvas, 42 x 48 in.; gilt wood frame, 49-1/4 x 55-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Nadean McArthur, Clyde, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Hutchinson 28x22 'Everglades Seminoles'James Frederick Hutchinson (1932-2023) Florida Art Hall of Fame Artist, brother-in-law of A.E. Backus. Oil painting on canvas 'Everglades Seminoles'. Everglades backwater scene with Seminoles in a canSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Hutchinson Native American Seminole PaintingJames Frederick Hutchinson, U.S. (1932-) Oil on board signed lower left, initially instructed by Florida Highwayman Beanie Backus, and lived with the Seminole tribes for many years. Measures 22.25"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Hutchinson 24x30 'Backwater Deer' Signed PrintJames Frederick Hutchinson (1932-2023) Florida Art Hall of Fame Artist, brother-in-law of A.E. Backus. Doubled-signed print 'Backwater Deer' 20x26 inch image (32 3/4x38 1/4 inch with frame) Framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Hutchinson 'South Fork of St. Lucie' Signed PrintJames Frederick Hutchinson (1932-2023) Florida Art Hall of Fame Artist, brother-in-law of A.E. Backus. 1985 print 'South Fork of St. Lucie' signed and numbered by the artist, original signature and prSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES HUTCHINSON NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGHUTCHINSON, James Frederick, (American, b. 1932): "Early Scouts", Oil/Canvasboard, 18" x 24", signed lower right, artist bio affixed verso, unframed. Inscription verso reads "In the middle of 1700s baSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES HUTCHINSON SAVANNAS SUNSET HAND SIGNED115103JAMES HUTCHINSON SAVANNAS SUNSET HAND SIGNED Hutchinson, James Frederick (B 1932) Florida Artist painting. Framed and matted print - Hand signed and numbered. Picture attached to back. Titled SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Hutchinson (American, b. 1931) Florida Landscape,James Hutchinson (American, b. 1931) Florida Landscape, 1956 oil on canvas 38 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES HUTCHINSON FLORIDA ARTIST POINCIANA RIVERHutchinson, James (1932-2023) Florida Artist Painting. Oil on Canvas - signed lower right. Executed in brush and palette knife. Brilliant Poinciana ornamenting the riverside with lively reflection. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Hutchinson Florida Beach Oil PaintingJames Hutchinson, American (Born 1932). Florida beach scene. Known for landscape and Native American paintings, inducted into the Florida Artists Hall of Fame in 2011. Signed lower left. Measures 33.5See Sold Price
Sold2019James Hutchinson 'Shoshoni' Large Oil on CanvasJames Hutchinson, American (1931-) Large oil on canvas of Native American settlement in a landscape scene, signed lower right and dated 1992. Measures 42.5"H x 54"W framed; 35.5"H x 47.5"W unframed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Hutchinson(Florida/Hawaii, born 1931) Glades Afire, Florida, circa 1962, signed lower right "James Hutchinson", oil on canvas, 30-1/8 x 40-1/4 in.; carved and gilt wood frame,. Condition: retouch at center, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES HUTCHINSON FLORIDA ARTIST RIVERBANK HUTJames Hutchinson, Florida artist, oil on canvas rendered exclusively in intricate palette knife, signed lower right. A native American lean-to hut provides shade along the bank of the river. Canvas meSee Sold Price
Sold2019James HutchinsonJames Hutchinson, American (1931-) Oil on canvas signed lower right of 'Creek Camp' in landscaped setting. Measures 30.25"H x 26.5"W framed; 23.5"H x 19.5"W unframed. Has a copy of the original receipSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES HUTCHINSON FLORIDA ARTIST MEANDERING STREAMHutchinson, James (1932-2023) Florida Artist Painting. Oil on canvas board - signed lower right. This early painting by Hutchinson was painted when he was learning to paint with Backus at the Backus ASee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK HUTCHINSON PAGE, "DISTRICT SIX", GOUACHEFrederick Hutchinson Page (South African 1908-1984), "District Six", Cape Town, 1972, gouache on waterdiscolor board depicting an architectural landscape with white buildings, signed and dated to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Hutchinson 'Native American Matriach' O/CJames Hutchinson, American (1931-) Oil on canvas portrait of an 'Native American Matriach', signed lower right. Measures 32.5"H x 28.25"W framed; 23.75"H x 19.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed James Hutchinson Oil Painting on Canvas of Florida Palms and HeronsThis is an original oil painting on canvas signed Hutchinson (James Hutchinson, American, 1932-). The painting features a Florida land/waterscape with palm trees and herons. Framed. The frame is 32 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK HUTCHINSON (1871-1953, Montreal) PortraitFREDERICK WILLIAM HUTCHINSON. Oil on canvas 33 x 26 in., 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. (framed). Frederick Hutchison, born in Montreal in 1871, studied under William Brymmer (1855-1925) at the Art Association oSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) JAMES HUTCHINSON NATIVE PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHSJames "Jim" Hutchinson (1932-2023) Set of (4) Florida Native American Indian portrait lithographs. Two measure 22.75" x 20.25" and other two measure 24.75" x 20.25" w/ frames. Jim Hutchinson was brothSee Sold Price
Sold20221780 Philadelphia Deed, Dr. James HutchinsonAn original Philadelphia land deed from 1780 of a Dr. James Hutchinson. Having original seal. Sight: 16in x 28in. Frame: 23in x 35-1/2in.See Sold Price
JG AutographsPre-Revolutionary War 1700s Era Pennsylvania Collection of 17 Autographs Affixed to Album Pages$70(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Science, Medicine & Mathematics] Chadwick, James: Autograph Letter, signed$400
2 days LeftJasper52SHIPS AND SAILORS: Being a Collection of Songs of the Sea..Zogbaum 1898 HC Illus$200
Jul 11Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersJAMES HATTON, LONDON. NO. 330. A RARE AND FINE EARLY 19TH CENTURY EIGHT DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER WITH£1,500
Jul 11Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersJAMES MCCABE, LONDON. A GOOD LATE GEORGE III MAHOGANY THREE TRAIN LONGCASE CLOCK£1,000
Jul 11Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersJAMES CHATER, LONDON A MID 18TH CENTURY EIGHT-DAY CHINOISERIE DECORATED LACQUERED LONGCASE CLOCK£240
Jul 09Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersA LATE VICTORIAN SILVER MOUNTED TRAVELLING SPIRIT FLASK WITH LEATHER OUTERCASE£40
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersCHARLES JAMES LEWIS, RI (BRITISH, 1830-1892). TONDO OIL ON BOARD£75
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[BARNUM & BAILEY]. – [BAILEY, James Anthony (1847 – 1906)] ...$150
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4 Coin Silver Items incl. TN plus 1 Sterling Spoon$150(1 bid)