Sold2019Sir William Russell Flint drawingSir William Russell Flint (English 1880-1969)- ''Two Studies of A Model''- colored graphite on paper, 1929, signed W. Russell Flint lower right in pencil, window from mat. 8 x 13 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Flint, William Russell 1950 Lot of 6 Prints. Nudes6 Sheets printed both sides. Lithographs Published 1950, London for "Drawings" by Sir William Russell Flint. Paper Size: 14 x 10 inch (36 x 26cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT (1880-1969) 'MIRABEL'Framed crayon drawing on paper, "Mirabel," signed lower right W. Russell Flint (Sir William Russell Flint, United Kingdom, 1880-1969), partial Vose Galleries, Boston label verso with inventory #16511,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir William Russell Flint (1880-1969) The Wheelwrights, 1931This is an original etching by British artist Sir William Russell FLint (1880-1969) The title of this work is The Wheelwrights", it was created and printed in 1931. This etching is hand signed in sepiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969)The New Heir, Stokes Label on verso: Original drypoint, by Russell Flint, published 1931, Printed on Whitman paper. Label on verso: Gordan Dunthorne, Etchings and Old Prints, Washington ,D.C. , KennebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir William Russell Flint (1880-1969) A Rendez-vous, Vincenzia, 1929This is an original hand signed drypoint etching by British artist Sir William Russell Flint. The title of this work is "A Rendez-Vous,Vincenzia". It was created and printed in 1929 in an edition of 7See Sold Price
Sold20156 Books on or by William Russell Flint6 Books on or by William Russell Flint- 1.) Flint, Sir William Russel, ''Breakfast in Perigold'', 1968, numbered 19 of 525, and signed in ink on colophon; 2.) ''Judith'', colour-plates after drawing bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir William Russell Flint (1880-1969) The New Heir, Stokesay, 1931This is an original drypoint etching by British artist William Russell Flint. The title is: "The New Heir, Stokesay" It was created and printed in 1931 in an edition of 75. The image measures 9X13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) ON THE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) ON THE Signed, watercolour(51cm x 66cm (20in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE INSIDE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE INSIDE Signed, watercolour(49cm x 69cm (19.25in x 27in))See Sold Price
Sold2021§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W.,§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE PAPAL Signed, watercolour(66cm x 49cm (26in x 19in))Footnote: Exhibited: Liverpool Art Gallery, LiverpoolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir William Russell Flint, RA, PRWS (British, 1880-1969) In a lochside garden 50.5 x 35.8 cm. (...Sir William Russell Flint, RA, PRWS (British, 1880-1969) In a lochside garden signed 'W. RUSSELL FLINT' (lower right); bears title (on the reverse) watercolour 50.5 x 35.8 cm. (19 7/8 x 14 1/8 in.) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sir William Russell Flint RA (1880-1969 Scottish)A Peaceful Autumn Afternoon, 1965 Watercolor on board under glass Signed lower left: W. Russell Flint, signed again, titled and inscribed verso: Loch Nan Uamh (Western Highlands), dated in another hanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sir William Russell Flint (1880-1969 Scottish)Calatayud, 1921, Spanish panorama Chalk on paper laid to board under glass Initialed and dated lower left: W.R.F. / 7-7-21, titled on the backing board verso, signed and titled again on the backing paSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Russell Flint, (Scottish, 1880-1969), HeatherWilliam Russell Flint, (Scottish, 1880-1969), Heather Seated, conte crayon on paper, signed lower right, 11" x 7" Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Galleries, Inc., Cleveland Heights, Ohio (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT (British, 1880-1969); Title: Bagno della MarchesaArtist: William Russel Flint (British) Title: Bagno della Marchesa Date: 1880-1969 Dimensions: Image: 7 5/8x 10 1/2 Description: Etching Reserve: $450.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anySee Sold Price
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Trial Proof in Colour after Sir William Russell Flint, 14 1/2" x 19 1/8", "Los Cientos".CA$70
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsChildhood memories BY JayMide Created in 2013 with Coloured drawing Original Artwork Signed£50