Sold2023STEUBEN SIX STEMMED EPERGNESTEUBEN 6 STEMMED EPERGNE APPROXIMATELY 16 IN H, GEOMETRIC SHAPESee Sold Price
Sold2016STEUBEN EPERGNESTEUBEN EPERGNE, Pomona Green and amber, shape 6160, acid-stamped signature, rough pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 18 3/4" HOA, 6 7/8" H to the bowl rim, 11 3/4" D bowl rim.Undamaged witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben six piece gold over CalciteSix piece grouping of Steuben Gold Aurene over Calcite including three bowls and 3 underplates, excellent color, 6" wide. CONDITION: Good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben six sided Jade glass vaseSix sided Green jade swirled vase, signed with a Fleur-De-Lis, 8" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian silver sherbet set for 6A Russian gilded silver sherbet or custard set for 6, St Petersburg, 1879/1881. Comprising six stemmed silver sherbet or custard cups, six fiddle shaped spoons and a circular tray, each with a engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Brilliant Cut to Clear Decanter and GlassesAmerican Brilliant Cut to Clear Decanter and Glasses Emerald green cut to clear decanter 18in. (46cm) and six stemmed goblets 7 1/2in. (19cm), all cut with fan and hob stars.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN / CONTINENTAL HAND-PAINTED BISQUE PORCELAINITALIAN / CONTINENTAL HAND-PAINTED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURAL FLOWER ARTICLES, LOT OF 20, each having polychrome decoration, comprising six long-stemmed flowers, six stemmed leaf fronds, and eight floweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Piece Bohemian Cut-to-Clear Ruby Glass LiqueurEight Piece Bohemian Cut-to-Clear Ruby Glass Liqueur Set, consisting of a footed decanter, six stemmed glasses and an associated stoppered ewer, Decanter- H.- 15 3/4 in., Dia.- 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Bohemian Cobalt Cut to Clear GlassA Set of Bohemian Cobalt Cut to Clear Glass, 20th Century. Includes six stemmed goblets, and a circular cent plate. Stemware dimensions: H: 7 3/4 x Dia: 3 in. Dish diameter: 11 in. From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED SILVER FLATWARE & GLASS LOTMIXED SILVER FLATWARE & GLASS LOT. BOX OF SIX STEMMED MOSER CODIALS, BOX OF SIX FORKS, BOX OF SIX NEIMAN MARCUS SPOONS, BOX OF SIX KNIVES. Height: 3 in. by Width: 11 in. by Depth: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Miniature Rare Sterling Cocktail SetMexican miniature rare sterling silver doll house cocktail set including cocktail shaker and six stemmed cocktail glasses and tray, marked on underside of tray 0.925 Hecho en Mexico and makers initialSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF HEISEY "OLD WILLIAMSBURG" PATTERN.First half 20th century. Six water goblets, 6.5"h., seven cordials, 3.5"h., eight long stem sherbets, 4.75"h., six stemmed sherbets, 4.25"h. and eight short stemmed sherbets, 3.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF DECANTERS AND STEMMED GLASSES(4) DECANTERS (TWO WITH GOLD HIGHLIGHTS) 8 1/4" AND 9" H. TEN AND SIX STEMMED GLASSES 3" H. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Depression Pink and Green Glass GroupFifteen pieces including six stemmed goblets 5 3/4", four stemmed dessert cups 3 1/2", one water glass 5", one miscellaneous stemmed dessert cup 3 3/4" all in green and cream and sugar 3" and tray inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco/Mid-Century Modern Hostess SetCocktail shaker/pitcher, serving tray, and six stemmed glasses on a serving tray, along with two additional serving trays with bakelite or composition handles. Aluminum and/or steel.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Steuben Gold Aurene Sock DarnersSix Steuben Gold Aurene Sock Darners Max L 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Steuben Pulled-Feather Art Glass ShadesSet of Six Steuben Pulled-Feather Art Glass Shades pre-1932, New York, each with remnants of a silver Steuben mark. h. 5-3/4", dia. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Four Quezal & Six Steuben Art Glass ShadesLot of Four Quezal & Six Steuben Art Glass Shadesearly 20th centuryfour signed "Quezal" and four with the Steuben fleur-de-lis mark5 1/4 x 5 inches (largest)Provenance: The Harold F. WrightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Steuben Clear Glass Articles 20th century. ESix Steuben Clear Glass Articles20th century. Engraved SteubenHt. 8-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Six Steuben Gold Aurene Shades.A Set of Six Steuben Gold Aurene Shades. Bearing the fleur-de-lis mark 6" x 1 3/4" inner rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX STEUBEN MODEL # 7940 HIGHBALL GLASSESSIX STEUBEN MODEL # 7940 HIGHBALL GLASSESAmerican, 20th century. Highball glasses with dimple base, signed underfoot.5 1/2 in. (14 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Steuben Gold Aurene ShadesSix Steuben Gold Aurene Shades. Early 20th century. Unsigned. Ht. 5 1/2" Dia. 5" Fitter Rim 2 1/4". Rocheleau Estate, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Steuben gold Aurene tumblersSix Steuben Gold Aurene tumblers, four marked Aurene 2364 one marked Aurene Haviland and Co. the last un-marked, 3 3/4" ht. Condition: all with good but variant color, no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Six Steuben Art Glass ShadesLot of Six Steuben Art Glass Shadesearly 20th centuryfive shades with visible fleur-de-lis marks5 in. high x 5 in. diameter2 1/4 in. diameter (fitter)See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA SET OF SIX NEWLY UPHOLSTERED MID CENTURY MODERN MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS HAVING FLOATING BACKS.$75(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.$50(1 bid)
56 mins LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Set$650(4 bids)
260 Lots AwayNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Six Women's Bohemian Style Anthropologie Maxi Dresses$50
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Richard Ginori Fish Plates Italy, 20th Century$200(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaGraceful antique signed Steuben pair of blue aurene art glass candlesticks$260(10 bids)